Psycho Cross

Eugene, OR
Sat, October 4 to Sun, December 14, 2008

Updated May 19, 2009 at 8:08 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 6 Keisuke Hasegawa 17
2 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 14
3 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 13
4 2254 Peter Moe 10
5 2170 Darren Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
6 95 Eric MARTIN 9
7 511 David Gullick 9
8 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
9 398 David Rasca 8
10 741 Martin Holland-Bak Life Cycle Bike Shop 8
11 2660 Michael Macemon 7
12 2660 Michael Macemon 5
13 2 Jim Becker 4
14 2227 Brian Claytor 4
15 456 Ken Hahn 4
16 38 Scott Hamness Artisan Family Racing 4
17 1645 Tyson Neukirch 3
18 90 Robert Knoth 3
19 222 Daniel Esterling 3
20 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 3
21 7 James NEAL 2
22 1646 Zack Lewis 2
23 583 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
24 1631 Aaron Shelton 2
25 51 Joel Diehm-Hazen 2
26 247 Neel Banerjee 1
27 356 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 492 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 13
2 59 Katherine Reinhart 12
3 2957 Marca Murphy Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 10
4 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
5 1566 Kelly Sandow 8
6 372 Stephanie Hahn 5
7 13 Michelle Baumann 3
8 241 Heather Paris 3
9 37 Carrie Parker 3
10 92 Gita Walling The Path 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 25
2 8 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 7
3 1806 Brian Fawcett 7
4 991 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4
5 992 Eamon Ford ZteaM 4
6 53 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab 3
7 951 Austin Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 2
8 905 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Masters Men A 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 2122 david baker Sunnyside Sports 15
2 206 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
3 228 Chris Alling 11
4 36 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 5
5 201 Scott Barker 4
6 130 Greg Talbert Scott Mavic 4
7 1364 Ken Starr 3
8 1718 Teal David Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men B 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 31
2 1456 Alan Ott Rock Lobster 23
3 833 Christopher Ragusa CCB Int 1 22
4 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 14
5 526 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
6 2203 Chad Sage Sunnyside Sports 8
7 1057 Dave Warwick Team Bike Tires Direct 7
8 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 7
9 2066 Mark Bradley 7
10 1637 Mike Albright Redline 6
11 801 Allen Lucas Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
12 2689 doug laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 4
13 30 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2
14 314 Chris Wherity Collin's Cycle Shop 1
15 1320 Ken James Bicycle Services Direct 1
16 1639 Sean Kiger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 1
17 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 1

Masters Men B 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 23
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 13
3 9 Rick Gregory 7
4 28 Michael Longmire Northern Rockies Orthopedic 5
5 728 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 519 James Thiele 4
7 327 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 2
8 483 David Gustafson 1

Masters Men C 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 518 Devin Flynn 15
2 1948 blaine zumwalt 8
3 1650 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
4 1593 Lane Cruver Curmudgeon Racing 5
5 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 4
6 526 Robbin Gibbens 4
7 100 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 4
8 26 Scott Hamness 4
9 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 69 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 3

Masters Women 35+

Num Name Team Points
1 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 24
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
3 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies 9
4 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
5 2962 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's-Eugene 3
6 705 Sue Hanna Tireless Velo 3
7 795 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 2
8 58 Kate Gillow-Wiles 2

Men A

Num Name Team Points
1 13 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling 27
2 830 Evan Plews Capitol Subaru Cycling 21
3 18 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing 10
4 1508 Scotty Carlile Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 9
5 739 Ethan Stehley Wheelworks 7
6 84 Ian Brown River City Bicycles 6
7 27 Molly Cameron Gentle Lovers 5
8 64 Kelly Ryan River City Bicycles 5
9 46 Steven Hunter Veloshop 4
10 641 Justin Finn Spooky Bikes 3
11 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 3
12 313 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 3
13 334 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 2
14 1521 Ruben Markstrom 1
15 853 Chris Swan ZteaM 1
16 42 joel madrone Courage 1

Men B

Num Name Team Points
1 1580 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 25
2 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 20
3 219 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
4 21 Erik Edgar Pacific Power Blue Sky 15
5 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 15
6 1258 Lou Swing Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 14
7 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo 11
8 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
9 146 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 5
10 1636 Jared Reber 5
11 10 Ben Johnson Portland Velo 4
12 2269 Zach Gilmour Hutch's-Eugene 4
13 1565 Scott Hill Mob Squad 3
14 2308 Chuck Meyer Sunnyside Sports 3
15 2331 Frank Thaxter 1
16 1051 Jeff Ballantine Portland Velo 1

Men C

Num Name Team Points
1 c127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 45
2 2025 Brian Nelson 31
3 327 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's-Eugene 26
4 797 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 24
5 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 17
6 2599 Ryan Larson Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
7 2254 Peter Moe 12
8 1595 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10
9 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
10 3 Ryan Garner 9
11 2490 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
12 2405 Brent Poole Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 8
13 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
14 1340 Brent Matteson OSU Cycling Club 7
15 290 Nat Johnson 7
16 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 6
17 2051 Paul Formiller Portland Velo 6
18 419 Ken Reed 6
19 63 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 5
20 25 Aaron Ufferman 5
21 95 Eric MARTIN 4
22 302 Roger Lewis 3
23 1598 Garrett Dorsey na 2
24 1642 Joe Peck Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1
25 583 Rob Loper 1
26

Singlespeed/Fixed

Num Name Team Points
1 14 Boone Tompkins BMF 32
2 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 26
3 1545 Luke DeMoe Hutch's-Eugene 25
4 2347 Matt Baumann Wheel Works 24
5 66 Christian Ward The Path/BMF 16
6 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 14
7 32 joe martin Veloce Racing 13
8 4 Chris Brandt Collin's Cycle Shop 10
9 56 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 10
10 44 John Rollert WebCyclery.com 9
11 435 Moffatt Prescott Hutch's Bend 9
12 29 Landon Masterfield ORA 8
13 35 Brian Garretson Veloshop 7
14 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 7
15 718 John Dorfer Veloshop 6
16 60 Jon Muyskens Chain Agents 5
17 12 Garrett Kovacs Velove 4
18 5 Jason Boone Team PBR 3
19 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 3
20 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance 2
21 807 Dan Silvernail Half Fast Velo 2

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 203 Kori Kunz Poplollies 14
2 209 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 9
3 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 6
4 25 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
5 2875 Heather Hill Trek St. Louis 5
6 24 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 7
2 116 Jen Akeroyd Team Group Health 6
3 16 Lindsay Jones 6
4 230 Miriam Gillow-Wiles Collin's Cycle Shop 10
5 2855 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports 5
6 176 Sara Salo 5
7 127 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 9
8 399 Samatha Caligiuri 4
9 171 Anna Vaughn 4
10 2952 Kalli Phillips 3
11 2886 Mary Ramos Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
12 149 Tori Bortman Gracies Wrench 3
13 16 Wes Cipriotti Life Cycle Bike Shop 2
14 205 Sarah Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
15 338 Emily Thiboleau Team DFL 3