Psycho Cross Pseries

Eugene, OR
Sun, September 13 to Sat, December 19, 2009

if you have questions or corrections, please email Sal Collura.

Updated January 8, 2010 at 8:34 AM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2227 Brian Claytor Pacific Power Blue Sky 35
2 1944 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 25
3 49 Brian Cannon Off the Couch 21
4 1110 Nicholas Alden Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 20
5 2302 David MacFarlane Umpqua Velo 18
6 52 James Murez Hutch's-Eugene 14
7 63 Zane Wheeler 10
8 286 Eric Martin 9
9 51 Doug Randels 9
10 95 Rob Loper Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
11 20 Jordan Maynard 6
12 85 Ian Mackay 5
13 80 John Shue Off the Couch 5
14 70 Neel Banerjee 4
15 1941 Rob Bingham 4
16 62 Dirk Sivertis 3
17 51 Rob Dudenhoefer 2
18 78 Bryan Bandstra 2
19 87 Ezra Squire 2
20 90 Peter Staiger 1
21 89 Henry Gillow-Wiles 1
22 287 Tim Christie 1

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Points
1 75 Meridy Farmer 10
2 62 Cynthia Engel 6
3 64 Marny Musielak 5
4 71 Kara Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
5 91 Holly Clarke 4
6 82 Ashley Keene 4
7 436 Heather Baldwin 3
8 49 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 3
9 70 Krystan Menne 2
10 55 Beth Stegall 1
11 92 Stephanie Hahn 1

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points
1 828 George Beilstein Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 4
2 161 Jim Hendrickson Crossniacs 3
3 130 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3
4 978 Dwayne King 2
5 162 Robert Madrigal 2
6 3154 Bill Salbador 1
7 1370 Tim richter Hutch's-Eugene 1
8 1941 Rob Bingham Willamette 1
9 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 1
10 13 Seth May 1

Fixed Gear

Num Name Team Points
1 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
2 161 Alexander Hongo 2
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2
4 2524 Jacques Lafortune HTFU 1

Masters Men Category C

Num Name Team Points
1 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 26
2 529 Paul Kelly Jelly's Pirates 16
3 60 Brian Coontz 13
4 1372 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene 11
5 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 8
6 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
7 521 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
8 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
9 2026 Scott Pierce Pistis 5
10 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
11 82 Matthew Schwartz 4
12 38 blaine zumwalt 4
13 1941 Rob Bingham Willamette 3
14 2086 Mike Webb Bicycles 101 3
15 2672 Cory Fawcett Pistis 3
16 1941 Rob Bingham 3
17 59 Douglas Hoff Rebound Physical Therapy 2
18 288 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 2
19 3154 Bill Salbador 1
20 49 Darren Kotsovos Tireless Velo 1
21 2277 Cliff McCann Pistis 1

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points
1 1554 Joanne Stevens Sunnyside Sports 17
2 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 11
3 20 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com 10
4 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 5
5 270 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 56 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 4
7 252 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 723 Heidi Rather 3
9 671 mielle blomberg 3
10 1900 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 3
11 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 2

Men 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 1340 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 38
2 754 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 27
3 2056 Ron Strasser Team S+M 26
4 69 Steve Lacey Showers Pass 21
5 217 Michael Longmire NRO 18
6 86 Joseph Hoerner 18
7 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 16
8 591 Rick Gregory 12
9 553 rich cramer bicycleattorney.com 10
10 91 joe field Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 8
11 538 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com 7
12 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 7
13 517 Mark Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
14 82 Tim Skinner Team ButterCup 4
15 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 3
16 60 Andrew Wilson Veloshop 2
17 48 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com 1

Men A Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 830 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 12
2 302 Todd Dye Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
3 78 Sean Kelsey bicycleattorney.com 6
4 83 Jason Crago Yakima Bike Vigilantes 6
5 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
6 130 Greg Talbert Scott/Mavic USA 4
7 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 4
8 2016 david baker Sunnyside Sports 4
9 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
10 373 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com 2
11 72 john gorman Rapha Racing 1

Men Category A

Num Name Team Points
1 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 22
2 84 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 18
3 19 Evan Plews Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 11
4 74 Benjamin Kubas Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 11
5 77 David Roth Signal 10
6 85 Chris Sheppard Santa Cruz, WTB, Giro 10
7 126 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 9
8 3042 Joshua Berry BODE 6
9 84 Ben Thompson Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 5
10 82 Ross Brady Buy Local Cycling 4
11 236 Geoffrey Huber Life Cycle Bike Shop 3
12 79 Ethan Stehley SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3
13 107 Chris Swan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 3
14 76 David Pilz Gentle Lovers 2
15 61 Steve Carwile Capitol Subaru Cycling 2
16 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2

