Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge-Split Times

Sandy, OR
September 3, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 52 mason bond giant/northstar 00:07:37 00:14:29 21:06
2 42 Luke Mason Sage Brush Cycles 00:07:36 00:14:34 21:22
3 73 Gary Paasch Team Finger/Dakine 00:07:53 00:14:50 21:26
4 61 Paul LaCava Giant 474 889 21:34
5 41 Tyler Horton Team Finger/Transition Bikes 00:07:38 00:14:48 21:38
6 46 Andy Olsson Team Finger 460 881 21:40
7 70 Nick Hardin Team Finger 00:07:59 00:15:19 22:05
8 68 Brian Happ Jens Voigt's Army 00:08:05 00:15:16 22:14
9 58 Jonathon Fogarty 00:08:15 00:15:27 22:15
10 71 Darrin Seeds Yeti/Modus Demo Team 00:08:21 00:15:37 22:20
11 43 Lev Stryker Cogwild 00:08:06 00:15:26 22:25
12 45 Rob Landauer Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo 493 932 22:34
13 57 Ian Fitzpatrick Real Ultimate Power 00:08:17 00:15:56 23:03
14 115 Wade Striedieck One Ghost Industries 00:08:29 00:16:02 23:05
15 63 Shawn Rader Team Bike Tires Direct 00:08:10 00:15:47 23:14
16 96 Trevor Pratt www.evanplews.com/KENDAUSA 00:08:41 00:16:18 23:16
17 62 Jess Palacius Santiam Bicycle 00:08:12 00:15:46 23:20
18 65 zach starker 00:08:49 00:16:23 23:35
19 66 Dylan VanWeelden Embrocation Cycling 00:08:29 00:16:17 23:40
20 69 Jason Heggenes HalfLink 00:08:32 00:16:28 23:42
21 51 Marcel Lauxtermann 00:08:36 00:16:29 23:43
22 48 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 00:08:31 00:16:11 24:25
23 49 Boone Tompkins Team Finger 00:09:05 00:16:54 24:36
24 67 Richard Whitekettle Eddy Merkin 00:08:02 00:18:01 25:04
25 59 Trevor Gould Roar 00:09:24 00:17:36 25:15
26 72 Kurt Buddendeck Disco Velo 00:09:44 00:20:00 28:02
27 53 Kevin Hall Konagrassroots/Team Indifference 43:08
DNF 107 Teddy Robbins T & T Racing 00:09:44

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 81 Dave Hutton Team Finger 00:08:01 00:15:17 22:10
2 80 Michael Keep The Bike Peddler 00:08:04 00:15:11 22:10
3 90 Kris Jamieson GoPro 00:08:23 00:15:52 22:52
4 82 Dane Buck Discovery Bicycles 00:08:35 00:16:30 23:55
5 85 Roger Lopez Bicycle Emporium 00:08:55 00:17:22 25:12
6 54 Todd Olson Krunkshox 00:10:11 00:18:29 25:53
7 91 Richard Bontrager Santiam Bicycle/BRMBA 00:09:49 00:18:34 26:10
8 92 Tim Robbins T & T Racing 00:10:42 00:19:33 27:28
DNF 86 Robert Morasch Discovery Bicycles

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (34 & under)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 181 Sarah Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:09:31 00:18:14 26:19
2 182 cathy gidley Yakima Bike Vigilantes 00:09:50 00:18:40 26:30
3 194 Robin Taylor Self 00:09:57 00:19:02 26:53
4 185 jamie sage 00:10:29 00:20:10 28:15
5 193 Christy Ott Northwest School of Freeride 00:10:40 00:19:57 28:16
6 201 Katie Ruthford 00:10:23 00:20:25 29:20
7 209 Jessica Robinson Hermosa Tours 00:10:51 00:20:53 29:38
8 208 Tuuli Hakala Green Submarine Records 00:10:34 00:21:33 30:51
9 93 Christina Shinn Discover 00:11:34 00:22:38 31:28
DNF 34 Megan Kent Jens Voigt's Army 00:11:29 00:22:35
DNF 183 Kelly Nokes 00:13:29

