Tuesday PIR

Portland, OR
July 24, 2012

Part of the Tuesday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated July 25, 2012 at 8:03 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 907 Hamilton Christopher Rapha Racing NW 15
2 948 Todd Littlehales Rapha Racing NW 12
3 189 christian tresser Evolution Racing Team 12
4 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 11
5 888 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 number on wrong side
6 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 8
7 731 Kelly Ryan Portland Bicycle Studio 7
8 192 Adam Branfman HPC/RPM Mortgage 5
9 925 Mike Kath Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
10 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 3
11 2 Rapha; number too high to read
12 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 2
13 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 2
14 753 Ryan Weaver Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 2
15 84 rashid farooqua
16 4595 Eric Nelson CAPA-Soraz Racing
17 856 Chris Wright Rapha Racing NW
18 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
19 959 Corey Stayton The Bike Gallery
20 810 Joshua Creem Rapha Racing NW
21 850 Brandt Hueser
22 111 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
23 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo
24 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
25 4115 Eddie DeLisle CAPA-Soraz Racing
26 3468 Sam Radakovich CAPA-Soraz Racing
27 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
28 5787 Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
29 4600 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
30 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
31 181 DL Byron Bike Hugger Warning: folded number
32 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club
33 4596 Anthony ONeal
34 549 Richard Fattic Ruckus Test Team
35 778 Robin Wessel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
36 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
37 596 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team
DNF 7341 Ian Connors
DNF 123 Mike Murray Bike Central
DNF 170 Marcel J Delisser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF 87 patrick newell
DNF 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
DNF 3451 Matthew Smith Hammer Velo
DNF 642 Nathan Gibson Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF 783 Jonathan Irick Rapha Racing NW
DNF 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage
DNF 962 John Grochau Rapha Racing NW 2
DNF 743 Otis Rubottom Rapha Racing NW
DNF 140 Dickie Mallison Mellow Johnny's Bike Shop
DNF 3019 William Henterly RGF/Felt
DNF 960 Steve Marcy Rapha Racing NW
DNF 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 5074 Andrew Kenny Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
2 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United 12
3 83 Richard Suditu 10
4 3466 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
5 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8
6 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 7
7 5863 Christopher McKinnon West End Bikes/Specialized 7
8 4299 Justin Tutor crank 5
9 588 David Ripp West End Bikes/Specialized 4
10 3071 Tony Dirks Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 4
11 5272 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 3
12 4562 andrew loaiza EuroPRO Checklist 2
13 4592 Matt Aumiller 2
14 4623 Brian Schiller Guinness Cycling Team 1
15 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United
16 304 Alan Whitney Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
17 5880 Kent Ross Word-RCB by Cyclisme
18 4618 Matt Edler
19 5318 Erik Hahn Beaverton Bicycle Club
20 317 Steve Swanson Team ESC Sports - Bio Racer
21 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 8007 Harry Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club
23 5235 Jerome Leedy CAPA-Soraz Racing
24 4253 Ed Reagan
25 4134 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club
26 4010 Scott Harris Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
27 5373 Mark Porcella
28 4445 Andi Greisel
29 4278 Robert Grunau Trailhead Coffee Roasters
30 692 David Saltzberg Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
31 4621 Todd Sexton Guinness Cycling Team
32 7308 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
33 8011 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
34 5044 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
35 4537 Michael Medina Hapi-Go!
36 358 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
37 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
38 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
39 745 Chauncey Curl Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation
40 4099 Mike Abel Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
41 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
42 582 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
43 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters
44 4090 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 8016 Grant McElroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 345 Joe Cipale Team Rose City
DNF 5919 Stuart Elgin

Men Cat 4

Num Name Team Points
1 4345 Stephan Roberts Cyclepath Racing 18
2 4253 Ed Reagan 12
3 5738 Andrew Fairbanks 10
4 5740 John Paden 8
5 5032 Alistair Corkett 7
6 4183 Tom Dempsey Harder Cycling 6
7 4047 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 5
8 4003 R Dean Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 8006 Hannah McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 5397 Raymond Crepeau 2
11 5361 Justin Zimmerman

Men Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 5734 Michael Buckiewicz 15
2 82 Grant Eldridge 12
3 5711 Rick Boston 12
4 5846 Noah Beggs Word-RCB by Cyclisme 8
5 5900 Dylan Carrico Rogers 8
6 5124 Kyle Resnik Pacific Power Blue Sky 6
7 5243 Stephen Salter 5
8 5275 Mark Langston Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
9 8094 Braden Fridell Beaverton Bicycle Club 3
10 5388 Jeremiah Hartley Team Endless Cycle 2
11 8023 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 4626 Mark Hoskins
DNF 5819 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters
DNF 5849 Ben Clark Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation
WOMEN CA

Women Cat 5

Num Name Team Points
1 81 kelli king 15
2 8021 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12