As the Raven Flies TT

Amity, OR
April 28, 2012

Part of the As the Raven Flies TT

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated April 28, 2012 at 10:19 PM

Cat 3 Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7302 David Masuda Team Western Bike Works Tigard 24.527337540365366 41 29:21.3
2 3098 Jim Stuck Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training Portland 22.576430429638343 47 31:53.5
3 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City Vancouver 18.50107052652797 54 38:55.0

Cat 4 Women

Num Name Team Mph Age Time
1 7081 Tiffonie Carroll 20.655032192710966 42 34:51.5
2 7126 Valerie Favre-Bonvin 19.620310581028097 44 36:41.8
3 7199 Niina Jamsja 1 Error 19.101520973609976 31 37:41.6

Cat 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 4082 Eric Stolberg Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles Portland 23.48591913677325 45 30:39.4
2 4220 Spencer Follen CAPA-Soraz Racing portland 23.080621705274783 26 31:11.7
3 4247 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru Eugene 22.576430455009863 42 31:53.5
4 5881 Mark Campillo Oregon City 21.653049807236822 51 33:15.1
5 5356 David Prats Corvallis 21.598919895311134 39 33:20.1
6 5876 Steve Middleton Albany 20.939362946525748 47 34:23.1
7 5296 Jeff Maurer Showers Pass West Linn 20.57730765338467 56 34:59.4
8 5320 David MacFarlane Roseburg Racing Roseburg 20.57534752855035 49 34:59.6
9 5351 Matt Meskill Portland 20.21809317317805 50 35:36.7
10 5368 Jorge Kaufmann portland 20.04268334899629 37 35:55.4
11 5297 Michael Richardson West Linn 17.824723430759647 56 40:23.6

Eddy Senior Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky Vancouver 21.22641500474009 52 33:55.2
2 5056 Matt Haughey Buy Local Cycling McMinnvile 20.64614787935457 40 34:52.4

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Mph Age Time
1 51 Axel Clear 12.439530030963144 12 57:52.8

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 5202 Alex White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 17.242755601777173 13 41:45.4

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Home Town Mph Age Time
1 52 Kevin Ramsden Portland 16.717619241906387 16 43:04.1

Junior Women 10-14

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7079 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo Salem 17.180353903113023 14 41:54.5

MASTERS 50+ WOMEN

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7060 Cindy McCasker Portland Velo Portland 20.762243403764817 53 34:40.7
2 222 Pam Reid Team Rose City Portland 19.710726767143193 55 36:31.7
3 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City Hillsboro 18.951524395670752 59 37:59.5
4 7374 Laura Wanker Silverton 18.591040092634053 53 38:43.7
5 7013 Julie Hewitt Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 18.450499638522665 51 39:01.4
6 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 18.14821034210792 57 39:40.4
7 13 Melanie Pratt 17.585280409345938 40:56.6

Masters 40+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized Portland 25.133814095166915 41 28:38.8
2 3020 Ron Babcock Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Hillsboro 24.958114092000347 42 28:50.9
3 5326 Jim Martin Pittman &'amp' Brooks Lake Oswego 24.619592911345148 47 29:14.7
4 791 Craig Broberg HPC/RPM Mortgage Tualatin 23.965383159995216 47 30:02.6
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling portland 23.78592649588793 40 30:16.2
6 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing Portland 23.51660299797098 41 30:37.0
7 5267 Greg Kempthorn Sunset Cycles Lake Oswego 22.651006563302147 46 31:47.2
8 5201 Tim White Vader's Fist - The 501st Legion Portland 21.890042926243964 43 32:53.5
9 5322 Kyle Remington Sunset Cycles Beaverton 20.750276048429026 44 34:41.9
10 5856 James Owen Capitol Velo Salem 19.34443835493411 43 37:13.2
DNS 326 Ronald Brigham Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Portland 48 00:00.0

Masters 40+ Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7039 Brenda Spinney Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 22.502343939034787 41 31:59.8
2 7010 Lisa George Trailhead Coffee Roasters Portland 20.127661483023477 49 35:46.3
3 7018 Nori La Rue 1 Error Portland 17.92084951889304 49 40:10.6

Masters 50+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 5012 Mark Bradley Roseburg 24.86903444213182 52 28:57.1
2 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team Ridgefield 23.53710348284244 53 30:35.4
3 4107 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City Hillsboro 23.414634015432693 59 30:45.0
4 5005 Ray Anderson 1 Error Portland 22.709351708752237 59 31:42.3
5 707 Steve Long Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer Milwaukie 22.13454924142427 59 32:31.7
6 550 Rick Kercheski Capitol Velo Salem 22.13228123957601 55 32:31.9
7 4581 Mark Loder Sunset Cycles Portland 21.445591615602996 39 33:34.4
8 4194 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Portland 21.42219565997829 59 33:36.6
9 4078 David Smith Showers Pass Portland 18.59584172043074 53 38:43.1
10 5293 Bill Croswell Pacific Power Blue Sky Tualatin 18.547140548742675 57 38:49.2
DNS 4088 Jeff Vinson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland 57 00:00.0
DNS 5310 Todd Hubbell Portland Velo Portland 50 00:00.0

Masters 60+ Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City North Plains 23.439280209826507 60 30:43.06
2 4146 Steve Troseth Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 22.925068875626284 62 31:24.40
3 5129 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com Eugene 21.616212054004706 61 33:18.50
4 4103 Alan McGuire-Dale West End Bikes/Specialized Gresham 21.297574333113108 60 33:48.40
5 133 Ron Magnus bicycleattorney.com Portland 21.129860497333315 63 34:04.50
6 5070 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Portland 20.627417173659126 64 34:54.30
7 4019 Al Depenbrock Pacific Power Blue Sky Salem 20.36679076530232 65 35:21.10
8 5136 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky Corvallis 18.48998450452604 62 38:56.40
DNS 5081 Edward Lanton Portland 62 00:00.00

Masters 60+ Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 7030 Kathleen Richardson 1 Error Portland 17.36892886494248 62 41:27.2

Senior Men

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 101 Joshua Liberles 26.803995642579856 26:51.7
2 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland 25.467193179437505 43 28:16.3
3 727 Eric Sheagley Veloce Racing powered by Smith & Nephew Portland 25.15869768112909 40 28:37.1

Senior Women

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 797 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery Corvallis 24.062830645549656 23 29:55.3
2 252 Lori Brault 1 Error Portland 20.433260742615875 41 35:14.2

Tandems

Num Name Team Home Town Mph Age Time
1 785 John/Margareta Cacabelos/Germeaux Sumner 25.574236202487718 57 28:09.2
2 3466 Jennifer/Ron Sines/Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky Albany 24.26557310685381 43 29:40.3