PDW Omnium

Portland, OR
June 2, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Andrea Fisk-Beardsley.

Updated June 3, 2013 at 8:04 AM

Junior Men Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver 19
2 9016 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston 17
3 9036 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10 Portland 9

Masters 35+ Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 21
2 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 12
3 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton 7
4 851 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 41 Portland 5
5 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 48 aloha 4
6 4152 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland 3
7 638 Robert Bigwood Bike Central 47 Hillsboro 2
8 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 47 Gresham
9 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland
10 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 60 La Center
11 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 49 Gresham
12 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham
13 380 John Forbes BriHOP Cycling 68 Portland

Men 3 Omnium

Num Name Team Age Points
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 15
2 3103 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 25 12
3 5643 jeff marain 27 10
4 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 10
5 4146 Julian Deiss 36 7
6 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28
7 3104 Aubrey Edwards The Goon Squad 24

Men 4/5 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 10 Andrew Alonis Peninsula Velo 27 Palo Alto 17
2 5739 Nick Manz 27 Portland 17
3 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 33 Portland 11
4 5176 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling 52 Lake Oswego 4
5 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland 2
6 5152 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 62 Portland 1
7 5847 Noel Snodgrass PortlandChi.com 44 Portland 1
8 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 45 Beaverton 1
9 801 Ryan Jarrell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 39 West Linn
10 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland
11 5634 Aaron Mcpike 28 Portland
12 5004 David Baldwin 30 Portland
13 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland
14 3147 Ian Compton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Damascus
15 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34 Portland
16 5656 Tim Connelly 57 Tigard

Senior Men Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 17
2 851 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse 41 Portland 12
3 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 8
4 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 7
5 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 4
6 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 4
7 343 Grant McElroy Team Specialized Racing 15 Portland 1
8 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 1
9 743 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 32 portland
10 816 Dean Tracy Rubicon 28 Portland
11 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 34 Hillsboro
12 4120 Ryan Hieb 34 Portland
13 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
14 276 Erin Glover Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 32 Portland
15 462 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 33 portland
16 539 Tim Luther 43 Degrees 44 Portland
17 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton

Senior Women Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 39 Portland 17
2 293 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 28 Portland 15
3 3105 Jasmine Zamora 30 Portland 10
4 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 28 Portland 7
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Vancouver 3
6 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 48 Vancouver 2
7 7221 Anita Dilles Joe Bike 28 Portland
8 231 Erin Goodall Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 24 Portland
9 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland
10 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland
11 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 27 Portland
12 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland
13 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 60 Hillsboro
14 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16 Tigard

Women 4 Omnium

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7123 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 37 Portland 21
2 237 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 36 Portland 15
3 8065 Cynthia Velasquez 43 Troutdale 8
4 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25 Portland 7