Spring Thaw XC

Ashland, OR
May 18, 2013

Part of the Spring Thaw

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 4, 2013 at 8:53 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 104 Adam DeMarzo Bike Newport-Bier One 1:40:41
2 23 Jordan Anderson Owens Healthcare 1:44:01
3 106 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:44:38
4 66 Daniel Stuart Lost Coast Brewery 1:45:20
5 93 Eric Brockway Velo Fratello P/B Velo Fratello 1:45:20
6 34 Tyler Fox Rocky Mounty Cycles 1:46:35
7 41 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes 1:47:27
8 105 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade 1:47:32
9 36 Matt Freitas 1:47:33
10 52 Jeremiah Newman WTB 1:48:32
11 22 Jason Allen 1:49:59
12 89 CASEY HILL 1:50:15
13 88 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:52:31
14 60 Austin Riba 1:54:42
15 99 Matt Dooley Mt Shasta Ski Park 1:56:37
16 64 James Shingleton 1:57:23
17 28 Sean Corey Trusty Switchblade 1:57:30
18 158 Aaron Bland 1:59:24
19 67 Brue Syvertsen Tam Bikes 2:00:12
20 100 Jess Palagos Santiam Bicycle 2:02:08
21 77 Donald Morehouse 2:05:13
22 62 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 2:06:01
23 95 Zane Houshor 2:08:54
24 63 Derek Schmidt Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:11:36
25 35 Gideon Francisco Santiam Bicycle 2:19:01
26 31 Chad Davidson Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:28:51

Category 1 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 53 Jonz Norine Owens Healthcare 1:52:01
2 73 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/Ibis 1:52:51
3 46 Rich Maile Team Mike's Bikes 1:53:36
4 59 Bill Reuss Owens Healthcare 1:55:56
5 43 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare 2:00:05
6 83 david baker Sunnyside Sports 2:00:08
7 56 Dan Packman WebCyclery.com 2:02:28
8 58 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 2:05:41
9 33 Jerry Fox Echo Bike 2:05:56
10 107 Anthony Smith Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:06:41
11 82 SAMUEL GREENWOOD Bill Schrouder Enterprises 2:08:45
12 108 DAN LEE Velo Fratello 2:21:47

Category 1 Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 98 david hill Reall Racing 1:53:33
2 101 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 2:06:10

Category 1 Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 94 Angela Mart WebCyclery.com 2:21:41
2 25 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 2:21:52

Category 1 Women U39

Num Name Team Time
1 20 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:14:36
2 239 solana kline Thump Coffee 2:18:44
3 61 Rebekah Rottenberg Lost Coast Brewery 2:20:55

Category 2 Junior Men U18

Num Name Team Time
1 163 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports 1:22:02
2 157 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy 1:37:32
3 264 Austin Dowse JMBA 1:51:13
4 212 Bohdan Schurr 1:52:10
5 230 LEVI WILLIAMS TOP GEAR 2:08:49

Category 2 Men 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 178 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:30:00
2 155 Josh Barnes 1:33:44
3 186 James Kerr 1:34:02
4 182 Kurt Holtzclaw 1:35:52
5 188 David Krause 1:36:16
6 224 Chad Thorson BikeKraft 1:36:23
7 257 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:37:40
8 204 Don Petersen 1:37:53
9 249 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:38:09
10 200 Todd Musser 1:41:06
11 256 Justin Adams 1:43:19
12 160 Brian Buskirk Trinity Bikes 1:45:52
13 267 Nick Dunn 1:46:26
14 159 Mike Bronze RVMBA 1:50:51
15 169 Benji Fargason 1:51:17
16 173 Samuel Glickel 1:51:42
17 266 Matt Shaffer 1:52:26
18 261 Ross Leslie 1:53:47
19 246 RUSTY RESTAD 1:53:49
20 255 Teman Montgomery Ashland Mountain Adventures 1:58:33
21 269 TIM KRUPP Cycle Analysis 1:59:03
22 229 DEVON WILLIAMS TOP GEAR 1:59:49
23 245 Ross Bertolini 2:01:32
24 270 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade 2:06:46
25 262 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 2:17:04

Category 2 Men 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 243 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:24:34
2 253 Ron Laverty Team Cycle Sport 1:25:55
3 184 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1:30:42
4 254 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport 1:30:47
5 156 Lee Bauck Epic Racing 1:31:36
6 259 Tom Dillard Breakaway Bikes 1:36:04
7 252 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 1:41:00
8 251 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:41:15
9 209 Greg Redfern 1:45:09
10 240 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 1:47:59
11 198 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:48:47
12 206 Andy Platt 1:50:03
13 225 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 1:50:57
14 202 Brian Pahl 1:51:44
15 244 Bob Bertolini 1:55:35
16 234 Chris SanMarco 1:56:11
17 170 John Fargason 1:58:33
18 168 Adam Elson 2:00:16
19 215 Gerald Skelton 2:12:38
20 193 Cliff McCann Sappo Hill Soapworks 2:19:44
21 265 Rod Dowse JMBA 2:21:05

