Steven Beardsley

Event Category
20 Cross Crusade Singlespeed
46 Cross Crusade Category A
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A
40 Cross Crusade Category A
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A
25 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
49 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT: Combined Combined
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Pro 1/2
23 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Pro 1/2
19 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: General Classification after Stage 3 Pro 1/2
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro 1/2
20 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race: General Classification Pro 1/2
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Pro 1/2 Men
35 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue: Combined Combined
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Sr Men
2 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 1/2/3
8 Gresham Criterium Senior Men
3 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro Men 1/2
7 Mid-Summer Criterium Series: Series Standings Masters Men
6 Mid-Summer Criterium Series: Series Standings Senior Men
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 1/2/3 Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men
17 Alpenrose Thursday Series: July Series Senior Men
6 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 1 Men 19-34
3 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Senior Men
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men
18 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 1/2/3
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Madison Men
13 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Races Senior Men
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Keirin Men
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3
8 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear
5 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
1 Tuesday PIR: June Series Cat 1/2/3
DNS Alpenrose Sixday Sixday A
DNS Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Sixday A
DNS Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium Sixday A
1 Alpenrose Sixday: Pursuit Six Day A
3 Alpenrose Sixday Six Day A
3 Alpenrose Sixday: Madison Six Day A
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
19 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 1 Men 19-34
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin
DNF Alpenrose Heartbreaker Cat 1/2
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3
5 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men
26 OBRA TTT Championships: Combined Combined
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Sr Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro Men 1/2
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3k
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3 Kilometer Pursuit Sr Men
4 Icebreaker Criterium Men 1-2
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Sr Men
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Sr Men
9 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3
23 Bear Springs Trap XC CAT I Men 19-34
4 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Senior Men
27 Estacada TT: 20 Miles: Combined Combined
3 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2
3 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3
31 King's Valley RR Sr Men
DNF Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3
41 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Pro 1/2 Men
151 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial: Combined Combined
67 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Two Pro 1/2 Men
67 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage Three Pro 1/2 Men
2 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Pro 1/2 Men
59 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Pro 1/2 Men
48 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race Pro 1/2 Men
66 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: GC after Stage One Pro 1/2 Men
66 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Pro 1/2 Men
3 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3
1 Hood River Crit Series Sr Men
11 Piece of Cake RR Men 1/2
20 Banana Belt Series Pro 1/2
37 Banana Belt Series Pro 1.2
17 Jack Frost TT: Combined Combined
6 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 1/2
9 Cherry Pie Men 1/2

39th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
6 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 1/2 15.0
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Senior Men 15.0
5 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 8.5
38.5

5th — 2009 Ironman

Event Category Points
9 Cherry Pie Men 1/2 1
6 Jack Frost TT Men Cat 1/2 1
37 Banana Belt Series Pro 1.2 1
20 Banana Belt Series Pro 1/2 1
11 Piece of Cake RR Men 1/2 1
1 Hood River Crit Series Sr Men 1
66 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Hills Road Race Pro 1/2 Men 1
2 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Pro 1/2 Men 1
59 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Eight Mile Time Trial Pro 1/2 Men 1
41 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Columbia Gorge Road Race Pro 1/2 Men 1
DNF Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3 1
31 King's Valley RR Sr Men 1
3 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3 1
3 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 1
6 Estacada TT: 20 Miles Senior Men 1
4 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3 1
23 Bear Springs Trap XC CAT I Men 19-34 1
9 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 1 Kilometer TT Sr Men 1
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Sr Men 1
4 Icebreaker Criterium Men 1-2 1
4 Alpenrose Thursday Series: 3 Kilometer Pursuit Sr Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Overall, 3k 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
DNF Rehearsal Road Race Pro Men 1/2 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
1 Fast Twitch Fridays A Sprint 1
5 OBRA TTT Championships Senior Men 1
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
1 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 1
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 1
DNF Alpenrose Heartbreaker Cat 1/2 1
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison 1
1 Tuesday PIR Category 1/2/3 1
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2/3 1
13 Tuesday PIR Cat 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Sixday Six Day A 1
5 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 1
8 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 1
DNF Alpenrose Thursday Series Category 1/2/3 1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 1
13 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Madison Men 1
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Keirin Men 1
18 Vancouver Courthouse Criterium Men 1/2/3 1
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men 1
6 Portland Mountain Bike STXC Cat 1 Men 19-34 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Sr Men 1
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 1/2/3 Men 1
3 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro Men 1/2 1
8 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 1
2 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Cat 1/2/3 1
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men 1
2 Alpenrose Thursday Series Senior Men 1
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series Madison 1
2 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 1
24 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: McBeth Prologue Pro 1/2 Men 1
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro 1/2 1
23 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Coburg TT Pro 1/2 1
DNF Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Celebration Criterium Pro 1/2 1
11 Alpenrose Thursday Series Cat 1/2 1
24 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 1
40 Cross Crusade Category A 1
10 Blind Date at the Dairy Men A 1
46 Cross Crusade Category A 1
20 Cross Crusade Singlespeed 1
73

