Alpenrose Thursday Series

Portland, OR
June 5, 2014

Part of the Alpenrose Thursday Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Charlie Warner.

Updated June 7, 2014 at 7:13 PM

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City
1 4381 Brian Leber 42 Portland
2 8069 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 16 Portland
3 342 Joe Field 57 Portland
4 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 60 West Linn
5 4052 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 51 Portland
6 767 Robert Vigeant Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 50 Gresham
7 5381 Vincent Plaza BriHOP Racing 53 Lake Oswego
8 370 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 57 Beaverton
9 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland
10 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
11 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
12 532 Steve Truesdale Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 61 La Center

Category 4

Num Name Team Age City
1 5316 Emmett Culp 21 Portland
2 8002 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 15 Vancouver
3 617 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
4 5264 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling 27 Portland
5 5916 Stephen Laurent 30 Portland
6 4275 Marlon Argueta 26 Los Angeles
7 5102 Malcolm Johnson BriHOP Racing 66 Portland

Men 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City
1 167 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling 18 Portland
2 101 Steven Beardsley 32 Portland
3 685 Patrick Jacks Bike Central 28 Portland
4 8008 Killian Bailey West End Jr 18 Vancouver
5 615 Jamie Mikami Veloforma 44 Portland
6 371 Ryan Hieb Gentle Lovers 35 Portland
7 3140 robert mayfield 29 Portland
8 479 jeff marain Bike Central 28 Portland
9 793 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar 31 Portland
10 850 James Adamson Gentle Lovers 39 Portland
11 8003 Keegan O'Neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland
12 233 Heather Johnson Beaverton Bicycle Club 30 Portland
13 659 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 29 Portland

Women

Num Name Team Age
1 245 Amy Shepard Portland Bicycle Studio 29
2 5761 Jasmine Zamora BriHOP Racing 30
3 7214 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 38
4 242 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley Gentle Lovers 27
5 830 Lana Atchley Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 40
6 272 Meg Mautner BriHOP Racing 54