Alpenrose Sixday: Omnium

Portland, OR
July 1, 2009

Part of the Alpenrose Sixday

Updated July 1, 2009 at 5:11 PM

Six Day A

Num Name Team Points
1 1890 Cody O'Reilly Bissell Pro Cycling Team 35
2 1885 Julian Kyer TREK-Livestrong 33
3 147 Mike Northey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 30
4 1880 Iggy Silva Rock Racing 22
5 111 Evan Elken Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 21
6 840 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 16
7 1786 William Santana East Point Track Club 15
8 1790 Joshua Ryan Bulldogue tout Noir 14
9 1783 Per Bjesse BRIHOP 14
10 899 Daryl Hemenway BRIHOP 10
11 2675 Christopher hamilton Rapha Racing 10
12 2436 Jack Lindquist Incycle/Swarm! 6
13 2654 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing 3
14 1390 Alex Dreyer East Point Track Club 3

Six Day B

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Charles Warner Veloce Racing 46
2 2591 Curtis Bergquist Meg's Maniacs 32
3 2290 George Carder Team Beer 32
4 157 Nathan R Frechen Team Beer 30
5 1364 Patrick Jacks Meg's Maniacs 28
6 540 Brent Emoff BRIHOP 27
7 888 Carl Hoefer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 24
8 1051 Clint Culpepper Team Beer 21
9 2587 Jay Brown Portland Velo 21
10 884 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 20
11 2726 Peter Drach 19
12 561 Paul Mautner Team Rose City 19
13 838 Mark Duff Veloforma 14
14 262 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
15 28 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 10
16 599 Gregg Magnus Portland Velo 6
17 160 Brian Abers BRIHOP 3
18 297 Camille Hook BRIHOP 3

Six Day Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 1786 dena eaton Hawk Relay 30
2 2456 Nissy Cobb Sum Bike Team 22
3 1789 Valerie Brostrom Bouldogue Tout Noir 21
4 289 Emily Charbonneau BRIHOP 15
5 1525 Megan Dean Swarm! 14
6 429 Elena Larson BRIHOP 10 -1
7 286 Amelia Bjesse-Puffin BRIHOP/PSU 7 -1
8 999 fiona graham Specialized River City Bicycles 6 -1
9 2786 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 5 -1
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 2 -1