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 188 ingrid Larouche Team Finger 00:09:07 00:17:26 25:00
2 189 Jennifer Johnson Team Finger 548 1059 25:20
3 184 Meghan Illingworth 00:09:59 00:19:13 27:15
4 35 Stephanie Armesto Dirty Harlots 00:10:07 00:19:18 27:42
5 186 Val Vanderpool The Dirty Harlots 00:09:59 00:19:19 28:07
6 187 Kirin Stryker Cog Wild's BCC 00:10:01 00:19:36 28:15
7 202 Michelle Emmons 00:10:40 00:20:07 28:29
8 200 Dani Dance River City Bicycles 00:10:01 00:20:15 28:47
9 190 Lori Middleton Team Finger 00:10:09 00:19:57 28:50
10 204 Jennifer Everhard Byrnel Invent/Fischer Plumbing 00:10:48 00:21:15 29:49
11 205 Heidi Klippert MyCycleTherapy.com 00:13:19 00:26:06 36:25
12 197 Shilo BLANKENSHIP 2 Uncles Racing 00:13:30 00:27:58 38:59
13 206 Belinda Schuster 00:14:44 00:33:26 44:37
DNF 191 Corey Schmid Cleedon 00:09:58

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 170 Kendall Smith 2 Uncles Racing 00:08:16 00:15:57 23:04
2 176 Kolben Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team 00:08:10 00:16:38 23:55
3 110 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 00:08:38 00:16:43 24:10
4 38 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy 00:09:16 00:17:59 25:47
5 171 Brandon Moore Team Co-Pay 00:10:23 00:19:19 27:12
6 173 Trentyn Fraley 00:10:18 00:19:46 27:45
7 109 Wesley Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com 00:09:59 00:20:01 28:11
8 178 Rutger Umscheid Wilson High School 00:10:24 00:21:06 29:43
9 203 Charlie Updegrave Willamette Mercantile 00:12:09 00:22:24 30:10
10 174 Matthew Seemann GL6 Racing 00:11:45 00:23:09 32:10
11 108 Sam Oakes MyCycleTherapy.com 00:11:33 00:25:04 34:45
12 175 Tyler Carr Lakewood High School Team 00:12:00 00:24:45 35:23
13 177 Andrew Turel Marzocchi Factory Team 00:21:04 00:31:31 40:14

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 118 Sean Burles Team S+M 00:08:22 00:15:38 22:34
2 111 Tao Berman Disco Velo 00:08:14 00:15:43 22:51
3 129 Joe Marks Hutch's-Eugene 00:08:34 00:16:10 23:19
4 121 Alex Grediagin GT, DEITY , GEARPEDDLER 00:08:51 00:16:38 23:26
5 114 Kyle Schmid 00:08:26 00:16:12 23:26
6 113 David Carr Team Finger 516 984 23:41
7 100 Steve Ruthford 00:08:38 00:16:22 23:46
8 40 Blake Baratta Hutch's-Eugene 00:08:58 00:16:52 24:20
9 117 Nicolas Yopp GT, DEITY 00:08:53 00:17:36 24:43
10 126 Gideon Francisco 00:09:08 00:17:37 25:06
11 89 Adam Andrade Mongoose Tribe 00:09:22 00:17:38 25:10
12 74 Joe Larson Team Bacon 00:09:32 00:18:13 25:33
13 103 Brady Pearson 00:09:29 00:18:07 25:45
14 95 Thomas Mueller 00:09:27 00:17:58 25:46
15 146 Patrick Newton Hutch's-Eugene 00:09:31 00:18:05 25:49
16 102 Colin Longmuir Awesome Radical 537 1005 25:52
17 123 Kent Anderson 00:09:40 00:18:55 27:13
18 147 Eric Ozrelic 00:09:47 00:22:20 32:45
DNF 124 Tom Booth One Ghost Industries/Lone Rangers Racing 00:12:44
DNF 148 Victor Sandrin Universal Cycles 00:10:07
DNF 112 Thor Tingey Rebound/Tireless Velo 00:08:08

