Salem STXC

Salem, OR
August 8, 2011

Part of the Salem STXC

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kurt Haas.

Updated August 18, 2011 at 11:02 AM

Cat 2 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 20 James Cloyd 27
2 22 Barton Carter 35
3 125 Jay Wisowaty Artisan Family Racing 38
4 10 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling 34
5 114 Ryan Seward CAPA Cycling Team 25
6 58 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com 34
7 123 Tyler Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
8 7 Jeremiah Williams 34
9 59 Brian Johnson Crossniacs 40
10 57 Michael Lindley 37

Cat 2 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 9 Vannoy Jenny Buy Local Cycling 37
2 54 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 38
3 62 Alison Paulus Buy Local Cycling 34

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 45 John Fortes 26
2 27 george beilstein Capitol Velo 51
3 34 Spencer Rockwell 33
4 4 Rajesh Injety 32
5 50 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo 36
6 5 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 48
7 111 Jarod Seaman 40
8 109 Scott McCanna Pacific Power Blue Sky 43
9 26 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles 49
10 115 Rob Fleskes Harder Cycling 36
11 41 Stefan Redfield 22
12 49 Adam Gomez 35
13 107 David Fox Capitol Velo 46
14 40 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 45
15 19 Ken Pliska Factory Supercross 45
16 12 Kevin Gienger 37
17 104 Brian Sisk R.B.R. 41
18 8 Chris Frey 37
19 18 Jim Plank Pacific Power Blue Sky 56
20 31 Alex Tanner 45
21 124 Tom Floyd 44
22 103 Jeff Dreiling 46
23 122 Carl Morrison 41
24 120 JACK YOUNG 42

Cat 3 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 13 Michelle Kinzer 43
2 51 Lorie Bickford 50
3 52 Sara Culver-Truby 43
4 108 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 60

Jr Men 10-14

Num Name Age
1 33 Luca Mallon 12
2 48 Kyle Hunter 12
3 6 Zachary Slauson 11
4 43 Colton Lee 11
5 101 Alex Patrick 11

Jr Men 15-18

Num Name Age
1 39 Alex Zuk 16
2 15 Austin Burleson 15

Jr Wmn 10-14

Num Name Team Age
1 46 Haley Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 12
2 44 Alyssa Hoyt 13
3 37 Molly Beilstein 12
4 3 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 10

Pro/Cat 1 Men

Num Name Team Age
1 1 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
2 56 Steve Carwile www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 29
3 61 William McDonald Cole Sport Racing 27
4 118 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
5 63 Joshua Liberles HPChiro/Alpine Mortgage Planning 38
6 42 Mike Stockton Capitol Velo 42
7 2 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33
8 60 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
9 36 Cody Edeline bicycleattorney.com 34
10 119 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
11 105 Chrisopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22
12 23 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34
13 53 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32

Pro/Cat 1 Wmn

Num Name Team Age
1 30 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 36
2 35 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 40
3 113 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling 36

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age
1 14 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 32
2 126 Ross Brody Buy Local Cycling 32
3 25 Evan Plews www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 35
4 100 Ryan Eisele www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 33
5 29 Jeremy Warnicke www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 32
6 117 Steve Williams Buy Local Cycling 34

Singlespeed Wmn

Num Name Team
1 55 Jen Akeroyd Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
2 16 Ellen Miller Pacific Pedaling