Southern Oregon TT Series

Southern Oregon, OR
March 29, 2009

Part of the Southern Oregon TT Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Amy Warner before 9am on 4/1.

Updated March 11, 2010 at 11:36 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Time
1 74 Andrew Beem 30:22:00
2 2224 Adam Artner 35:59:00
3 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 36:44:00

Junior Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2977 Sara Slawta Land Shark 39:21:00

Master 35+ Women

Num Name Team Time
1 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:41:00
2 489 Faith Dooley 46:17:00
3 424 Pamela Hurlburt Pistis 47:42:00

Men 1,2,3

Num Name Team Time
1 598 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:30:00
2 610 Dave Reitz Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 28:42:00
3 109 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 29:18:00
4 621 Stephen Staha Cycle Sport 31:15:00

Men 4,5

Num Name Team Time
1 1435 Jeremy Eisen Cycle Sport 30:46:00
2 1331 Jason Peters Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:51:00
3 1123 Cordino Longiotti Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 30:59:00
4 515 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 31:13:00
5 1293 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 31:21:00
6 60 Joe Blanchard 31:27:00
7 1414 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 31:40:00
8 1065 John Hinke Cycle Sport 31:44:00
9 2676 Tim Dougherty Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:06:00
10 2278 Christopher Phelps 34:10:00
11 56 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:27:00
12 2252 John S. Miller Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 34:59:00
13 2098 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 35:33:00
14 58 Tom Keller Pistis 36:03:00
15 77 robert smith 36:42:00
16 2847 Roger Wimberly Pistis 37:11:00
17 1427 Jason Singleton Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 37:40:00
18 2641 Edward Groenhout 37:52:00
19 2427 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 38:14:00
20 53 Jay Reeck 38:15:00
21 68 Normand Beauregard 38:30:00

Men Masters 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 108 Richard Hogan Land Shark 30:46:00
2 57 Tim Turk Cycle Sport 30:50:00
3 378 John Slawta Land Shark 31:06:00
4 721 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 32:29:00
5 75 Bill Robberson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 33:05:00
6 2321 Marc DiTommaso 33:08:00
7 2334 Jack Sullivan 34:49:00
8 64 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 36:27:00
9 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 36:44:00
10 2203 Paul Hurlburt Pistis 37:59:00
11 72 Ron Lopez 39:49:00
12 2560 Vern Niehaus Cycle Analysis 42:23:00
13 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 44:33:00

Men Masters 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 54 Donald Vizzini Marty's Cycle & Moore 32:04:00
2 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 34:49:00
3 2197 Randy Wooton 37:33:00
4 1255 Curt Dooley 37:53:00
5 2670 Dan Wooton Siskiyou Velo 38:17:00
6 2037 David Gustafson 45:15:00
7 2399 Thomas Wooton Siskiyou Velo 45:25:00

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 124 / 1002 Stephen/Glen Gann/Gann Land Shark 31:05:00
2 1161 / 1126 Clay/Stan Sharp/Moore Marty's Cycle & Moore 34:31:00
3 1806 / 2672 Brian/Cory Fawcett/Fawcett Pistis 38:58:00

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Time
1 205 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 33:51:00
2 203 Kristi Green Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 34:47:00
3 2410 Molly Mullane Land Shark 36:50:00

Women 4

Num Name Team Time
1 2905 Gwen Turos Cycle Sport 41:24:00
2 472 Christine Sjolin 42:04:00
3 63 Connie Filipek 42:39:00