Hijinks Get Your Kinks Out Track Race

Portland, OR
May 4, 2013

If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated May 4, 2013 at 4:50 PM

Category 1/2 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 724 Zachary Kovalcik Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 30 portland 19
2 109 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 15
3 536 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 27 Aloha 8
4 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 6
5 822 Jack Lindquist Ritte Van Vlaanderen 33 Portland 4
6 766 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers 31 Portland 1
7 718 Al Urbanski Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma 29 Portland 1
8 3058 Nathan R Frechen BriHOP Cycling 30 Portland
9 41 jimmy lingwood Gentle Lovers 32 Portland
10 372 Justin La Vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
11 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton
12 3094 Brian Ratliff 43 Degrees 34 Hillsboro
13 1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central
14 462 Christopher Kessler BriHOP Cycling 33 portland

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3103 Cameron Duff Metropolis Cycle Repair 25 Portland 19
2 5643 jeff marain 27 Portland 14
3 3041 Adam Angert Beaverton Bicycle Club 28 Portland 10
4 8008 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 17 Vancouver 4
5 96 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 3
6 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 3
7 630 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles 38 Vancouver 1
8 5255 Erol Chandler Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
9 3104 Aubrey Edwards Metropolis Cycle Repair 24 Portland

Category 4 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 19
2 5037 Josh Anderson 24 Portland 17
3 4122 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Cycling 33 Portland 9
4 4179 John M. Schmidt Planet X p/b On One 42 Portland 5
5 98 Nick Manz Team Cthulhu 27 portland 3
6 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland 1
7 5655 Luke Coleman 27 Portland

Category 4/5 Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7123 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 37 Portland 21
2 53 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 43 Troutdale 15
3 7269 Leanne Marinace Trailhead Coffee Roasters 45 Portland 7

Category 5 Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 5177 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Scappoose 17
2 733 Joseph Dengel Gentle Lovers 30 Portland 14
3 4100 Adam Ward 39 Portland 11
4 5152 Gary Meinhardt Bike Central 62 Portland 3
5 2 Noah Snodgras Portlandch1.com 44 Portland 3
6 4116 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 36 Portland 2
7 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 2
8 5052 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 34 Portland 1
9 4060 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club 47 Portland 1
10 435 Stephen Salter 34 portland
11 5634 Aaron Mcpike 28 portland

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 3051 Kent Ross Trailhead Coffee Roasters 17 Portland 21
2 9039 Keegan O'Neill Trailhead Coffee Roasters 16 Portland 13
3 5468 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 9
4 9006 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland 7
5 9034 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Tigard 4
6 9020 Eben Horacek PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 Happy Valley
7 4 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Portland
8 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Vancouver
9 5674 conner nelson PDX Devo Junior Cycling 14 portland
10 5 Freddy Anderson Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Beaverton
11 99 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Gaston

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 9013 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Tigard 6

Masters Men

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 834 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 47 Portland 21
2 615 Jamie Mikami Rubicon 43 Portland 12
3 1 Stephen McLaughry Bike Central 40 Portland 5
4 750 Stephen McDade Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 tigard 5
5 153 Brian Abers Bike Central 48 aloha 4
6 332 Mark Godfrey Bike Central 40 Beaverton 4
7 3131 Chris Deardorff BriHOP Cycling 42 Camas 3
8 107 Mark Duff Veloforma 46 banks
9 521 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 Beaverton
10 561 Paul Mautner Veloforma 55 Portland
11 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
12 5167 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Cycling
13 767 Robert Vigeant BriHOP Cycling 49 Gresham
14 329 Aric Rist Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Portland
15 123 Mike Murray Bike Central 59 Gresham
16 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 50 Portland
17 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City
18 96 Jamie Fitzgerald Veloforma 47 Portland
19 5169 Thomas Orth BriHOP Cycling 45 Beaverton
20 5117 Mark Jensen Planet X p/b On One 47 Gladstone

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 284 Jen Featheringill Bike Central 39 Portland 19
2 3105 Jasmine Zamora Bike Central 28 12
3 3 Alissa Maglaty Bike Central 28 Portland 11
4 239 Amy Shepard Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek 28 Portland 6
5 202 Heather VanValkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 38 Vancouver 4
6 7132 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 29 Portland 1
7 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 27 Portland 1
8 9005 Hannah McDade Exergy Twenty16 Jnr Development 16 Tigard
9 278 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City 60 Hillsboro
10 272 Meg Mautner Bike Central 53 Portland
11 244 Norrene Godfrey Rubicon 48 Vancouver