Hammer Velo Criterium

Portland, OR
June 6, 2015
Kelli Schauer If you have questions or corrections, please email Kelli Schauer.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Age City
1 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
2 627 Stewart Myers GET FIT Cycling 41 Philomath
3 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Beaverton
4 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland
5 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
6 522 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland
7 745 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling 34 Portland
8 586 Keelan Ontiveros Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Portland
9 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
10 4165 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland
11 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
12 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
13 728 Jerrol Lackey Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 46 Portland
14 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
15 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
16 655 George Gardner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
17 305 Josh Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 26 Portland
18 727 Josiah Zukowski Half Penny Cycling Team 30 Salem
19 4113 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene
20 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland
21 600 Neil Byzick GET FIT Cycling 25 Hillsboro
22 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 48 Portland
23 343 David McCasker Rogue 57 Portland
24 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland
25 3053 Greg Luniewski Bikesale.com 47 Seattle
26 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 44 Lake Oswego
27 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland
28 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn
29 638 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com 52 Woodinville
30 8008 Killian Bailey Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 19 Vancouver
31 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
32 37 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 47 Bothell
33 737 Khari Gates 44 Portland
34 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 Portland
35 306 Adam Angert BriHOP Racing 30 Portland
36 610 Cole Hilton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 31 West Linn
37 3014 Ryan McCracken Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Vancouver
38 3052 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
39 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40 portland
40 344 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team 45 Hillsboro
41 87 Bryon Cline Bikesale.com 40 seattle
42 3101 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 455 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene
2 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling 45 Hillsboro
3 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling 27 Portland
4 7147 Kae Erickson Portland Bicycle Studio 30 Portland
5 277 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 33 Beaverton
6 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 37 Portland
7 402 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 39 Portland
8 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 34 Portland
9 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling 33 Portland

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club 13 Fairview
2 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
3 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
4 8043 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
5 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland
6 4367 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team Age City
1 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland
2 4078 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
3 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team Age City
1 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team Age
1 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18
2 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 44 Portland
2 577 James Randall Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 49 Portland
3 750 Stephen McDade Veloforma 43 tigard
4 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 45 Portland
6 584 Bryant Howard O2 Endurance, PCG 44 Portland Warning Rule 11.2.2
7 663 Brent Casady 44 Portland
8 737 Khari Gates 44 Portland
9 383 David Hopper NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 46 Beaverton
10 304 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 46 Portland
11 3053 Greg Luniewski Bikesale.com 47 Seattle
12 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 44 Portland
13 382 Rick Boston VMR Racing 49 Portland
14 4326 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio 43 Portland
15 3052 Lane Wilkinson Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
16 344 Dave Dezellem Olympia Cycling Team 45 Hillsboro
17 4054 Jonathan Nelson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 48 Portland
18 61 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 portland
19 37 Derek Churchyard Bikesale.com 47 Bothell
20 4238 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland
21 331 Scott Goodrich Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Camas
22 546 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 41 Portland
23 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
24 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 43 lake oswego
25 666 Dave Aldersebaes Olympia Cycling Team 44 Portland
26 528 Andrew Hayes Rogue 40 White Salmon
27 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40 portland
28 4057 Thomas Orth Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 47 Beaverton
29 4081 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
30 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
31 5399 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 40 Portland
DNF 454 Greg Russell NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 47 Portland
DNF 585 Bradley Maier Therapeutic Associates Racing 48 Portland
DNF 365 Christopher Bright Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 48 Portland

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 861 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar 53 Gresham
2 146 Scott Harman Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 54 Lake Oswego
3 510 Alan Whitney Rogue 55 Tualatin
4 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 56 Portland Warning Rule 11.2.2
5 337 Louis Liu Audi 51 portland
6 4055 Kevin Billingsley Veloforma 52 Portland
7 791 Craig Broberg Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 50 Tualatin
8 638 Barry Ironmonger Bikesale.com 52 Woodinville
9 301 Darell Provencher Team Rose City 61 West Linn
10 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
11 4079 Luis Valls 58 Portland
12 155 Ivan Meadors Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 56 Hillsboro
13 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
14 320 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo 51 Portland
15 378 Tony Dirks Rogue 51 Hood River
16 36 Dennis Gaskill Bike Newport-Bier One 50
17 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland
18 31 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca 60 Kirkland
19 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 Eugene
20 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet 61 Gresham
21 319 Greg Estes Hammer Velo 59 Portland
22 5175 Ed Wheeler 59 Cottage Grove
23 5057 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem
24 545 Paul Anderson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 50 Portland
25 343 David McCasker Rogue 57 Portland
26 5027 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club 51 Portland
27 4052 Ben Needham Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 54 Portland
28 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland
29 567 John Wiest NoMads Bicycle Racing Team 67 Portland
30 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team Age City
1 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio 48 Portland
2 404 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 50 Portland
3 7131 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
4 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 46 Portland
5 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley
6 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis

