Bear Springs Trap STXC

McCubbins Gulch, OR
April 27, 2013

Part of the Bear Springs Trap

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated April 28, 2013 at 5:44 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 126 Kolben Preble Clif Bar 20 Forest Grove 9
2 125 Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade 37 Portland 8

Category 1 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 107 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland 9
2 108 Michael Benno Dark Horse 45 Portland 9
3 123 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 8
4 127 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo 53 Tigard 7

Category 1 Women Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 114 Elaine Bothe Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 48 Portland 7

Category 2/3 Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 596 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 7
2 1024 Davis Melkonian 14 Trout Lake 6
3 1025 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 West Linn 5

Category 2/3 Men 19-35

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 633 philip Stiff Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 26 Portland 7
2 563 Don Petersen 32 Bend 7
3 572 Jeff Brock Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling 38 Portland 7
4 565 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 34 Portland 6
5 611 Varner Seaman Nosse Familia 38 Portland 6

Category 2/3 Men 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 586 Bryan Ross Sappo Hill Soapworks 48 Grants Pass 7
2 579 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 45 Portland 7
3 618 Javad Simonsen Portland Velo Racing Team 43 Milwaukie 6
4 619 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland 6
5 634 Brian Williams 40 Portland 5

Category 2/3 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 608 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 6
2 625 Maggie Rising Team Dirt 50 Lake Oswego 6
3 631 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental 51 Bend 6
4 1022 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 58 Corvallis 5
5 1014 Brooke Ziehnert 42 Tigard 4

Category 2/3 Women Open

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 600 Stephanie Chase Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 32 Portland 6
2 1011 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 5
3 1012 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Tigard 5

Elite Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 56 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team 42 Portland 8

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 306 Scott Barker 44 Portland 8
2 311 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks Central Point 7
3 313 Jonathan Penford Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 5