Psycho Cross Pseries

Eugene, OR
December 19, 2009

Part of the Psycho Cross Pseries

Final Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Stacia Hood.

Updated August 7, 2014 at 4:55 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team
1 86 Brian Cannon Off The Couch Racing
2 2227 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 1110 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo
5 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs
6 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene
DNF 89 Henry Gillow-Wiles

Beginner Women

Num Name
1 75 Meridy Farmer
2 162 Ashley Keene

Clydesdale

Num Name Team
1 161 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs
2 162 Robert Madrigal
3 13 Seth May

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team
1 161 Alexander Hongo
DNF 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name
1 236 Sam Rosenberg
2 280 Adam Oliver

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team
1 706 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Men Category C

Num Name Team
1 60 Brian Coontz Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 1941 Rob Bingham
3 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 86 blaine zumwalt

Masters Women

Num Name
1 434 Melissa Boyd
2 252 Flo Leibowitz

Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
2 98 Joseph Hoerner
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 69 Steve Lacey Showers Pass
5 591 Rick Gregory
6 48 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com

Men A Masters

Num Name Team
1 830 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing
2 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men Category A

Num Name Team
1 160 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling
2 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
3 74 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Men Category B

Num Name Team
1 98 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo
3 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
4 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 2513 Ryan Garner HTFU
7 864 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo
8 1952 Wes Cipriotti
9 92 Gary Szalay Black Spring

Men Category B Masters

Num Name Team
1 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental
2 3144 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing
3 100 Chuck Hood Pactimo
4 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 949 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling
6 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
7 2086 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events

Men Category C

Num Name Team
1 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 98 Chris Depner
3 88 Blair Brensen
4 63 Zane Wheeler
5 51 Doug Randels
6 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
7 1071 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 13 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
9 84 Scott Ahrens
10 194 Jarrod Brubaker

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Subaru Cycling
2 160 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling
3 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
4 20 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
5 563 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky
6 54 Mic Coleman
7 98 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
8 128 Jon Muyskens
9 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo
10 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 28 Paul Kanz United Finance
12 695 Craig Austin Half Fast Velo
DNF 13 Boone Tompkins BMF

Women A

Num Name Team
1 932 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers
2 288 Lindsay Jones HTFU
3 215 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop

Women B

Num Name Team
1 2965 Amy Champion
2 833 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo
3 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies