Hood River Crit Series

Hood River, OR
April 16, 2009

Part of the Hood River Crit Series

Updated January 14, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Category
1 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 25 Portland 2
2 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 31 portland 2
3 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27 Portland 1
4 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing 36 Portland 1
5 813 Sal Collura VELO Television 40 Springfield 2
6 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 43 lake oswego 2
7 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 38 Portland 2
8 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver 3
9 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 28 Portland 2
10 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Portland 3
11 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 41 Portland 2
12 13 Andy Skeen ABD Hood River
13 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver 3
14 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Portland 2
15 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland 3
DNF 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 49 Portland 3
DNF 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver 3
DNF 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vacouver 3
DNF 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver 3
DNF 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 3
DNF 637 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 35 Fairview 3

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Category
1 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Portland 3
2 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 38 Vancouver 3
3 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing 31 Portland 3
4 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 41 Camas 3
5 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 49 Portland 3
6 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles 34 Vancouver 3
7 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 45 Vancouver 3
8 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 48 Hood River 4
9 584 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vacouver 3
10 700 Chad Sperry Disco Velo 36 The Dalles 4
11 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 18 Hood River 4
12 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 49 Portland 3
13 1287 John Lance North River Racing 37 Vancouver 4
14 0 Michael Jones
15 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland 4
16 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 4
17 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 60 Portland 3
18 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 34 White Salmon 4
19 2343 Andy Olsson 34 Hood River 5
20 1027 Dean Anderson North River Racing 46 Vancouver 4
21 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 41 The Dalles 3
22 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo 53 Sandy 4
23 1172 Eric Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 43 Hood River 4
24 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles 49 Hood River 4
25 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 4
26 1184 Kurt Evans Disco Velo 36 The Dalles 4
27 615 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 43 Vancouver 3
28 13 Rick Corkill
29 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team 30 Beaverton 4
DNF 40 Jon Chleboun

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Category
1 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles 34 White Salmon 4
2 2732 Trevor O'Neal 29 Portland 5
3 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 32 portland 4
4 1253 Brian Towey 49 Hood River 4
5 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo
6 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles 48 Hood River 4
7 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles 45 Hood River 4
8 2378 David McCasker 51 Portland 5
9 2343 Andy Olsson 34 Hood River 5
DNF 40 Jon Chleboun
DNF 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 18 Hood River 4

Junior

Num Name
1 30 Micah Melkonian

Women

Num Name Team Age City Category
1 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 22 Portland 2
2 36 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River
3 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing 37 Portland 3
4 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte 47 Lake Oswego 4
5 41 Jennifer Wordell Mountain View Cycles Hood River
6 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte
7 1 Amy Esnard Disco Velo
8 490 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 38 Hood River 4
9 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 36 The Dalles 4
DNF 237 Lindsay Kandra Hammer Velo 32 Portland 4