Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge

Sandy, OR
Sat, September 3 to Sun, September 4, 2011

Overall Series Standings

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes Hood River 67.75
2 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles Bend 66.50
3 Lev Stryker Cogwild Bend 57.75
4 Andy Olsson Team Finger Hood River 49.00
5 mason bond giant/northstar cedar ridge 47.00
6 Forrest Hubler Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Hood River 45.00
7 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo Bend 44.50
8 Paul LaCava Giant Portland 43.00
9 Gary Paasch Team Finger/Dakine 40.00
10 John Frey Hutch's Bend bend 31.00
11 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA Ashland 31.00
12 David Hemming 28.00
13 Boone Tompkins Team Finger Portland 28.00
14 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle Salem 25.00
15 Philip Vega JoyRide Boise 25.00
16 Jonathon Fogarty GT Bicycles Bend 24.00
17 Brian Happ Jens Voigt's Army Portland 20.00
18 Matt Jagger Diamondback Bikes Olympia 20.00
19 Adam Aguilar Rapha Racing NW bend 16.00
20 Nick Hardin Team Finger Hood River 15.00
21 Todd Anderson 14.00
22 Ian Eglitis Trinity Bikes Powell Butte 14.00
23 Kevin Hall Team Indifference/Kona Grassroots Bellingham 14.00
24 Gary Parkstrom Team Indifferenc/Kona Grassroots New Denver 13.00
25 Darrin Seeds Yeti/Modus Demo Team Vancouver 12.00
26 Tyler Earnheart Drop N Zone, Prospect St Cafe Bellingham 11.00
27 Jason Heggenes Half Link Langley 11.00
28 Ian Fitzpatrick Real Ultimate Power Eagle 9.00
29 Leland Gilmore Team Finger portland 8.00
30 Zachery Starker Corvallis 8.00
31 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 8.00
32 Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports Bend 7.00
33 Greg Schutt ByrneInvent Hood River 7.00
34 Ryan Sperring Cog Wild's BCC Bend 7.00
35 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct Hillsboro 7.00
36 Isaac Johnson Folsom Bike Bend Eugene 6.00
37 Erik Luebkert 6.00
38 Matt Patterson 5.00
39 AJ Barlas SORCA/Straightshot Squamish 4.00
40 don thuren Formosa Canadiana bend 3.00
41 michael wieser Priority Cycles Boise 3.00
42 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling Portland 3.00
43 Andrew Jensen Bend 2.00

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Dave Hutton Team Finger Seattle 77.00
2 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler Hood River 74.50
3 Andrew Deenik Sunnyside Sports Hood River 56.00
4 Dane Buck Discovery Bicycles bend 53.50
5 Douglas Johnson Bicycle Emporium Hood River 45.00
6 Roger Lopez BicycleEmporium.com Auburn 43.75
7 Matt Botti Hood River 33.00
8 Jay Mo Jameson GoPro Portland 32.00
9 Robert Morasch Discovery Cycles Walla Walla 31.00
10 Derrick Bell The Spokesmen Oakridge 29.00
11 John Morrison bicycle emporium/volz bros Olympic Valley 25.00
12 Kirk Linder lake oswego 21.00
13 Ken Kenly Ninkasi Brewing eugene 18.00
14 Grant Carson Rebound Physical Therapy bend 18.00
15 William Roussel Ninkasi Brewing Ashland 17.00
16 Todd Olson Krunkshox Welches 16.00
17 Chris Bentley 15.00
18 Richard Bontrager Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA Salem 15.00
19 dale burske Auburn Bike Works Meadow Vista 14.00
20 Tim Robbins T & T Racing Welches 14.00
21 Jason Lien Clif Bar/Patagonia Portland 12.00
22 Neal Clay GL6 Racing Tumwater 11.00
23 Mitchell Buck Team America Hood river 11.00
24 David Meisner Springfield 10.00
25 James Gritters Sagebrush Cycles Bend 10.00
26 Thomas chapple The Spokesmen mountain View 10.00
27 Sam Pinner 9.00
28 Mike Albright Mike Albright Photography Bend 6.00
29 Jerry Southworth 5.00
30 Jarred Katter 4.00
31 Mike Estes 3.00

