Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
May 15, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated May 16, 2014 at 9:24 AM

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8034 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club 14 Gaston 03:14.04
2 8044 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 11 Portland 04:07.74

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8055 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Tigard 03:20.4

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland 03:56.75
2 566 Aaron Harrison Beaverton Bicycle Club 41 Hillsboro 03:59.40
3 4069 Brian List Bike Central 47 Portland 04:04.50
4 360 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Gresham 04:12.30
5 4007 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 44 Clackamas 04:54.38

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn 02:48.64
2 767 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 Gresham 02:48.78
3 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland 02:49.84
4 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center 02:52.69
5 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland 03:12.97
6 576 John Forbes BriHOP Racing 69 Portland 03:13.87
7 5220 Einar Traa Portland Velo Racing Team 71 Portland 03:17.55
8 5701 Ron Filtz 61 Salem 03:32.96

Masters Women

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54 Portland 03:14.31

Men 4

Num Name Team Age Time
1 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 04:18.45
2 5316 Emmett Culp 21 04:19.85
3 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 04:22.24

Men 5

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8078 Joshua Tsen PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 04:28.17

Men Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 04:06.8

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Time
1 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland 03:54.34
2 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland 04:03.36
3 4141 Christopher Kessler 34 portland 04:09.86

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age Time
1 297 Erin Goodall Ironclad Cycling Team 25 04:17.20
2 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 04:31.24
3 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38 04:39.74
4 249 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team 34 04:44.49