41st — 2009 Overall BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
6 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Singlespeed/Fixed 295
295

5th — 2009 Overall BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
1 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR Senior Men 300
23 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR Senior Men 278
39 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Time Trial BAR Senior Men 262
2 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR Senior Men 299
1139

2nd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Track BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
2 Eric Kautzky Memorial Track Race Sr Men 25.0
1 Alpenrose Thursday Series: May Series Sr Men 30.0
7 Fast Twitch Fridays: May Series Sprinter 13.0
1 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Madison 15.0
2 Alpenrose Heartbreaker Men Keirin 25.0
14 Alpenrose Thursday Series: June Series Senior Men 2.0
3 Alpenrose Sixday Six Day A 22.0
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: 1 kilometer TT Senior Men 66.0
3 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Keirin Men 66.0
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Madison Men 37.5
13 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Points Races Senior Men 9.0
2 Alpenrose Velodrome Challenge: Scratch Race Senior Men 75.0
2 Team Beer Track Race Senior Men 25.0
7 Alpenrose Thursday Series: August Series Sr Men 13.0
423.5

1st — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
3 Hood River Crit Series Cat 1/2/3 22
2 Cherry Blossom Classic Stage Race: Cherry City Criterium Pro 1/2 Men 25
4 Icebreaker Criterium Men 1-2 19
2 Mt. Tabor Series: Overall Senior Men 25
1 Cirque du Cycling Criterium Men 1/2 30
3 Mid-Summer Criterium Series Senior Men 22
3 Portland Twilight Criterium Pro Men 1/2 22
8 Gresham Criterium Senior Men 11
4 OBRA Criterium Championships Sr Men 38
214

23rd — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Road BAR: Senior Men

Event Category Points
9 Cherry Pie Men 1/2 9
11 Piece of Cake RR Men 1/2 5
3 Eugene Roubaix Men 1/2 22
1 Tuesday PIR: June Series Cat 1/2/3 30
10 Eugene Celebration Stage Race: Maxon Road Race Pro 1/2 7
73

6th — 2009 Overall BAR: 2009 Criterium BAR: Singlespeed/Fixed

Event Category Points
6 Mt. Tabor Series: Overall Fixed Gear 15
15

6th — Mt. Tabor Series: Overall: Fixed Gear

Event Category Points
2 Mt. Tabor Series Fixed Gear 140
140

2nd — Mt. Tabor Series: Overall: Senior Men

Event Category Points
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 100
1 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 100
5 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 36
8 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Men 48
284

62nd — Oregon Cup: Senior Men

Event Category Points
20 Banana Belt Series Pro 1/2 10
10

32

Portland, OR

M

31

101

Elite

Elite

A

1

1

November 30, 2006

December 31, 2014