Category 2 Men 50-59

Num Name Team Time
1 152 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:35:37
2 201 John OBrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 1:37:50
3 222 Jack Sullivan 1:39:14
4 195 Mark Miller Team Dirt 1:45:05
5 273 Michael Ruffner 1:45:39
6 235 Terrell Richards Sunset Cycles 1:47:12
7 162 harvey childress 1:48:40
8 258 Jeff Quinn 1:48:47
9 231 Cameron Wogan 1:49:31
10 165 Michael Conner 2:29:51

Category 2 Men 60+

Num Name Team Time
1 213 Vincent Sikorski WebCyclery.com 1:46:02
2 232 chris stapleton Santa Clarita Velo 1:53:03
3 219 Marty Stannard 2:28:19

Category 2 Women 19-39

Num Name Team Time
1 192 Jill Lovrin 1:57:24
2 268 Constance CLARK Cycle Analysis 2:26:38

Category 2 Women 40-49

Num Name Team Time
1 166 Leslie Copper Epic Racing 1:55:40
2 236 Shantrin Lininger Lunaxa Unltd 2:04:31
3 210 Lillian Schiavo Hutch's Bend 2:05:32

Category 2 Women 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 233 Kathleen Blackshear 1:47:11
2 242 Susan Martin 1:51:54
3 260 Renee Pype Team S+M 2:31:05

Category 3 Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Time
1 330 Peyton Logue Sappo Hill Soapworks 0:39:36
2 310 Austin Lancaster Unreal Cycles,Atlas Brace,Mt Shasta Bike Park 0:49:38
3 313 Jackson Mitchell 1:02:42
4 316 Paul Pressman 1:09:55

Category 3 Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Time
1 237 Noah Catropa Ashland Mountain Adventures 41:21

Category 3 Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Time
1 329 Greg Vermeer 44:25

Category 3 Men 19-39

Num Name Time
1 322 Christopher Trask 39:51
2 326 Tory Mock 44:09
3 317 Tyrone Raber 45:27
4 308 Jacob Hammond 53:15
5 302 Teri Callison 58:01

Category 3 Men 40+

Num Name Time
1 311 Russell Lancaster 51:09
2 315 Robert Perry 54:01

Category 3 Women 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 309 Laura Jesswein Ashland Bicycle Works 0:49:45
2 301 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 0:57:18
3 314 Jennifer Mitchell 1:05:28
4 328 Deanie Hanlon 1:22:33

Clydesdale 200+

Num Name Team Time
1 250 Michael Smelser 1:37:23
2 263 DEVIN SPENCER Team Cycle Sport 1:57:23

Elite Men (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 97 Jared Kessler Folsom Bike/Giant 1:35:09
2 11 Cody Kaiser Muscle Milk/Specialized 1:37:54
3 91 Aaron Bradford BMC Trail Crew 1:38:39
4 79 Nathan Riddle 1:38:46
5 3 Kenny Burt 1:39:30
6 96 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:39:58
7 14 Jason Moeschler WTB,Cannondale 1:40:43
8 103 John Merrill Bear Creek Bicycle 1:41:36
9 9 CJ Johnson Team Cycle Sport 1:44:41
10 18 Mark Weir WTB,Cannondale,FoxShox 1:45:09
11 102 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:45:20
12 4 scott chapin SANTA CRUZ/FOX/EASTON 1:45:29
13 16 MARCO OSBORNE WTB 1:46:47
14 19 DEREK YARRA Ibis, Buy-Cell 1:47:31
15 8 Geoffrey Huber Kona Factory Team 1:56:11
16 90 Tom Doran ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 1:57:14
17 2 mason bond Yeti Cycles 2:00:51
18 78 Kyle Warner Felt, Suntour,Deity,Shimano,WTB 2:14:02

Elite Women (Open)

Num Name Team Time
1 84 Rosara Joseph WebCyclery.com 1:53:32

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Time
1 161 Scotty Carlile Thump Cycling 1:15:42
2 272 Dax Turner Tensegrity PT Cycling 1:24:59
3 241 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:26:09
4 221 Doug Striley Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:29:43
5 167 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 1:32:07
6 247 Terry Kuieht 1:32:33
7 271 Lee Ordonez Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1:32:44
8 176 Frank Gray 1:46:14
9 248 Joseph Davis Cycle Analysis 1:48:48