Alpenrose Heartbreaker

Portland, OR
August 15, 2010

Questions about OBRA category results should go to Andrea Fisk.

Updated August 15, 2010 at 7:50 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 1329 George Carder Portland State University 49
2 2043 Todd Fleischmann 20
3 766 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 12
4 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 10 -1
5 528 Derek Newell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 -1
DNF 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation

Cat 4 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2412 Cameron Duff 55
2 2870 Jeff Marain 49
3 2507 Christopher Kessler Ruckus Test Team 16
4 1572 Daniel Felts Portland State University 8

Cat 5 Men

Num Name Team Points
1 2779 Brian Kesselman 27
2 2174 "Sharky" Young 18
3 2010 James Bradley Hammer Velo 16
4 1243 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 15
5 28 Keith Levesque Hammer Velo 8
6 3248 Nathan Etzel 4
7 2045 Brad Foster Hammer Velo

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Points
1 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 35
2 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 16

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 92 Kent Menzel Pista Elite 19
2 380 John Forbes BRIHOP Cycling 7

Senior Men

Num Name Team Points
1 105 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 15
2 1 Daniel Harm 14
3 818 zachary kovalcik BRIHOP Cycling 12
4 1497 kevin mansker River City Bicycles 7
5 104 Mark Blackwelder Gentle Lovers 5
6 987 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 4
7 343 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 3
8 846 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers 3
9 888 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 2
10 126 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 2
11 826 Samuel Nicoletti Gentle Lovers 2
12 3065 Andy Williams Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1
13 788 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 1
14 22 Curtis Berguist Meg's Maniacs 1
15 92 Kent Menzel Pista Elite
16 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Senior Women

Num Name Team Points
1 494 Camille Hook BRIHOP Cycling 10
2 447 Nissy Cobb Veloforma 10
3 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 7
4 275 Heather VanValkenburg Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 4
5 1622 Amy Shepard BRIHOP Cycling 4
6 246 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation 1

Women 4

Num Name
1 1985 Erin Glover