Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

Cascade Locks, OR
May 16, 2013

Part of the Gorge Mountain Bike Short Track Series

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated May 30, 2013 at 10:36 PM

Category 1 Men 19-34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 41 Tyler Fox Rocky Mountain Bicycles 19 Irrigon 4
2 44 Tyler Horton Team Finger, Transition Bikes, Giro 29 Hood River 4
3 40 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 30 Portland 4
4 45 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records 34 Portland 4
5 42 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 4

Category 1 Men 35-45

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 62 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records 35 Portland 4
2 60 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 37 Portland 4
3 61 Douglas Johnson Santiam Bicycle 43 Hood River 4
4 63 Bjorn Clouten HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Happy Valley 4

Category 1 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 83 Martin Baker Kesho Bicycles 46 Hillsboro 4
2 82 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham 4
3 80 Jerry Fox Echo Bike & Board 46 Irrigon 4
4 81 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Portland 4

Category 2 Men 35-44

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 222 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 4
2 224 Jon Coney 43 Portland 4
3 220 Joe Klemmer Camas Bike and Sport 38 Washougal 4
4 223 Matt Hooge 41 Portland 4
5 184 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 4
6 225 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 41 Portland 4
DNF 221 Andy Kunkler 39 Hood River 1

Category 2 Men 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 250 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 45 The Dalles 3
2 252 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 47 Portland 3
3 253 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo 45 Portland 3
4 251 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 53 Trout Lake 3

Category 2 Men U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 202 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas 30 Fairview 4
2 201 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 32 Portland 4

Category 2 Women 35+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 120 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 54 Trout Lake 3
2 121 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 57 Portland 3

Category 2 Women U34

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 101 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland 4

Category 3 Men 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 281 Mark Deresta Mountain View Cycles/Subway 42 Hood River 3
2 275 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 45 Portland 3
3 280 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 Vancouver 3
4 278 Andrew Hayes Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 38 White Salmon 3
5 273 nathaniel wells 58 Mosier 3
6 274 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 34 Portland 3
7 276 Jeff Fink 38 White Salmon 3
8 270 Marcelo Heredia Camas Bike and Sport 46 Portland 3
9 277 Dante Solano DNR Cycling 37 Portland 3
10 272 rudy vega 35 Portland 2
11 271 Michael Jones 38 Portland 2
12 279 Mark Vickers Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 46 Forest Grove 1

Category 3 Women 19+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 141 Temira Wagonfeld Team Finger 38 Hood River 3
2 142 Katie Weaver Overseaskate@hotmail.com 37 Hood River 3
3 140 Amy Hayes Mountain View Cycles/Subway 38 White Salamon 2

Elite Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 2 Carl Decker Giant 37 Bend 4
2 3 James Ceccorulli Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 26 Portland 4
3 1 Andy Olsson Team Finger 38 Hood River 4

Elite/Category 1 Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 31 Jennifer Johnson Dirty Fingers/Gorge Dental 37 Hood River 4
2 34 Jill Hardiman Team S+M 43 White Salmon 4
3 30 Bre Rue Planet X p/b On One 41 Portland 4
4 32 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Portland 4
5 33 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 42 Portland 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 22 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 16 Trout Lake 3
2 20 Sam Wiley Mountain View Cycles/Subway 17 Hood River 3
3 25 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 portland 3
4 21 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway 14 Trout Lake 3
5 23 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 2
6 26 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Happy Valley 2
7 24 Kenyon Tucker 11 Portland 1

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 160 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Forest Grove 1

Singlespeed Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 180 Scott Barker 44 Portland 3
2 183 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 31 Portland 3
3 185 James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 47 Portland 3
4 181 Jack Trumbull 39 Hood River 3
5 184 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 3
6 182 Nick Graves 28 Hood River 2