Monday PIR

Portland, OR
June 25, 2012

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Betty Farrier.

Updated June 26, 2012 at 10:58 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points Notes
1 964 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 16
2 4120 Alex Yale Ten Guys Named Alex 12
3 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 10
4 635 jared Roy Portland Bicycle Studio 8
5 19 Brian Forbes Jetset 8
6 686 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 7
7 141 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 7
8 702 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 7 warning: dangerous riding
9 761 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 6
10 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 4
11 4582 Brian Gumpert 3
12 3496 Brent Casady 3
13 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 2
14 3035 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 2
15 774 Sean Thielen Portland Velo 1
16 851 Jason Mauer Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training
17 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad Performance Wear
18 4596 Anthony ONeal
19 338 Michael Girard Portland Velo
20 5252 Michael Squire Bellovaci United
21 1313 Richard Desmond Evolution Racing Team
22 4585 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 3491 Karl Choltus Harder Cycling
24 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
25 373 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
26 4591 Travis Purser
27 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 993 Shaun Conley Ironclad Performance Wear
29 7312 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
30 519 James Thiele Team Rose City
31 3089 Christopher Bright United Finance
32 4593 Greg Valentin Gentle Lovers
33 4579 christopher brown River City Bicycles
34 7316 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
35 848 Erin Playman Gentle Lovers
36 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo
37 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad Performance Wear
38 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
39 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
40 7349 James Randall bicycleattorney.com
DNF 815 Cliff Heaberlin Guinness Cycling Team
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4498 Mike Snelson Portland Velo 16
2 4610 Craigan Usher Showers Pass 15
3 59 Stuart Smith Revelstoke Cycling Association 12
4 4117 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 10
5 4126 David Thielen II Pacific Power Blue Sky 10
6 4192 Eric Anderson Pacific Power Blue Sky 9
7 5288 Travis Russell Dr Will Bar 6
8 5908 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6
9 4176 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 4
10 4057 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 2
11 5704 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo
12 5046 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
13 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
14 4417 Mitch Gold Portland Velo
15 5071 Thaddeus Kaczmarek
16 5905 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar
17 5601 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental/Lowes
18 5368 Jorge Kaufmann
19 5171 Tom Simonson
20 5029 Michael Cole
21 5333 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
22 4613 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
23 5597 Chris Roberts
DNF 5052 Dan Grabski Portland Velo
DNF 5050 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing

Novice Men

Num Name Team Points
1 20 Cole Harrington 15
2 5552 Sam Mounemack 12
3 5352 Rod Mitchell 10
4 517 Isaac Forquer 8
5 5259 Beau Burggraff 7
6 5528 Danny Pettit 6
7 5819 Jordan Slone Trailhead Coffee Roasters 5
8 5729 Carl Jorgensen 4
9 5736 Spencer Hunter 3
10 505 John Prada 2
11 5528 Danny Pettit 6
12 24 Brandon whalen Trailhead Coffee Roasters
13 26 Ron Beilstein
14 1 Nick Woodward
15 5955 Chris Nichols Camas Bike and Sport
16 4614 Zach Putnam
DNF 5950 Ken Lanehome Camas Bike and Sport

Novice Women

Num Name Team Points
1 7229 Lori Bergeron Ghisallo foundation 15
2 7396 Leanne Marinace CAPA-Soraz Racing 12
3 5999 Devora Rubin Portland Velo 10

Open Women

Num Name Team Points
1 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad Performance Wear 20
2 408 Elise Huggins Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 18
3 202 Megan Chinburg Upper Echelon Fitness: Sports Medicine and Training 13
4 294 Chelsea Momany Ironclad Performance Wear 10
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 8
6 456 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 7
7 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 5
DNF 7185 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 4