Hutch's Cyclocross

Eugene, OR
September 13, 2011

Part of the Hutch's Cyclocross

If you have questions or corrections, please email Ron Frerichs.

Updated October 21, 2011 at 8:06 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team
1 T29 Matthew Goad
2 5676 Dirk Siverts
3 281 Eli Siegle Fashionably Late
4 5468 Doug Spencer
5 4648 Ian Best Hutch's-Eugene
6 4663 Okon Udosenata Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 7393 James Becker
8 T40 Travis Talton
9 6100 Aaron Lopez Pacific Pedaling
10 7286 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
11 7288 Jeff Lange
12 7280 Tyler Krenik
13 7291 Sean Fox
14 7290 David Harvey
15 7284 Scott Breloff

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team
1 505 Alexander Lehnert SLOCUM Race Team
2 153 David Tsai SLOCUM Race Team
3 T78 Patrick Waters Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
4 6092 Eric Kendall
5 6097 Mike Webb Team Dirt/Mudslinger Events
DNF 7297 Mike Stafford Cartos

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team
1 251 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
2 5272 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com
3 4317 David Donielson Hutch's-Eugene
4 T93 Rick Gregory
5 7293 george beilstein Capitol Velo
6 5085 Tim Christie
DNF 852 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 7002 Ina McLean Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 7167 Julia Fudge Poplollies
3 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
4 7213 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky

Men A

Num Name Team
1 6099 James Cloyd Pacific Pedaling
2 T85 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/Sagebrush Cycles

Men B

Num Name Team
1 544 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 6094 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 4451 Alan Ott A101\HRS\ROCKLOBSTER
4 6098 Josh Cooper
5 4260 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
6 5978 Frank Thaxter
7 4538 Wes Cipriotti Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 7228 David DiMarco SLOCUM Race Team
9 6096 Eric Taylor Hutch's-Eugene
10 6095 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop
11 T84 Reed Avery SLOCUM Race Team
12 7289 Alex Reightley Veloce Racing
DNF 508 Billy Truelove SLOCUM Race Team

Men C

Num Name Team
1 5031 Chris Jackson Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 2854 Scott Wallace
3 5627 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
4 5037 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 T90 deireck Ritter Tensegrity PT Cycling
6 5543 Michael Van Domelen
7 8004 Cary Adams Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 T36 Bernard Acevedo Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW
9 T31 Alexander Hongo Fashionably Late
10 7224 Garrett Kovacs
11 8019 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Eugene
12 5114 Ted Sweeney University of Oregon Cycling Club
13 7281 Dan Fitzpatrick Hutch's-Eugene
14 8003 August Frank Life Cycle Bike Shop
15 4227 mark lipchick Life Cycle Bike Shop

Singlespeed

Num Name Team
1 511 luke demoe SLOCUM Race Team
2 525 McKenzie Thramer Bridgetown Velo
3 5204 Dan Sheerin SLOCUM Race Team
4 3118 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop
5 1543 Frank Chemotti

Women B

Num Name Team
1 7102 Michelle Baumann Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team
2 7254 Helen Kennedy

Women C

Num Name Team
1 7279 Kara Doescher Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 7246 McKenzie Huso Corvallis High School
3 7283 Jen Schenk
4 7287 kassy lopez
5 T94 ashley flint
6 7082 Kim Frank
7 7285 Meaghan Bull Tensegrity PT Cycling
8 7292 Hilary Senesac
9 505-2 Gabrielle Lehnert Evviva
10 7282 Erika Johnson
11 7023 Lisa Madigan Pacific Power Blue Sky