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Name Team City Points
1 ingrid Larouche Team Finger Bingen 75.00
2 Jennifer Johnson Team Finger Hood River 64.00
3 Val Vanderpool The Dirty Harlots Hood River 61.25
4 Karin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC Bend 56.00
5 Stephanie Armesto Dirty Harlots Hood River 49.50
6 Michelle Emmons Eugene 41.00
7 Gretchen Nelson Chicas Muertas seattle 40.00
8 Julie Donnelly Bend 39.00
9 Dani Dance River City Bicycles Portland 36.00
10 Corey Schmid Bend 33.00
11 Susan Clementson Sturdy Bitch racing BOTHELL 26.00
12 Meghan Illingworth Squamish 20.00
13 Erica Nelson White Salmon 20.00
14 Gretchen Raynak Bend 16.00
15 Elile Yazdani Chicas Muertas Seattle 16.00
16 Yvonne Gillette 14.00
17 Lori Middleton Team Finger hood river 13.00
18 Heather Pola Team S+M Hood River 13.00
19 Janine Satterfield Center Cycle/Arby's Puyallup 13.00
20 Noelle Champagne Dirty Harlots San Luis Obispo 12.00
21 Jennifer Everhard Byrnel Invent/Fischer Plumbing Bellevue 12.00
22 Mary Ramos BMC Racing Team Bend 12.00
23 Heidi Klippert MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 11.00
24 Kathleen Malvern Sturdy Bitch racing Kirkland 11.00
25 Shilo BLANKENSHIP 2 Uncles Racing Joseph 10.00
26 Jenn Sinclair Sturdy Bitch racing port orchard 10.00
27 Christine Estrada 9.00
28 Belinda Schuster Mount Vernon 9.00
29 Rachel DeLateur Green Line 6/Friends of Capitol Forest Tumwater 8.00

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (U35)

Name Team City Points
1 Beth Hausam Yakima Bike Vigilantes Seattle 75.00
2 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 71.50
3 cathy gidley Rebound/Tireless Velo Sandpoint 60.00
4 jamie sage Vaughn 56.75
5 Kelly Nokes Formosa Canadiana Hood River 53.00
6 Jessica Robinson The Hermosa Harlots Hood River 46.00
7 Christy Ott NW School of Freeride Welches 44.00
8 Katie Ruthford Bellingham 39.00
9 Robin Taylor Bend 36.00
10 Virginia Matthys Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 28.00
11 Melodie Buell Boneyard Cycling Bend 22.00
12 cathy gidley Yakima Bike Vigilantes sandpoint 22.00
13 Christine MacKenzie Pendleton 22.00
14 Nadine Raynolds Self New Denver 17.00
15 Christina Shina Discover Hood River 17.00
16 Natalie Gentry GL6 Racing Tumwater 15.00
17 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records Portland 14.00
18 Adrienne Bee Lane Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 12.00
19 Kelsey Kelley Kelley Realty Bend 12.00
20 Lia Cunningham Ruckus Test Team Portland 10.00
21 Erin Roe GL6 Racing Olympia 9.00
22 Katie Vincent Hood River 9.00
23 Meredith Jaques 7.00
24 Jaz De Lille Hood River 5.00
25 Lindsey Johnson 3.00

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Name Team City Points
1 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing Summerville 80.50
2 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 56.25
3 Trentyn Fraley Troutdale 51.50
4 Jeremiah Newman Nevada City 47.00
5 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy Bend 40.00
6 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing Olympia 35.00
7 Charlie Updegrave Willamette University Cycling Team Oakridge 28.00
8 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team forest grove 22.00
9 sage deenik Team Finger hood river 20.00
10 Tristan Devereaux Oakridge 20.00
11 Ben Gore Bellevue 20.00
12 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing Portland 20.00
13 William Lamer Mountain View Cycles Hood River 18.00
14 Jack Pepper MBSEF Cycling Team Bend 17.00
15 Cody Canfield FOCF rochester 16.00
16 Will Reinking Bend 16.00
17 Charlie Sutherland 16.00
18 Wesley Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 15.00
19 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River 15.00
20 Alex Zuk Salem 15.00
21 Rutger Umscheid Wilson High School Portland 14.00
22 Spencer Bybee Salem 13.00
23 Kaizer Cox Team Co-Pay Roseburg 12.00
24 Benjamin Johansen Shiloh Cyclery (sponser) Welches 12.00
25 Benjamin Jelinek 11.00
26 Sam Oakes MyCycleTherapy.com Mount Vernon 11.00
27 Tyler Carr Lakewood High School Team Marysville 10.00
28 Ryan Hansen Bend 9.00
29 Andrew Turel Marzocchi Factory Team Portland 9.00
30 Nikolai Jelinek 8.00

