Hood River Double Cross: Junior Cyclocross Series Standings

Hood River, OR
September 19, 2010

Part of the Hood River Double Cross

Please contact John Wilson for series results corrections.

If you have order of finish questions, please contact Candi Murray.

Updated October 21, 2010 at 1:23 PM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 38 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 1.0 30
2 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 2.0 28
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 3.0 26
4 31 Dylan Tauscher Tireless Velo 4.0 24
5 20 Ryan Bush Team Bike Tires Direct 5.0 22
6 44 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 20

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 1.0 30
2 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 2.0 28
3 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 3.0 26
4 26 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 4.0 24
5 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 5.0 22
6 13 Tyler Jones 6.0 20
7 52 Izaak King Veloce Racing 7.0 18
8 25 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 9.0 17
9 27 Bryce Croucher Tireless Velo 8.0 16
10 23 Miles Scheuering 9.0 15

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 1.0 30
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2.0 28
3 24 Dawson Stallings 3.0 26
4 5 Riley McCammon 4.0 24
5 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 5.0 22
6 47 Erik Hahn Team Rose City 6.0 20
7 45 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 7.0 18
8 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 8.0 17
9 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 9.0 16
10 29 Dey Shaun Lee Word-RCB 10.0 15
11 21 Connor Dunn Mountain View Cycles 11.0 14
12 37 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles 12.0 13
13 51 Welsh Tim 13.0 12
14 34 Frankie Virgen Bend Endurance Academy 14.0 11
15 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 15.0 10
16 36 Eli Skeggs 16.0 9
17 15 Walker Prettyman Beaverton Bicycle Club 17.0 8

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 30
2 43 Andy Su 2.0 28
3 39 Jack Mahler Summit High School 3.0 26
4 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 4.0 24
5 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 5.0 22
6 41 Lance Pugh Beaverton Bicycle Club 6.0 20
7 33 Urijah Saenz Pacific Power Blue Sky 7.0 18
8 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 8.0 17
9 30 Esteban Vasquet Word-RCB 9.0 16
10 35 Mark Van Bergen 10.0 15
11 54 Gabriel Noller 11.0 14
12 32 Jared Freiersmith 12.0 13

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 399 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 1.0 30
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 2.0 28
4 311 Eva Duncan Cyclepath Racing 3.0 26
5 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 4.0 24

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 1.0 30
2 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 2.0 28
3 307 Samantha Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 3.0 26

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 310 Perrin Falkner 1.0 30
2 305 Hannah Smith 2.0 28
3 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 3.0 26
4 309 Maddy Cripe 4.0 24
5 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 5.0 22
6 306 Flora Field 6.0 20
7 319 Marisa Reid 7.0 18
8 314 Emma Su 8.0 17

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team Hood River Points
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 1.0 30
2 317 Kara Doescher 2.0 28
3 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 3.0 26
4 304 Amalia Sletmoe Mountain View Cycles 4.0 24