Men Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 4159 Nils Tillstrom BriHOP Racing 35 Portland
2 5923 Jeff Marain Bike Central/Barbur Vet 29 Portland
3 4006 David Baldwin 32 Portland
4 5039 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky 36 Springfield
5 4428 Ben Tankus Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 21 corvallis
6 21 Hoffman Cortes Portland Bicycle Studio 38 Los Angeles
7 4228 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
8 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
9 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland
10 5125 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland
11 5635 Matt Jamison 34 Portland
12 5407 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland
13 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
14 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland
15 5051 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston
16 4238 Matthew Schwartz Metropolis Cycle Repair 40 Portland
17 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 23 Salem
18 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego
19 4259 J Pearce Beissinger J Pearce Beissinger 39 Happy Valley
20 61 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 portland
21 5333 Brad Davidson Word-RCB by Cyclisme 33 Portland
22 4185 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 45 Portland
23 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland
24 5175 Ed Wheeler 59 Cottage Grove
25 4170 Brendan Marnell Hammer Velo 32 Portland
26 5073 Phil Webster Hammer Velo 32 Portland
27 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
28 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 57 Eugene
29 31 Chris Soelling Cucina Fresca 60 Kirkland
30 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40 portland
31 4081 Steven Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team 47 Bend
32 5300 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 34 Vancouver
33 5335 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego
34 4239 Troy Sexton Therapeutic Associates Racing 32 Portland
35 5816 Gavin McGregor
36 4110 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 47 Portland
37 4235 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland
38 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas
39 5366 Jordan Norris Joe Bike Racing 36 Portland
40 86 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 33 Portland
41 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland
42 4149 Isaac Potoczny-Jones Hammer Velo 36 Portland
43 34 Edmundo Rea Portland State University 20 Los Angeles
DNF 5561 Jaden Salama Word-RCB by Cyclisme 16 portland
DNF 4265 Michael Buckiewicz Guinness Cycling Team 27 Happy Valley

Men Category 5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5092 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club 31 West Linn
2 5098 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 33 Portland
3 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 23 Salem
4 5816 Gavin McGregor
5 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
6 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn
7 5138 Jeff Chochon 50 Portland
8 5456 Ben Waters Multnomah Athletic Club 27 Portland
9 86 Toby Schmidt Joe Bike Racing 33 Portland
10 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland
11 5360 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA 45 Portland
12 4498 Stone Doggett 42 Portland
13 5291 Albert Passadore Hammer Velo 43 Portland
14 5026 Ian Boggs Chris King / Cielo Factory Team 35 Portland
15 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland

Senior Men

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland
2 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
3 841 Peter Buco Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 26 Adelaide
4 8000 Colby Wait-Molyneux English Cycles 21 Vancouver
5 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
6 981 Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland
7 794 Daniel Penner Team Woolly Mammoth 29 Portland
8 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland upside down number
9 193 Aaron Coker Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 40 Portland
10 4355 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem
11 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego
12 814 Steve Schwaeber Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 portland
13 980 Jack Lindquist Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland
14 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Portland
15 156 Brad Sigurdson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 Keizer
16 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland
17 899 Clint Culpepper Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland
18 811 Thomas Cody Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 46 portland
19 157 Nate Magaret VC Roger 44 Portland
20 734 Jeremy Dunn Team Wooly Mammoth 35 Portland
21 903 Dave Davis Olympia Cycling Team 37 Portland
22 140 Dickie Mallison VC Roger 56 Portland
23 598 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
24 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland
25 837 Robin Wessel Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 45 Tigard
26 620 J.Michael Manning 60 Portland
27 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
28 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com 44 Lake Oswego
29 607 Eddie DeLisle Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 33 Portland
30 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
31 3131 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com 45 West Linn
32 751 Tom James Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 58 Portland no visible number
33 901 Steve Wright Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 Beaverton
34 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
35 3100 Bret Berner River City Bicycles 51 Portland
36 4334 Xander Viray Team First City 21 Portland
37 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland
38 522 Kris Fischer Portland Bicycle Studio 26 Portland
39 824 Grant McElroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing 17 Portland
40 33 Scot Weeks Bikesale.com 43 seattle
DNF 3102 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 40 portland

Senior Women

Num Name Team Age City
1 257 Erin Goodall Olympia Cycling Team 26 Portland
2 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 44 Sherwood
3 256 Misha Fuller 32 Eugene
4 216 Jenn Levo Olympia Cycling Team 35 Portland
5 62 Anne Davis Usher Portland Bicycle Studio 36 Portland
6 253 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 33 Portland
7 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
8 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland

Women Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 35 Portland
2 7211 Tracey March Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 46 Bend
3 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 44 Eugene
4 7143 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees 39 Portland
5 7109 Kelley Smith Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 West Linn
6 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 40 Eugene
7 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 46 Bend
8 7084 Amy Engelhard 31 Tigard
9 65 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 32 Portland hair obscures number
10 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
11 7131 Jackie Craver Bikesale.com 49 Seattle
12 7037 Holland LaRue Team Finger 38 Hood River
13 8051 Lauren Ziehnert Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 14 Tigard
14 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team 32 Portland
15 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
16 7137 Bekah Cohen Olympia Cycling Team 29 Portland
17 7073 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio 27 Eugene
18 7122 Erica Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 28 Portland
19 35 Tess Weir Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 46 beaverton
20 7157 Rachel Wagner Highfive Cycling 38 Portland
21 409 Patti Dobrowolski Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 58 Portland
22 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38 Portland
23 5843 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
24 8029 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver
25 423 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 64 Corvallis
26 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas
27 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas

Women Category 5

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 5843 Autumn Shreve Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 35 Portland
2 7055 Cynthia Velasquez Team Cthulhu 45 Troutdale
3 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas
4 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas hair obscures number