Gorge Roubaix

The Dalles, OR
March 28, 2015

Part of the Gorge Roubaix

If you have questions or corrections, please email Dan Grabski.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Masters Men 40+ 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 101 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Bend
2 114 Eric Sheagley Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 43 Portland
3 168 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0
4 106 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 Dupont
5 104 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 49 Portland
6 116 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 41 Bend
7 122 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
8 102 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks 41 Olympia
9 180 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 0.0
10 118 Dean Carson 52 Lake Oswego
11 178 Shane Savage Mighty 40 Vancouver
12 127 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard
13 139 Jeff Otto 0.0
14 141 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing 0.0
15 179 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 47 surrey
16 1xx Wearing jacket over number
17 108 Ryan Dean Audi 47 Seattle
18 134 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland
19 140 Mat Braun 0.0 RELEGATION Centerline 11.2.2
20 152 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56 Olympia
21 181 Martin Turek PC4MEN Cycling 47 North Bend
22 109 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 olympia
23 115 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51 Portland
24 107 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland
25 174 Bruce Johnson Two Wheeler/Specialized 49 LIBERTY LAKE
26 173 Dean Jasper Audi 44 Bellevue
27 138 Steve Schwaeber 0.0
28 137 Jerrey Donaldson 0.0
29 125 Paul Main 52 Spokane
30 112 Gregory Kauper Recycled Cycles Racing 47 Seattle
31 123 John Kenney Rogue 54 Hood River
32 110 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing 47 Portland
33 121 Dean Futrell Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 42 Beaverton
34 135 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland
35 175 Rick Mattis Two Wheeler/Specialized 45 Coeur d'Alene
36 119 Tony Dirks Rogue 51 Hood River
37 120 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 51 Portland
38 111 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego
39 130 Randy Salamon Seattle Super Squadra 42 Seattle Jacket covering number
40 113 Michael Pruitt Machete Squad 44 Seattle
41 131 Mark Schwyhart bicycleattorney.com 62 Portland

Masters Men 40+ 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 179 Mark Sherman Langlois Brown Racing 47 surrey
2 193 Webster Wilson 0.0
3 157 Steve Simone Audi 48 Bend
4 158 Bryan Simpson Marty's Cycles 44 JACKSONVILLE
5 162 Henry Gertje Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 56 Olympia
6 189 Jeffrey Hoppert 0.0
7 177 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized 40 Spokane
8 187 Kyle Gomez Boneyard Cycling 0.0
9 151 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 57 Portland
10 156 Jonathan Sharp 53 Corvallis
11 191 Shane Bostad 0.0
12 161 Mark DeResta Hood River Velo 45 hood river
13 164 Tom Keller Marty's Cycles 41 Central Point
14 188 Donald Newlands bicycleattorney.com 0.0
15 190 Micheal Selinger 0.0
16 176 Chris Mendoza Green Bike Team 53 Olympia
17 169 Robert Campbell Green Bike Team 45 Olympia
18 192 Shawn Bostad 0.0
19 171 Frank Colich Xtacles 41 Seattle
20 167 Richard Banfield 45 Waltham
21 165 Marlow Macht Stumptown Cycling Club 42 Vancouver
22 183 Cliff Allen VMR Racing 0.0
23 155 Tony Pawley Team Tomato 47 White Rock
24 404 Charles Barrett 48 Portland
25 172 Myron Higel 2 wheeler/specialized Spokane
DNF 186 Mark Edeln 0.0

Men Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 8 Cameron Clark Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 23
2 35 Billy Truelove Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team 41
3 12 David Gerth Langlois Brown Racing
4 27 Ned Overend Specialized RELEGATION: Centerline 11.2.2
5 37 Jeff Werner Langlois Brown Racing
6 4 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing
7 40 Stefan Zavislan US Military Endurance Sports
8 50 Sean Babcock Team S+M
9 41 Matt Lieto
10 31 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33
11 9 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 34
12 52 Carl Decker Giant
13 6 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47
14 33 Ryan Short PC4MEN
15 47 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42
16 45 Brandon Meinke Olympia Cycling Team 32
17 22 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28
18 1 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland
19 55 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 34
20 43 Leif Olson Este Racing
21 61 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
22 58 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34
23 28 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles 38
24 30 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
25 46 Jonathan McCoy Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
26 14 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio 35
27 62 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 36
28 3 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 10 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing 31
30 24 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48
31 39 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero
32 20 Vincent Marcotte Langlois Brown Racing
33 34 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30
34 25 Adam Oliver Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19
35 21 Patrick Means Team S+M 32
36 49 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
37 48 Joe Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
38 26 Cory Ostertag Mighty Riders
39 44 Elliot Bassett Northern
40 15 Adam Kennedy English Cycles 41
41 60 Zachary Kovalcik Black Lodge Cycling
DNF 54 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 25
DNF 59 William Santana Therapeutic Associates Racing 40
DNF 16 Adam Kesselman The Lunch Trust
DNF 42 Brig Brandt
DNF 23 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35
DNF 29 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33
DNF 7 Cort Buchholz Cort T Buchholz 38
DNF 18 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing Warning: folded number
DNF 19 Daniel Lincoln Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Warning: littering
DQ 57 John ShalekBriski US Military Cycling Team 27 DQ: Dangerous riding/Drafting support vehicle/Centerline violation 11.2.2