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Name Team City Points
1 Tao Berman Disco Velo white salmon 77.50
2 Sean Burles Team S+M Portland 70.00
3 Kyle Schmid One Ghost Industries Bend 54.00
4 David Carr Team Finger Hood River 51.75
5 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo Portland 47.00
6 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries Portland 40.00
7 Nicolas Yopp GT, DEITY Bend 36.00
8 Kevin Donnelly Bend 34.00
9 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER bend 31.00
10 Gideon Francisco Portland 26.00
11 Steve Ruthford Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club Bellingham 26.00
12 Joe Larson Team Bacon Tigard 22.00
13 Joe Marks Hutch's-Eugene Portland 20.00
14 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe Vancouver 18.00
15 Landon Holt 18.00
16 Conner Burck hood river 17.00
17 Thomas Mueller FOCF Castle Rock 16.00
18 Chris Nygaard 16.00
19 Gregory Dixon Bend 15.00
20 Lawrence Fisher bend 15.00
21 Jon Gustavson Portland 15.00
22 John Darden Bend 14.00
23 Nickolas Franzen DWB Seattle 14.00
24 Nicholas Wood Fast Yaks Hood River 14.00
25 Blake Baratta Hutch's-Eugene portland 14.00
26 rob Carter Bend 13.00
27 Brian Larson portland 13.00
28 Aaron Burles Team S+M Lake Oswego 12.00
29 Sean Connaghan Stayton 12.00
30 Justin Fitzpatrick Riverside Market bend 11.00
31 Kent Anderson GGR portland 10.00
32 James Munk 10.00
33 Jon Faville keizer 9.00
34 justin fernandes tri city riders kennewick 9.00
35 Kyle McKee Bend 9.00
36 Brady Pearson Portland 9.00
37 Eric Ozrelic BEND 8.00
38 Luke Hill Double Mountain/Dirty Fingers Hood River 7.00
39 James Lee Palo Alto 7.00
40 Patrick Newton Hutch's-Eugene Portland 7.00
41 John ODonnell White Salmon 6.00
42 Colin Longmuir Awesome Radical Portland 6.00
43 Sam Brownhill 5.00
44 Geoff Graham Mafia Racing issaquah 5.00
45 James Poelker Green Line Six, Noco Olympia 4.00
46 cory canfield Rochester 3.00
47 Brian Barbier Northstar/Giant Meadow Vista 2.00

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Name Team City Points
1 Chris Johnsen Rebound Physical Therapy hood river 71.75
2 Mike Wanner Team Finger Sequim 70.00
3 Evan MacKenzie On-One/Titus Pendleton 61.25
4 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent Portland 56.00
5 Tim Bergemann Team Finger Hood River 45.00
6 Rene Bates Rebound Physical Therapy Bend 36.00
7 Greg Satterfield Center Cycle Puyallup 32.00
8 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing Olympia 30.00
9 Michael Dill Chicas Muertas seattle 29.00
10 Jarret Katter Green Line 6 Racing Bend 27.00
11 David Schneider BVD Racing Bellingham 27.00
12 Matthieu Denuelle GL6 Racing Olympia 26.00
13 Mike Estes hood river 24.00
14 Peter Wheary Bend 22.00
15 mike krnacik Roseberg 21.00
16 Jon Coulsey Oregon City 20.00
17 doug hopkins Tuesday Night Riders White Salmon 20.00
18 Gary Klingler Web Cyle Racing Team Bend 20.00
19 Jon Coney Portland 16.00
20 Jeff Muldoon Battle Ground 16.00
21 Jay Palubeski WebCyclery.com Bend 16.00
22 pete jelinek Arby's/Center Cycle maple valley 15.00
23 Karl Mikkelson 13.00
24 don (shiggy) person Growlers Gulch Racing East Wenatchee 13.00
25 rob Carter Bend 12.00
26 Kent Reynolds Motosport Bend 12.00
27 Bart Barlow Blue Mountain Singletrack La Grande 11.00
28 John Wendl Cycle U Sammamish 10.00
29 Kim Wolfkill Seattle 9.00
30 Jeff Lane Dirty Chamois Seattle 8.00
31 Jay Gore 7.00
32 Jason Edens DWB Bothell 6.00
33 Ed Barbeau Pisanos Bend 5.00
34 rob bangerter Project 529 redmond 3.00
35 Duncan Parks (none) Portland 2.00

Cat 3 Men (Open)

