Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 8, 2013

Part of the Monday PIR

Questions about results should go to Terri Camp.

Updated July 9, 2013 at 10:14 PM

Masters Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 176 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 31 Portland 28
2 760 christian tresser West End Bikes/Specialized 46 portland 19
3 500 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 37 Portland 10
4 755 Jason Riffle HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 36 Portland 9
5 112 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 41 portland 9
6 748 john mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized 52 Portland 8
7 3146 Aaron Leritz Team S+M 44 Portland 6
8 982 David Sherman Bridgetown Velo 48 Portland 5
9 639 Michael Medina Hapi-Go! 45 Portland 4
10 3089 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 46 Lake Oswego 3
11 815 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland 2
12 652 Rob Thompson Ironclad/Yakima 42 Portland 2
13 730 John Walrod Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland 2
14 909 Aaron Tuckerman Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland 1
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 48 Vancouver
16 3023 Ricardo Medina Rogue / Mt. View Cycles 37 Vancouver
17 773 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized 55 Portland
18 113 Richard Desmond Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 54 Portland
19 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Lake Oswego
20 338 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Portland
21 3139 Christopher Connelly 30 Portland
22 134 Eddie French Guinness Cycling Team 46 Portland
23 805 tom ghilarducci bicycleattorney.com 45 Portland
24 647 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport 45 Ashland
25 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 49 Portland
26 637 Hugh Givens bicycleattorney.com 56 Portland
27 481 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 30 Portland
28 168 Chris Alling Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Portland
29 544 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar 44 Lake Oswego
30 574 Richard Ensworth Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 46 Battle Ground
31 911 Drew Russell HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 38 Lake Oswego
32 3003 Erik Bakker Ironclad/Yakima 44 Portland
33 118 Mark Ginsberg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 Portland
34 790 Joseph Holcomb West End Bikes/Specialized 42 Portland
35 344 Dave Dezellem Ironclad/Yakima 43 Hillsboro
36 194 Thomas Cody Dark Horse 44 portland
37 608 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 31 Portland
DNF 4590 Marc Riera
DNF 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 59 West Linn
DNF 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 48 Portland
DNF 734 Tom James bicycleattorney.com 56 Sherwood
DNF 799 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 57 Portland
DNF 713 Joseph Boquiren 47 Portland

Masters Men 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 4128 Joel McCarthy River City Bicycles 31 Portland 21
2 4144 Rick Boston Bellovaci United 47 Portland 16
3 68 Justin Buell 12
4 5377 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 49 Portland 12
5 4190 John W Siwinski 41 Portland 8
6 84 Rolland Hayden 6
7 4210 Jason Bietz 5
8 4034 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 52 Portland 4
9 5597 Jerry Gross 3
10 5432 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 portland 3
11 5532 Timothy Smith Team Nike Catabana 50 Portland 3
12 4179 John M. Schmidt Planet X p/b On One 42 Hillsboro 2
13 5328 Steve Murcott Ironheads Multisport Racing Team 39 Portland 2
14 5158 Rod Mitchell 45 Portland 1
15 412 Angel Castelan-Miranda 41 Silverton 1
16 5316 Bill Holmes Planet X p/b On One 51 milwaukie
17 426 Chris Newman 52 Tigard
18 4032 David Thielen II Dr Will Bar 53 Vancouver
19 4006 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 52 Portland
20 5723 Tim Stalsberg Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
21 4401 Jesse Merrithew 32 Portland
22 5440 Jacob Scott 42 Beaverton
23 4050 Jonathan Polonsky Plaid Pantry 48 Portland
24 5605 Brian Hays Planet X p/b On One 38 Portland
25 430 John Porter Bellovaci United 42 Portland
26 4209 Doug Howard
27 5732 John Prada John Prada 56 Portland
28 5697 Scott Heinz 31 Portland
29 83 Mike Mullen
30 4193 Jim Hinkley EBS Inc 53 Portland
31 4365 Geoff Rinella Planet X p/b On One 35 Portland
32 5408 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 42 Portland
DNF 5161 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 39 Portland

Novice

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 77 Kyle Gunsul 15
2 80 Matt Hill 12
3 4212 Andy DiBrino 10
4 5406 Thomas Ring 17 Portland 8
5 5268 Tom Kelly Planet X p/b On One 61 Portland 7
6 5056 Rob Burton Planet X p/b On One 47 Portland 6
7 5380 Ethan Fuld Unattached 48 Portland 5
8 75 Dean Maclean 4
9 81 Dan Smith 3
10 82 Paul Frantz 2
11 71 Steve Dubravac
12 7200 Erica Rinella 34 Portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7115 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 24 Corvallis 23
2 7135 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 28 Portland 15
3 282 Lelah O'Shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team 26 Portland 10
4 242 Bre Rue Unattached 41 Portland 9
5 448 Jenn Levo Ironclad/Yakima 33 Portland 8
6 7104 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Ironclad/Yakima 26 Portland 8
7 7012 Courtney Gould Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 31 Portland 6
8 216 Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 31 Vancouver 6
9 212 Stephanie Croy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 39 Portland 3
10 7218 Susannah Nelson Ironclad/Yakima 27 Portland 2
11 7084 Alexandria Schultz Ironclad/Yakima 27 Portland
12 262 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad/Yakima 34 Portland
DNF 299 Tamara Metz Dark Horse 44 Portland

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Points
1 7078 Hazel Gross Team Cthulhu 37 Portland 16
2 7029 Karin Wohlert Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 43 Portland 13
3 7166 Lisa Heathman bicycleattorney.com 48 Portland 12
4 7070 Annie Bertucio 25 Portland 10
5 7036 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 40 Portland 7
6 7000 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Ninkasi 33 Portland 6
7 7105 Meghan Fischer 36 Portland 5
8 7181 Erin Lolich 35 Portland 4
9 7063 Vivian Satterfield Ironclad/Yakima 28 Portland 3
10 7027 Julie Ann Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters 45 Happy Valley 2