OBRA CCX Championship: Junior Cross Series Final Standings

Salem, OR
November 20, 2010

Part of the OBRA CCX Championship

If you have questions or corrections, email John Wilson.

Updated February 4, 2011 at 8:24 PM

Boys 11-12

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Comments Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 56 Brian Hart Jr. Camas Bike and Sport 168.0 2.0 Won 24" Conquest 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0
2 235 Jett Ballantyne Sunnyside Sports 150.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 dnf 1.0
3 49 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 140.0 3.0 Tie Breaker 6.0 5.0 2.0 5.0
4 108 Isamu Richmond Showers Pass 140.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 6.0
5 38 Grayson Szczukowski Cyclepath Racing 138.0 1.0 10.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 6.0 13.0

Boys 13-14

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Comments Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 50 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 172.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2 9 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 150.0 2.0 Tie Breaker 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
3 26 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 150.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
4 18 Rubin Field Mountain View Cycles 134.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0
5 28 Keegan O'Neill Word-RCB 130.0 5.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 13.0
6 25 Keenan Reynolds Bend Endurance Academy 98.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 10.0 9.0

Boys 15-16

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Comments Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 42 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy 180.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 1 Trevor Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 170.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
3 24 Dawson Stallings 156.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0
4 40 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports 140.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
5 16 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene 108.0 9.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0
6 7 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 98.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 10.0
7 48 Cameron Millar-Griffin NoMad Sports Club 79.0 15.0 23.0 7.0 11.0 8.0
8 61 Anthony Vandervelden Roseburg Step-Up 75.0 Won Rolf Wheels 19.0 9.0 4.0 14.0 18.0
9 36 Eli Skeggs 36.0 16.0 18.0 21.0 16.0 22.0

Boys 17-18

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 110 Timothy Jaynes Pistis 162.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 1.0
2 99 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky 158.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
3 8 Stephen Roberts Cyclepath Racing 134.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0
4 22 Ryan Goold Pacific Power Blue Sky 113.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 8.0
5 53 Ian Mastenbrook Hammer Velo 108.0 5.0 15.0 4.0 8.0 7.0
6 43 Andy Su 106.0 2.0 7.0 7.0 dnf 4.0
7 59 Kiona Siewell Roseburg Step-Up 62.0 18.0 2.0 dnf 11.0 12.0

Girls 11-12

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 322 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 180.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 308 Sierra Kelly Jelly's Pirates 162.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3 313 Emma Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 144.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 7.0

Girls 13-14

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Comments Pir Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 321 Susannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 180.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 323 Mikaela Saltzberg Tireless Velo 166.0 2.0 Won 52 Conquest 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0

Girls 15-16

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Comments Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 300 Dana Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 176.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0
2 316 Sharon Hart Camas Bike and Sport 160.0 5.0 Won Kona Jake 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3 309 Maddy Cripe 148.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0
4 319 Marisa Reid 142.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 8.0

Girls 17-18

Num Name Team 5 Race Points Hood River Pir Psycho Two Psycho One Salem Heiser Hillsboro
1 302 Taylor Tyynismaa Mountain View Cycles 172.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2 318 Kara Helgren Cyclocats 158.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0
3 317 Kara Doescher 152.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0
4 315 Hannah Hart Camas Bike and Sport 130.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0