Name Team City Points
1 Rob Peace Portland 79.25
2 Matt Brown Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Portland 64.25
3 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Eagle 57.50
4 Mike Harmon Nampa 40.00
5 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing Joseph 36.00
6 Greg Whitekettle Vancouver 32.00
7 grant collins Team Bacon beaverton 27.00
8 Terry Blankenship Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Summerville 25.00
9 Steven Finlayson Roseburg 25.00
10 noel nelson Cedar Ridge 25.00
11 Brian Devin Santa Monica 23.00
12 Colin Franger Mosier 22.00
13 Nick Shepherd Issaquah 22.00
14 James Lang 2 Uncles Racing Boise 20.00
15 Patrick Trowbridge Bend 20.00
16 Zachary Collier 18.00
17 Ryane Olin Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team Longview 18.00
18 Josh Owen 17.00
19 Michael Fronk Worland 16.00
20 Marc Garoutte Auburn 16.00
21 Matthew Mangus Lumberyard/mangai.rollin/Morpheus Cycles portland 16.00
22 Daniel Rodriguez BCP Kirkland 16.00
23 Tim Ball Bellevue 15.00
24 Gary Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com Arlington 15.00
25 Forest Wilson Eugene 15.00
26 Tom Archer NWTA Portland 13.00
27 Joe Himmel eugene 13.00
28 Andres Ruiz BCP Lynnwood 12.00
29 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle Salem 11.00
30 devin williams portland 10.00
31 Aaron Mack Double Mountain Hood River 9.00
32 Cody Montgomery Bend 9.00
33 phil avery Fat Cobra Video Oregon City 8.00
34 Ryan Schimpf Team Bacon Oregon city 8.00
35 christopher vinson BCP Seattle 8.00
36 Eric Valleton Bend 7.00
37 Forrest Williams Portland 7.00
38 Steven Bailey Sprngfield 6.00
39 Daniel Ball 6.00
40 Steven Durham BCP Mukilteo 5.00
41 Bob Camillucci Team Finger Mosier 4.00
42 Mark Partain 4.00
43 Mark Moore Team Co-Pay Roseburg 3.00
44 Jeff Robinson 3.00
45 Jesse Williamson Battle Ground 3.00
46 Logan Fraley U.S. Army Troutdale 2.00
47 Justin Haddeland Edmonds 2.00
48 John Hodson Salem 2.00

Pro Men (Open)

Name Team City Points
1 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Santacruz, Dakine Ashland 68.75
2 Timmy Evans Northstar Tahoe/Rebound Physical Therapy bend 65.50
3 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine/Easton Bell Portland 62.00
4 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes Durango 52.75
5 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis Auburn 49.00
6 Scott Fellers WTB Chico 44.50
7 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing LINCOLN 37.00
8 RYAN CONDRASHOFF 27.00
9 Jaime Goldman Santa Cruz/Syndicate/Monster Energy Bend 27.00
10 Brian Lopes GoPro/Oakley/Ibis Laguna Beach 25.00
11 Adam Craig Team Giant Bend 25.00
12 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road team Bend 25.00
13 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes Issaquah 25.00
14 Jared Kessler Felt Bikes/WTB Auburn 24.00
15 Jason Moeschler WTB/Cannondale Nevada 22.00
16 Nick Gibson Shimano - FOX - PRO - Pearl Izumi - Schwalbe Portland 20.00
17 Mark Weir WTB/Cannondale Novato 20.00
18 Randy Ness Nastro Lake Oswego 18.00
19 Karmin Amour Team Kona 614 VENCE FRANCE 17.00
20 Aaron Bradford FamilyCycling/SRAM/Specialized Santa Cruz 17.00
21 Eric Carter GT Bicycles murrieta 15.00
22 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing Bellingham 14.00
23 Jon Wilson Northstar/Giant Carson City 13.00
24 Jared Hobbs River City/VISO/Spank Ind. portland 13.00
25 Ian Brown River City Bicycles Portland 11.00
26 Jacob Dore 11.00
27 Eirik Schulz West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 10.00
28 Jeremy Tufts Spy Optics Bend 10.00
29 Kirk Desmond WTB Novato 9.00
30 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers portland 9.00
31 Tony Armichardy Bessemer 8.00
32 Olivier Bock Team Finger Hood River 8.00
33 Kevin Hall Kona Grassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 7.00
34 Matt Wittler Lost Coast Brewery Ashland 7.00
35 Scott Townes 4bi9 Salt Lake City 6.00

Pro Women (Open)

Name Team City Points
1 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort Bend 80.5
2 Alice Pennington Team S+M Portland 67.0
3 Laura Winberry Bend 58.0
4 Angi WESTON Konagrassroots/Team Indifference Bellingham 48.0
5 Lindsey Voreis 42.0
6 April Graham Mafia Racing Issaquah 30.0
7 Jill Kintner Transition Racing/Redbull Seattle 22.0
8 Jill Hardiman River City Bicycles White Salmon 20.0
9 Tina Brubaker Upper Echelon Fitness Portland 18.0
10 Carolynn Romaine GT Poughkeepsie 17.0
11 Cassandra Stann 17.0
12 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR Seattle 17.0
13 Becky Bjork VooDoo Cycles Bend 16.0
14 Leana Gerrard Cannondale Lake Tapps 16.0
15 Robin Taylor Self Bend 15.0
16 Angela Sucich Sturdy Bitch racing Seattle 14.0