Hood River Crit Series

Hood River, OR
Thu, April 2 to Thu, April 30, 2009

Series points are for the last four weeks of the series. Points questions should go to: Jeff Lorenzen.

Updated January 14, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 820 Joshua Liberles Ten Speed Drive Racing Portland 23
2 805 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 23
3 103 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers Portland 21
4 813 Sal Collura VELO Television Springfield 20
5 828 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland 20
6 145 Matthew Slater ZteaM Portalnd 17
7 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 14
8 2719 Benjamin Miller Guinness Cycling Team 12
9 2529 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers Portland 12
10 56 Douglas Reid Veloce Racing Seattle 12
11 1719 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing Portland 11
12 162 Karsten Hagen ZteaM Hood River 10
13 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing Portland 5
14 3 Andy Skeen ABD Hood River 4
15 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 4
16 882 Michael Benno Veloce Racing Portland 4
17 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 2
18 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 2

Category 3/4

Num Name Team City Points
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 37
2 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 28
3 662 Eirik Schulz Specialized River City Bicycles Portland 27
4 650 Mark Krause Land Shark Ashland 15
5 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 12
6 700 Chad Sperry Disco Velo The Dalles 12
7 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River 12
8 1276 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 12
9 516 Jesse Homan Veloce Racing Portland 10
10 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 10
11 Andy Olsson Hood River 9
12 362 Jeff Tedder Hammer Nutrition Portland 7
13 366 Scott Goodrich Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 6
14 Stephen Fitzgerald Liberty Cycle Vancouver 6
15 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 4
16 42 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 3
17 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles Hood River 3
18 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 3

Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 2557 Andrew Hayes Mountain View Cycles White Salmon 34
2 2541 benjamin weaver Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing portland 32
3 2343 Andy Olsson Hood River 28
4 2732 Trevor O'Neal Portland 24
5 1253 Brian Towey Mountain View Cycles Hood River 21
6 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo 12
7 2407 Tony Dirks Mountain View Cycles Hood River 11
8 1231 John Kenney Mountain View Cycles Hood River 9
9 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear Portland 8
10 1279 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 7
11 2276 Joseph (Tony) Irusta Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 7
12 Ivan Anderholm Scott's Cycle and Sports Herminston 6
13 2378 David McCasker Portland 4
14 James Jonke Tireless Velo 4
15 2565 jordan staples Guinness Cycling Team Beaverton 3
16 1224 alex gonzalez Portland Velo Sherwood 2
17 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo Hood River 2

Junior

Num Name Team City Points
1 Micah Melkonian White Salmon 30
2 2828 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 15
3 951 Austin Alling Specialized River City Bicycles 12

Masters 40+

Num Name Team City Points
1 129 Michael Dunn Lake Oswego 15
2 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team lake oswego 12
3 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 10
4 145 Matthew Slater Portland 8
5 615 Michael Lujan Vancouver 7
6 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Camas 6
7 660 Tom Simon Vancouver 5
8 1276 Wes Swearingen Hood River 4
9 362 Jeff Tedder Portland 3
10 0 Michael Jones Hood River 2

Masters 50+

Num Name Team City Points
1 1108 Richard Desmond Portland 15
2 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City West Linn 12
3 123 Mike Murray Bike Central Gresham 10
4 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City Portland 8
5 1267 cary mallon Disco Velo Sandy 7
6 59 Gregg Leion Hood River 6

Masters 60+

Num Name Team City Points
1 133 Ron Magnus Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland 15
2 1162 Don Hanson ZteaM Lyle 12

Women

Num Name Team City Points
1 54 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles Hood River 39
2 55 jennifer wardell Mountain View Cycles Hood River 27
3 247 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella Portland 22
4 950 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles Washougal 15
5 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles 13
6 490 Cassie Nobbs Athletes for a Cure 12
7 Erin Ford Disco Velo The Dalles 10
8 226 Beth Burns Veloce Racing Portland 10
9 2929 Anne Linton Sorella Forte Lake Oswego 8
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central Portland 7
11 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Finger Bicycle Repair Hood River 6
12 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 6
13 1 Amy Esnard Disco Velo 5