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 132 Mike Wanner Mikes Bikes 00:08:11 00:16:01 23:21
2 145 Peter Wheary 00:08:27 00:16:29 23:53
3 134 corey martin Fresh Pine Scent 00:08:50 00:16:38 23:58
4 130 Chris Johnsen Rebound Physical Therapy 00:09:18 00:16:35 24:02
5 131 Evan MacKenzie 00:08:41 00:16:31 24:02
6 76 Jon Coney 00:09:05 00:17:47 25:37
7 136 Tim Bergeman Team Finger 00:09:18 00:17:47 25:42
8 141 Jon Coulsey 00:09:35 00:18:16 26:09
9 142 Jarret Katter Self 00:10:11 00:19:16 26:49
10 144 David Schneider BVD Racing 00:09:42 00:19:00 27:04
11 149 Mike Estes 00:11:08 00:20:18 27:54
12 143 mike krnacik 00:10:12 00:19:44 28:08
DNF 137 Todd Davison Green Line 6 Racing 00:16:42

Cat 3 Men (open)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 150 Rob Peace 00:09:10 00:17:35 25:06
2 151 Matthew Brown 00:08:58 00:17:23 25:21
3 79 Greg Whitekettle 00:09:24 00:18:20 26:22
4 152 Jesse Taylor Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 00:09:40 00:18:42 26:36
5 196 grant collins Team Bacon 00:09:59 00:19:05 26:54
6 166 Marc Garoutte 599 1149 26:56
7 104 Gary Holboy MyCycleTherapy.com 00:09:25 00:18:47 26:58
8 154 Mike Harmon 00:09:45 00:18:58 27:03
9 162 Tom Archer NWTA 628 1199 28:08
10 164 Steven Finlayson 00:10:24 00:20:05 28:16
11 167 thom weeks Santiam Bicycle 00:10:56 00:20:22 28:22
12 169 devin williams 00:10:23 00:20:13 28:31
13 153 Tim Blankenship 2 Uncles Racing 00:10:16 00:20:08 28:32
14 161 phil avery Fat Cobra Video 00:10:17 00:20:11 28:40
15 168 Forrest Williams 00:10:37 00:20:39 28:44
16 77 Steven Bailey 00:11:15 00:21:13 29:01
17 105 Brian Devin 00:11:40 00:23:00 31:53
18 163 Bob Camillucci Team Finger 00:12:20 00:24:29 34:12
19 195 Jesse Williamson 00:14:57 00:26:19 35:00
20 165 Logan Fraley U.S. Army 00:11:39 00:42:38 54:46

PRO MEN (open)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 55 Brian Lopes GoPro/Oakley/Ibis 00:07:02 00:13:30 19:52
2 1 Nathan Riddle SRAM, Santacruz, Dakine 00:07:16 00:13:53 20:23
3 3 Matthew Slaven Kona/Dakine/Easton Bell 00:07:17 00:14:02 20:39
4 2 Timmy Evans Northstar Tahoe/Rebound Physical Therapy 00:07:32 00:14:21 20:58
5 4 Anthony Diaz Turner Bikes 00:07:45 00:14:35 21:12
6 6 Kenny Burt WTB/Ibis 00:07:32 00:14:29 21:15
7 14 Eric Carter GT Bicycles 00:07:50 00:14:46 21:16
8 12 Lars Sternberg Transition Racing 00:08:01 00:15:09 21:40
9 19 Jared Hobbs River City/VISO/Spank Ind. 00:08:02 00:15:10 21:44
10 15 Scott Fellers WTB 00:07:54 00:15:03 21:54
11 7 Jordan Lopez Northstar-at-Tahoe/GIANT Bicycles/PO1NT Racing 00:07:50 00:15:02 21:55
12 18 Zeb Tingey Big Tree Bikes 469 902 22:08
13 94 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 00:08:05 00:15:19 22:12
14 13 Olivier Bock Team Finger 00:07:58 00:15:21 22:34
15 11 Jamie Goldman Santa Cruz/Syndicate/Monster Energy 00:07:59 00:32:11 39:16

PRO WOMEN (open)

Num Name Team 1st Split 2nd Split Time
1 21 Lizzy English Northstar Tahoe Resort 00:08:25 00:16:15 23:30
2 31 Jill Kintner Transition Racing/Redbull 00:09:11 00:17:11 24:33
3 23 Alice Pennington Team S+M 00:08:59 00:17:24 25:10
4 25 Angi WESTON Konagrassroots/Team Indifference 00:09:04 00:17:20 25:12
5 180 Beth Hausam Mafia/Felt/PBR 00:09:09 00:17:38 25:21
6 22 Laura Winberry Mom 00:14:53 00:24:53 34:21