Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge

Sandy, OR
September 4, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team City Time
1 52 mason bond giant/northstar Cedar ridge 21:06
2 42 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles Bend 21:22
3 73 Gary Paasch Team Finger/Dakine 0.0 21:26
4 61 Paul LaCava Giant Portland 21:34
5 41 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes Hood River 21:38
6 46 Andy Olsson Team Finger Hood River 21:40
7 70 Nick Hardin Team Finger Hood River 22:05
8 68 Brian Happ Jens Voigt's Army Portland 22:14
9 58 Jonathon Fogarty Bend 22:15
10 71 Darrin Seeds Yeti/Modus Demo Team Vancouver 22:20
11 43 Lev Stryker Cogwild Bend 22:25
12 45 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 22:34
13 57 Ian Fitzpatrick Real Ultimate Power Eagle 23:03
14 115 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 23:05
15 63 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 23:14
16 96 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Ashland 23:16
17 62 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle salem 23:20
18 65 zach starker Corvallis 23:35
19 66 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling Portland 23:40
20 69 Jason Heggenes HalfLink Langley 23:42
21 51 Marcel Lauxtermann Georgsmarienhuette 23:43
22 48 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW Banks 24:25
23 49 Boone Tompkins Team Finger Portland 24:36
24 67 Richard Whitekettle Eddy Merkin Portland 25:04
25 59 Trevor Gould Roar bend 25:15
26 72 Kurt Buddendeck Disco Velo Hood River 28:02
27 53 Kevin Hall Konagrassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 43:08
DNF 107 Teddy Robbins T & T Racing Welches
DNS 56 Todd Anderson Disco Velo Hood River
DNS 60 Isaac Johnson Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team Eugene
DNS 64 Taylor Reed Reed Cycle Eagle

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 81 Dave Hutton Team Finger Seattle 22:10
2 80 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood RIver 22:10
3 90 Kris Jamieson GoPro Portland 22:52
4 82 Dane Buck Discovery Bicycles bend 23:55
5 85 Roger Lopez Bicycle Emporium Auburn 25:12
6 54 Todd Olson Krunkshox Welches 25:53
7 91 Richard Bontrager Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA Salem 26:10
8 92 Tim Robbins T & T Racing Welches 27:28
DNF 86 Robert Morasch Discovery Bicycles Walla Walla

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (34 & Under)

Num Name Team City Time
1 181 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 26:19
2 182 cathy gidley Yakima Bike Vigilantes sandpoint 26:30
3 194 Robin Taylor Self Bend 26:53
4 185 jamie sage Vaughn 28:15
5 193 Christy Ott Northwest School of Freeride welches 28:16
6 201 Katie Ruthford Bellingham 29:20
7 209 Jessica Robinson Hermosa Tours Hood River 29:38
8 208 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records Portland 30:51
9 93 Christina Shinn Discover Hood River 31:28
DNF 183 Kelly Nokes Hood River
DNF 34 Megan Kent Jens Voigt's Army Portland
DNF dns Hannah Mendro Lakewood High School Team Arlington
DNS 192 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 188 ingrid Larouche Team Finger Bingen 25:00
2 189 Jennifer Johnson Team Finger Hood River 25:20
3 184 Meghan Illingworth Squamish 27:15
4 35 Stephanie Armesto Dirty Harlots Hood River 27:42
5 186 Val Vanderpool The Dirty Harlots Hood River 28:07
6 187 Kirin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 28:15
7 202 Michelle Emmons Eugene 28:29
8 200 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 28:47
9 190 Lori Middleton Team Finger hood river 28:50
10 204 Jennifer Everhard Byrnel Invent/Fischer Plumbing Bellevue 29:49
11 205 Heidi Klippert MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 36:25
12 197 Shilo BLANKENSHIP 2 Uncles Racing Joseph 38:59
13 206 Belinda Schuster Mount Vernon 44:37
DNF 191 Corey Schmid Cleedon Bend

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Num Name Team City Time
1 170 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 23:04
2 176 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team forest grove 23:55
3 110 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 24:10
4 38 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 25:47
5 171 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay roseburg 27:12
6 173 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 27:45
7 109 Wesley Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 28:11
8 178 Rutger Umscheid Wilson High School Portland 29:43
9 203 Charlie Updegrave Willamette Mercantile Oakridge 30:10
10 174 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing Olympia 32:10
11 108 Sam Oakes MyCycleTherapy.com Mount Vernon 34:45
12 175 Tyler Carr Lakewood High School Team Marysville 35:23
13 177 Andrew Turel Marzocchi Factory Team Portland 40:14