Men Category 3/4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 314 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Eugene
2 338 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland
3 337 John Kercher BEER/U-40 Development Team 33 spokane
4 355 Joseph Reynolds Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland
5 386 Scott Kocher 40 Portland
6 347 Kyle Mensing Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
7 303 Jed Barden River City Red Racing 38 Spokane RELEGATION Centerline 11.2.2
8 351 Patrick O'Neil River City Red Racing 49 Spokane RELEGATION Centerline 11.2.2
9 327X Richie Frahm River City Red Racing 38
10 310 Garrett Charlson PC4MEN Cycling 31 Issaquah
11 329 Jeffrey Gardner Mighty Riders 32 Vancouver
12 390 Billy Wherley Team S+M 31 Portland
13 374 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 0.0
14 359 Keegan Rowe Mighty Riders 30 Vancouver
15 331 Ryan Golbeck 34 vancouver
16 371 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 26 Portland
17 315 Emmett Culp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
18 345 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Happy Valley
19 317 Nigel Davies Bandit ElitE Racing 34 Spokane
20 349 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks 28 Issaquah
21 381 Brett Kirby Audi 36 Portland
22 367 Robert Tornai Audi 42 Newberg
23 378 Mike Snelson Audi 40 Tigard
24 319 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 portland
25 366 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland
26 311 Max Coleman Audi 44 walla walla
27 369 James Wood 33 Seattle
28 320 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
29 343 Matt Mallet 40 Corvallis
30 340 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 Tigard
31 364 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
32 348 Thomas Morgan 47 The Dalles
33 334 John Hatfield Audi 47 Portland
34 333 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks 38 Burien
35 330 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Sherwood
36 388 David Trumpey 0.0
37 308 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
38 383 Colin Rowan 33 0.0
39 304 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks 49 Sammamish
40 336 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
41 379 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
42 352 Francisco Pons PC4MEN Cycling 52 Maple Valley
43 362 Erik Spring Audi 28 Bellevue
44 372 Gregory Kell 0.0
45 344 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
46 368 Damien Waugh Mighty 35 Vancouver
47 326 Matthew Friesen Mighty Pirates 38 Vancouver
48 363 Michael Spring Audi 26 Bellevue
49 358 James Rowan Black Magic Sweeps 29 Bend
50 332 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks KENT
51 324 Justin Forth 37 Richland
52 387 Greg van Amerongen 27 Portland
53 301 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portla+N3:N98nd
54 335 William Knudsen BEER - U40 Development 36 Spokane
55 328 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
56 360 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland
57 353 Justin Rackley Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 31 Portland
58 380 Brent Casady Portland
59 318 Eddie DeLisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 33 Portland
60 316 Matt Cusack Beer U40 Development Team 36 Spokane
61 370 Joe Martin Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
62 389 Isaac King Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28 0.0
63 385 Chris Scanlon 37 0.0
64 306 Byron Breeden 39 Hood River
65 354 Scott Rath Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Wilsonville
66 305 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland
67 346 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Vancouver
68 312 Jeff Condry 27 usa
69 376 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 46 Portland
DNF 313 Will Cook Team Planet X USA 29 Vancouver
DNF 375 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland
DNF 373 Brian Powell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
DNF 327 kristopher Froehlich Mountain View Cycles Racing Team Stevenson
DNF 342 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 53 Hillsboro
DNF 384 Randall Fransen 35 0.0
DNF 382 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
DNF 357 David Rosen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Beaverton

