Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 13, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated August 14, 2012 at 8:42 AM

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4501 Mark Porcella 15
2 5952 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 12
3 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 10
4 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 9
5 4053 Eric McMurtry Bellovaci United 8
6 57 Daniel Reeves 8
7 5711 Rick Boston 7
8 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 5
9 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 5
10 5688 John Williams Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 4
11 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
12 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
13 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 2
14 4341 William McBride Polli Veloce Santa Barbara
15 5626 Todd Bauch
16 4089 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles
17 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
18 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar
20 7234 Athena Salvador
21 4212 Paul Kanz
22 55 Lukas Hermes Portland Velo
23 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
24 4052 Kevin Billingsley Team Western Bike Works
25 4624 Greg Kowalsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
27 5368 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
28 4544 Aaron Radspinner Bull Run Distilling/Team CycleOne
29 4033 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc
DNF 5933 Michael Krasovech
DNF 435 Kevin Bailey

Maters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 913 Rocky Serna Guinness Cycling Team 21
2 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 20
3 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 15
4 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 8
5 556 David Hemming Rapha Racing NW 7
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 6
7 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 5
8 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 4
9 957 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 4
10 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
11 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 3
12 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance 2
13 3496 Brent Casady 1
14 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky
15 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio
16 181 DL Byron Bike Hugger
17 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
18 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
19 847 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
20 626 Keith Seed Rolf Prima
21 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
22 3430 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
23 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
24 53 David Arnold
25 4586 David Godfrey Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
26 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
DNF 117 Russell Cree Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 970 Brad Gebhard Multnomah Athletic Club
DNF 602 Pam Massey Bikesale.com
DNF 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
DNF 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear
DNF 3479 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 4615 Larry Hunter 15
2 4514 Jeremy Lord 12
3 4517 David McDonald 10
4 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 5595 Ryan Morgan 7
6 517 Isaac Forquer 6
7 5742 Brian Hays 5
8 5034 Lorne Cross Team Poseur 4
9 530 Chris Nelson 3
10 4614 Zach Putnam 2
11 22 Ben Chech Camas Bike and Sport
12 505 John Prada John Prada
13 5489 Charles Reneau
14 32 Joe Kim Camas Bike and Sport
15 57 Daniel Reeves

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 817 Kristy Huffman Portland Velo 15
2 54 Helen Combs 12
3 26 Kristin Steele 10
4 56 Julie Ann Smith 8
5 30 Beth Futy 7
DNF 7396 Leanne Marinace West End Bikes/Specialized