Monday PIR: June Series Standings

Portland, OR
June 25, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

"If you have questions or corrections, please email William Laubernds."

Updated November 28, 2012 at 9:42 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Totals
1 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 44
2 366 Jason Riffle HPC/RPM Mortgage 35
3 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 30
4 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 22
5 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 21
6 978 Brian Engelhard Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
6 4582 Brian Gumpert 18
8 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 17
9 970 Brad Gebhard BMC/Cynergy/Big Orange 15
9 118 Mark Ginsberg HPC/RPM Mortgage 15
11 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 14
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear 13
13 756 Antonio Castaneda CAPA-Soraz Racing 11
13 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 11
15 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 9
16 976 Mark Crawford Ironclad Performance Wear 8
16 19 Brian Forbes Jetset 8
18 149 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
18 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 7
18 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 7
21 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
21 761 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 6
22 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 5
23 3037 Cort Buchholz HPC/RPM Mortgage 3
23 899 Daryl Hemenway Cyclesport.com 4
23 3048 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 3
23 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo 3
23 4232 Brad Sigurdson CAPA-Soraz Racing 3
23 3496 Brent Casady 3
29 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2
29 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team 2
29 768 benjamin weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 2
29 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 2
29 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2
34 122 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 1
34 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 1

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Totals
1 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 53
2 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 30
2 19 Craigan Usher 30
4 4498 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 26
5 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 22
6 12 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 21
7 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 20
8 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 17
9 4182 Erik Spillman Portland Velo 15
10 4169 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 14
11 4039 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 12
11 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 12
11 59 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 12
14 5073 Scott Kelly Portland Velo 7
15 5139 Cory Sieg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
15 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek 6
15 4412 John Porter Bellovaci United 6
15 5030 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo 6
19 4204 David Miller Team Rose City 5
19 4119 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 5
21 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
21 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
23 4197 Cristian Fuentes Team Western Bike Works 3
23 5137 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo 3
25 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen 2
25 23 Tony de Cordoba bicycleattorney.com 2
25 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 2
25 4191 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 2
29 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 1

Novice Men

Num Name Team Totals
1 5352 Rod Mitchell 40
2 5552 Sam Mounemack 37
3 90 Isaac Forquer 22
4 20 Ryan Marguarna 21
4 5521 Michael Fenwick 15
4 20 Cole Harrington 15
4 1 Terron Whitney 15
9 5719 Greg Stokes 12
10 5748 James Green 10
10 5131 Colin Ross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 10
12 4615 Larry Hunter 8
12 5581 Brett Kelver 8
14 5259 Beau Burggraff 7
14 5561 Eric Frome 7
16 5368 Jorge Kaufmann 6
16 5528 Danny Pettit 6
16 8057 Caden Sigurdson 6
19 4464 Frank Cappuccio 5
19 5819 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
20 5742 Brian Hays 4
20 4365 Geoff Rinella 4
20 5595 Ryan Morgan 4
20 5729 Carl Jorgensen 4
24 5382 John Baldwin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 3
24 5736 Spencer Hunter 3
26 5739 Terry LeBrun Portland Velo 2
26 505 John Prada 2

Novice Women

Num Name Team Totals
1 7396 Leanne Marinace Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 52
2 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 28
3 22 Paula Lockwood 15
3 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 15
5 20 Athena Salvadon 12
6 16 Katie Weaver 8
7 10 Nellie Barnard 7
8 3 Suzanne Swiemir 5
9 7376 Robyn Wilson 4

Open Women

Num Name Team Totals
1 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 81
2 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 60
3 7029 Karin Walhort Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 23
4 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 20
5 496 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Performance Wear 15
5 275 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 15
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 14
7 262 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 14
9 255 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 13
9 202 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
11 261 Alexandra Burton Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 10
11 7012 Courtney Gould Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 12
13 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
13 7088 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
15 22 Kristi Carver Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 7
15 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
17 7198 Lelah O'Shaughnessy Trailhead Coffee Roasters 6
17 24 Anena Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 6
19 8 Athena Salvador 5
20 7033 Tonya Roe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4
20 21 Catherine Cooper 1 Error 4
22 7098 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 3
22 7031 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 3
24 7003 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 2
24 7222 mallory tyler 2