Monday PIR: Series Standings

Portland, OR
January 1, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

If you have questions or corrections, please email Will Laubernds.

Updated July 12, 2013 at 1:27 PM

Masters 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 50
2 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 30
3 390 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 18
4 840 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 15
5 134 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 15
6 652 Robin Wessel HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 12
7 790 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 10
8 672 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
9 815 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 8
10 72 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 8
11 760 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 6
12 500 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 6
13 112 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center 4
14 748 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 4
15 3146 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 2
16 982 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 2
17 639 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 1
18 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 1

Masters 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 43
2 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 33
3 432 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 25
4 68 Justin Buell 15
5 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 13
6 5324 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar 12
7 4190 John W Siwinski 12
8 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 10
9 4266 Craig Broughton Guinness Cycling Team 8
10 84 Rolland Hayden 8
11 5184 Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing 6
12 4210 Jason Bietz 6
13 5708 sean galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4
14 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 4
15 5597 Jerry Gross 2

Womens 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 33
2 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 33
3 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 25
4 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 24
5 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 22
6 242 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 20
7 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 15
8 7045 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 10
9 236 Sharon Anderson Ironclad/Yakima 6
10 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 5
11 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4
12 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 4

Womens 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 33
2 7056 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 25
3 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 25
4 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 18
5 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 18
6 71 Emily Boscacci 15
7 7067 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 12
8 7070 Annie Bertucio 12
9 7105 Meghan Fischer 10
10 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 10
11 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 8
12 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 7
13 7181 Erin Lolich 4
14 7073 Vicky Hanson Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2
15 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 2