Twilight Cross Series

Eugene, OR
September 23, 2014

Part of the Twilight Cross Series

If you have questions or corrections, please email Misty Mitchell.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Beginner

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7 Gavin Rear 5 3
2 25 Micah Boudurant 4 3
3 1 Kellen Rear 3 3
4 5525 Robert Smith-Gillespie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
5 81 Chris Rompala 1 3

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 1 4

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4208 Alan Ott Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 8 5
2 3032 Brian Vollmer-Buhl Michelob Ultra 7 5
3 4443 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team 6 5
4 282 phil randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 5
5 21 Justin Bannerman -- 4 5
6 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 5
7 18 Mark Rasmussen -- 2 5
8 64 Dave Metz -- 1 4
DNF 650 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 0

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 474 mark lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 4 3
2 5196 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3 3
3 80 Rick Gregory 2 3
4 5272 Tim Christie Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 1 3

Masters Women

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 57 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling 4 3
2 7013 Julia Fudge Poplollies 3 3
3 7218 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 3

Men A

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 8 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA 7 5
2 69 Grant Berry -- 6 5
3 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 5 5
4 39 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 4 5
5 3045 Patrick Jackson Buy Local Cycling 3 5
6 16 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima 2 5
7 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5

Men B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 5032 Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing 10 5
2 19 Dusty Miller -- 9 5
3 4150 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One 8 5
4 131 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 7 5
5 5737 Adam Steele 6 5
6 8065 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 5 5
7 5900 Cary Adams Rolf Prima 4 5
8 99 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling 3 5
9 22 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 5
10 20 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 1 5
11 671 Matt Mallet 5

Men C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 4287 Evan Pardi Team Planet X USA 10 3
2 94 perry lund 9 3
3 83 Tim Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 8 3
4 56 Dan Harrison 7 3
5 20 Micheal Shelver 6 3
6 82 Tom Spofford 5 3
7 18 Mark Rasmussen 4 3
8 17 Zak Milligan 3 3
9 5120 Jeff Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 2 3
10 4477 Nick Jame 1 3
11 8140 Conner Mowery Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 3
12 5158 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks 3
13 5628 Micah Sardell 3
14 3053 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra 3
15 4102 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 3
16 24 Zac Frater -- 3
17 9177 James Murez -- 3
18 22 Maclean Beck 3
19 9099 Seth May 3
20 14 Zane Globus-OHarra Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 47 Ian Jungjohann -- 5 5
2 70 Sage Bauers -- 4 5
3 813 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3 5
4 23 Bryan Harris -- 2 5
5 60 Ben Taber -- 1 3

Women B

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7147 Clara Terrell West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 3 3
2 43 Megan Steube 2 3
3 111 Katy Giambini Portland Bicycle Studio 1 3

Women C

Num Name Team Points Laps
1 7026 Sarah Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky 1 2