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team City Time
1 118 Sean Burles Team S+M Portland 22:34
2 111 Tao Berman Disco Velo white salmon 22:51
3 129 Joe Marks Hutch's-Eugene Portland 23:19
4 121 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER bend 23:26
5 114 Kyle Schmid Bend 23:26
6 113 David Carr Team Finger Hood River 23:41
7 100 Steve Ruthford Bellingham 23:46
8 40 Blake Baratta Hutch's-Eugene portland 24:20
9 117 Nicolas Yopp GT, DEITY Bend 24:43
10 126 Gideon Francisco Portland 25:06
11 89 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe Vancouver 25:10
12 74 Joe Larson Team Bacon Tigard 25:33
13 103 Brady Pearson Portland 25:45
14 95 Thomas Mueller Castle Rock 25:46
15 146 Patrick Newton Hutch's-Eugene Portland 25:49
16 102 Colin Longmuir Awesome Radical Portland 25:52
17 123 Kent Anderson portland 27:13
18 147 Eric Ozrelic BEND 32:45
DNF 112 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland
DNF 148 Victor Sandrin Universal Cycles Camas
DNF 124 Tom Booth One Ghost Industries/Lone Rangers Racing Portland
DNS 106 Tim Zimmerman Portland
DNS 122 Jonas Welch Team Finger Portland
DNS 125 Tobin Foulke Kirkland Bicycle Bothell
DNS 127 patrick huwe Fast Yaks Yakima
DNS 128 christopher joyce Fast Yaks yakima

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Num Name Team City Time
1 132 Mike Wanner Mikes Bikes Sequim 23:21
2 145 Peter Wheary Bend 23:53
3 134 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent Portland 23:58
4 130 Chris Johnsen Rebound Physical Therapy hood river 24:02
5 131 Evan MacKenzie Pendleton 24:02
6 76 Jon Coney Portland 25:37
7 136 Tim Bergeman Team Finger hood river 25:42
8 141 Jon Coulsey Oregon City 26:09
9 142 Jarret Katter Self Bend 26:49
10 144 David Schneider BVD Racing Bellingham 27:04
11 149 Mike Estes hood river 27:54
12 143 mike krnacik roseburg 28:08
DNS 137 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing Olympia

Cat 3 Men (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 150 Rob Peace Portland 25:06
2 151 Matthew Brown Portland 25:21
3 79 Greg Whitekettle Vancouver 26:22
4 152 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Eagle 26:36
5 196 grant collins Team Bacon beaverton 26:54
6 166 Marc Garoutte Auburn 26:56
7 104 Gary Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 26:58
8 154 Mike Harmon Nampa 27:03
9 162 Tom Archer NWTA Portland 28:08
10 164 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 28:16
11 167 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle Salem 28:22
12 169 devin williams portland 28:31
13 153 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Joseph 28:32
14 161 phil avery Fat Cobra Video Oregon City 28:40
15 168 Forrest Williams Portland 28:44
16 77 Steven Bailey Sprngfield 29:01
17 105 Brian Devin Santa Monica 31:53
18 163 Bob Camillucci Team Finger Mosier 34:12
19 195 Jesse Williamson Battle Ground 35:00
20 165 Logan Fraley U.S. Army Troutdale 54:46
DNS 159 James Lang Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Boise

Pro Men (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 55 Brian Lopes GoPro/Oakley/Ibis Laguna Beach 19:52
2 1 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Santacruz, Dakine Ashland 20:23
3 3 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine/Easton Bell Portland 20:39
4 2 Timmy Evans Northstar Tahoe/Rebound Physical Therapy bend 20:58
5 4 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes Durango 21:12
6 6 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis Auburn 21:15
7 14 Eric Carter GT Bicycles murrieta 21:16
8 12 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing Bellingham 21:40
9 19 Jared Hobbs River City/VISO/Spank Ind. portland 21:44
10 15 Scott Fellers WTB Chico 21:54
11 7 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing LINCOLN 21:55
12 18 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes Issaqauh 22:08
13 94 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers portland 22:12
14 13 Olivier Bock Team Finger Hood River 22:34
15 11 Jamie Goldman Santa Cruz/Syndicate/Monster Energy Bend 39:16
DNS 16 Jeremy Tufts Spy Optics Bend

Pro Women (Open)

Num Name Team City Time
1 21 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort Bend 23:30
2 31 Jill Kintner Transition Racing/Redbull Seattle 24:33
3 23 Alice Pennington Team S+M Portland 25:10
4 25 Angi WESTON Konagrassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 25:12
5 180 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR Seattle 25:21
6 22 Laura Winberry Mom Bend 34:21