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 406 Cassidy Bigsby Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 25 eugene
2 472 Troy Duppenthaler 0.0
3 405 Kyle Berg 28 Portland
4 433 Niklas Mollenholt Herriott Sports Performance 33 SEATTLE
5 417 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland
6 436 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene
7 457 Matthew Paez Good 0.0
8 437 Mike Schrankel 48 Hood River
9 421 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 27 Corvallis
10 469 Dan Dean Mazza Mazza 0.0
11 453 Jordan Rickards Portland Folded number
12 411 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling 47 Portland
13 166 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo 42 Hood River
14 432 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
15 463 Mark Thomas 0.0
16 452 Justin Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Tigard
17 428 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland
18 473 Chria Meinke 0.0
19 458 Jason Musengo Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
20 466 Justin Philips Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 0.0
21 439 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas 38 Wilsonville
22 425 Mark LaGioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Lakeview
23 418 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 39 Buckley
24 440 Andrew Steiner Murder of Crows 46 Bend
25 413 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers 51 Walla Walla
26 470 Souk Soulinthone 0.0
27 443 Jeff Tummelson 39 Portland
28 426 Ron Lewis Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 41 Portland
29 445 Joe Tysoe 44 Portland
30 459 John Sorle 0.0
31 460 Chris Roberts 0.0
32 455 Zach Johnson Audi 0.0
33 410 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland
34 412 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling 36 Portland
35 407 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 51 Portland
36 465 Jochen Hoppert 0.0
37 401 Michael P Austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 58 Walla Walla
38 441 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 38 White Salmon
39 422 Graham Johnson 35 Anacortes
40 420 Jared Holm 29 Portland
41 414 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 20 Eugene
42 403 Jon Barr Garage Racing Seattle
43 416 Federico Gonzalez Team Finger 38 Camas
44 415 Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland
45 408 Patrick Buob Wheatland Wheelers L'Ecole No. 41 45 Walla Walla
46 461 Jeff Boulet 0.0
47 456 Bryan McGeeny Hood Velo 0.0
48 434 Scott Peters Wheatland Wheelers L'Ecole #41 49 Walla Walla
49 409 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland
50 424 Andy Kunkler Hood River Velo 41 Hood River
51 429 Tracy Marks na 60 Portland
52 448 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go! 60 Mosier
53 474 Aaron Even VMR Racing 0.0
54 471 Charlie Godlston 0.0
55 431 Manny Marquez 36 Hood River
56 447 Brian Vegter Bella 44 Baker City
57 464 Peter Newlands 0.0
58 449 Chris Wierman 43 tualatin
59 446 Rick Upton 55 Portland
60 468 Mark Revenaugh 0.0
61 451 Bradley Yeomans 38 Portland
62 402 Adam Barnes 33 The Dalles
63 462 Adam Engelmeyer 0.0
DNF 467 Mathew Atkins 0.0

Women Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Age
1 206 Serena Bishop Gordon LIV | Giant Co-Factory 36
2 211 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team 28
3 224 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio 36
4 227 Cristina Mihaescu Olympia Cycling Team
5 203 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 45
6 216 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14
7 232 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
8 222 Cady Chintis Garage Racing 32
9 218 Lauren Trolley Team Cycle Sport 33
10 208 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 29
11 202 Megan Gray Olympia Cycling Team 31
12 228 Susannah Nelson
13 201 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks 45
14 217 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 27
15 220 Theresa Harding Garage Cycling 37
16 213 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30
17 230 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio
18 231 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing
19 210 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing 30
20 207 julie Robertson Zivin Garage Racing 46
21 204 Cynthia Maree Team Steam/Garage Racing 47
22 226 Alana Armstrong
23 225 Jennifer Haliewicz
24 214 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33
25 221 Tiedji Baker Bob's-Bicyclies.com/VeloWomen 46
26 229 Sarah Tisdale
27 212 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 44
28 215 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39
29 223 Karine VALLIANT-SAUNDERS SCCA/Starbucks 35
30 209 Shanan Whitlatch Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45

Women Category 4

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 263 Ryan Levering 36 0.0
2 243 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
3 261 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 0.0
4 264 Meg Hamilton 0.0
5 270 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 0.0
6 248 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River
7 245 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene
8 244 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
9 258 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40 Eugene
10 246 Allison Halpin Sunnyside Sports 28 Bend
11 267 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 0.0
12 255 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
13 266 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 0.0
14 253 Kelley Morris Team Finger 28 Hood River Warning: folded number
15 269 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 0.0
16 242 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records 38 Portland
17 256 Erin Shelton 36 Boise
18 251 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 52 Portland
19 252 Erin Morra 27 Emmett
20 254 Lindsay Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks 27 Issaquah
21 250 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports 48 Bend
22 262 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0.0
23 247 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 38 Corvallis
24 260 Corrine Vegter Bella 50 Baker City
25 241 Emily Alcott 30 Hood River
26 271 Sue Hann Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 0.0
DNF 268 Jennifer Jordan 55 0.0