Men Category B

Num Name Team Points
1 794 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo 34
2 80 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 28
3 127 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 28
4 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 26
5 341 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 16
6 1952 Wes Cipriotti 16
7 82 Ryan Garner HTFU 14
8 3201 Adam Kennedy Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
9 158 Kyle Wuepper Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
10 2186 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 10
11 70 Josh Cooper Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
12 20 Adam Luneke 8
13 1955 Todd Embree Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
14 297 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 6
15 976 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 5
16 356 James Shingleton Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 5
17 95 David Rosen Half Fast Velo 4
18 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 4
19 2316 Jeremy Garbellano Life Cycle Bike Shop 4
20 864 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo 3
21 807 Mark Hibbard 3
22 378 Ryan Eisele Capitol Subaru Cycling 3
23 281 Kendal Johnson Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3
24 63 Brian Nelson 2
25 2854 Scott Wallace 2
26 537 Scott Hill Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 2
27 2589 Nathan Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 1
28 92 Gary Szalay Black Spring 1
29 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 1

Men Category B Masters

Num Name Team Points
1 3144 Ken Starr SLOCUM Rebound Racing 38
2 2134 Mark Bradley Fundamental 36
3 758 Chuck Hood Pactimo 25
4 582 Tim Schauer Specialized 24
5 1278 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 18
6 563 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 13
7 53 Alexander Lehnert Camp Harlow 12
8 65 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Rebound Racing 11
9 56 Jason Tavakolian SLOCUM Rebound Racing 10
10 61 David Tsai SLOCUM Rebound Racing 6
11 1252 Patrick McEnaney Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
12 537 Scott Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 6
13 1971 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 5
14 865 Brice Gary Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 5
15 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
16 3125 Charles David 3
17 89 Justin Price Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events 3
18 96 Tom Simson 3
19 949 Chris Wherity Siuslaw Cycling 3
20 801 James Medeiros Team ButterCup 2
21 2137 Richard Bush Pistis 2
22 2086 Mike Webb 2
23 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 1

Men Category C

Num Name Team Points
1 1214 Eric Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 23
2 63 Zane Wheeler 21
3 2125 Mark Koller Ironclad Performance Wear 10
4 84 Leif Mortenson 9
5 98 Chris Depner 9
6 167 Joseph Ferron CAPA Cycling Team 8
7 88 Blair Brensen 8
8 296 Forest Wilson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
9 2254 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 7
10 1389 Mark Hafner Hutch's-Eugene 7
11 2271 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 7
12 20 Brady Cottle Chain Agents 6
13 51 Doug Randels 6
14 1696 Andy Jones Collin's Cycle Shop 6
15 50 Jon Muyskens 6
16 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 6
17 1369 Erik Mills 5
18 2514 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky 5
19 92 Tighe Vroman 5
20 2251 Michael Macemon 4
21 1071 Matt Blakeley-Smith Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
22 1408 Brian Persons Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
23 1941 Rob Bingham 3
24 294 Brian Fawcett Pistis 3
25 88 Todd Burnette 3
26 97 Eric Taylor HTFU 2
27 84 Scott Ahrens 2
28 83 Roger Lewis OSU Cycling Club 2
29 264 Michael Dishman Tri Fam Racing 2
30 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1
31 58 Leroy Thomas 1
32 194 Jarrod Brubaker 1
33 48 Holly Kotsovos 1

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 813 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing 35
2 382 McKenzie Thramer SLOCUM Rebound Racing 24
3 2347 Matt Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 24
4 68 Brett Luelling Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource 20
5 49 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo 18
6 902 Andrew Bennett Redline 15
7 66 Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 12
8 2524 Luke DeMoe HTFU 10
9 126 Shannon Skerritt Gentle Lovers 10
10 70 Donald Reeb UC Santa Cruz Cycling 9
11 54 Stephen Maluk Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 8
12 1433 Steven Basden Half Fast Velo 8
13 98 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 8
14 54 Mic Coleman BMF 8
15 81 Boone Tompkins BMF 7
16 563 Brian List Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
17 50 Jon Muyskens 6
18 20 Donovan Grabowski Half Fast Velo 5
19 3132 Frank Chemotti Pactimo 5
20 62 Garrett Kovacs Chamois Chitters 4
21 87 Chase Banna 2
22 286 Eric Martin 2
23 1806 Brian Fawcett Pistis 1
24 2031 chapell miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 1

Women A

Num Name Team Points
1 932 Tina Brubaker Gentle Lovers 11
2 85 Sunny Gilbert Pacific Power Blue Sky 8
3 215 Heather Hill Life Cycle Bike Shop 5
4 938 Lindsay Jones HTFU 4
5 218 Jacqueline Cohen Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points
1 2939 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 21
2 2965 Amy Champion 14
3 48 Holly Kotsovos Tireless Velo 7
4 474 Kalli Phillips Poplollies 7
5 89 Lindsay Jones HTFU 5
6 649 Erica McKenzie Sorella Forte 4
7 70 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky 4
8 2485 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 4
9 154 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 3
10 86 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 3
11 69 Samatha Caligiuri 3
12 88 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 2
13 85 Holly Clarke 2
14 2941 Katherine Reinhart University of Oregon Cycling Club 2
15 73 Elizabeth Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 1