Rainier Road Race- OBRA Championship RR

Rainier, OR
June 21, 2015
Candi Murray If you have questions or corrections, please email Candi Murray.

Updated September 10, 2015 at 4:17 PM

Category 1/2

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 17 David Richter Herriott Sports Performance
2 822 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 34 Portland
3 23 Theodore Schwarz Herriott Sports Performance 27
4 905 Austin Arguello Therapeutic Associates Racing 24 Bend
5 805 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 33 Portland
6 111 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team 28 Vancouver
7 115 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles 33 Portland
8 153 Kent Ross Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 19 Portland
9 876 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 47 Eugene
10 708 Cliff Heaberlin Rapha/River City Bicycles 35 Portland
11 732 Cole Lalomia Team Wooly Mammoth 22 Portland
12 909 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 32 Portland
13 187 Joseph King Guinness Cycling Team 34 Portland
14 777 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 37 Portland
15 938 John Leonard VC Roger 45 Portland
16 969 Wyatt Myers Guinness Cycling Team 20 Tigard
17 783 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 32
18 9 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo
19 128 Andrew Coe Rapha/River City Bicycles 34 portland
20 145 Kyle Medlin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 28 Astoria
21 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 18 Portland
22 851 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
23 19 Steven Wilssens Audi
24 396 Johnathan Crandall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 20 Eugene folded number
25 21 Erik Cockrell Herriott Sports Performance 28
26 795 Christopher Wood Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 27 Portland
27 109 Joshua Liberles Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
28 845 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 Portland
29 865 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 49 Portland
30 888 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Tigard
31 141 Galen Mittermann Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 35 Eugene
32 15 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
33 906 David Roth Rapha/River City Bicycles 37 Portland
34 172 Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing 30 Portland
35 130 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove
36 138 Nathan Gibson Portland Bicycle Studio 29 Portland
37 5735 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland
38 817 Martin Acosta Therapeutic Associates Racing 27 Portland
DNF 24 Alvin Nordell Natural Grocers 32
DNF 883 Jon Stierwalt 37 Portland

Category 3

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 540 Colin Rowan Portland Bicycle Studio 33
2 374 Andrew Warren Olympia Cycling Team 22 Portland
3 646 Brett Kirby Audi 35 Portland
4 8036 Gus Elder Therapeutic Associates Racing 18 Eugene
5 529 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team 39 Portland
6 8135 Adrian Bennett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 22 Portland
7 587 Calon Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing 37 Portland
8 4165 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade 38 Portland
9 703 Matt Kline MARTYS 50 grants pass
10 390 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing 35 Portland
11 5463 Cassidy Bigsby Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 25 eugene
12 671 Ahmed Zuhairy Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles 24 Portland
13 505 Riley McCammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 19 Happy Valley
14 649 Johnny Burrell Portland Bicycle Studio 41 portland
15 548 Zhaolong Wu 27 Corvallis relegated cl violation
16 668 Sean Thielen Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 42 Portland
17 516 Craig Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team 37 Portland
18 656 Will Hahn Portland State University 26 Portland
19 20 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
20 5802 David Post 31 Hillsboro
21 621 Kyle McCall Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 24 Portland
22 20 Mark Schroeder Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
DNF 5120 Erik Young Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 38 Beaverton

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Age City
1 5290 Felipe Nystrom Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 32
2 5538 Josh Mitchell Trailhead Coffee Roasters 28 Portland
3 5326 Kyle Berg 28 Portland
4 4027 Dolan Halbrook bicycleattorney.com 43 Portland
5 4174 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 42 Beaverton
6 4030 John Hatfield Audi 47 Portland
7 4226 Jeff McMahon Hammer Velo 32 Portland
8 4046 John Lin Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 32 Portland
9 25 Timonthy Welsh
10 5448 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 23 Portland
11 4269 Gregory Kell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 29 Portland
12 5497 Sid Hariharan GET FIT Cycling 23 Salem
13 4076 Joe Tysoe 44 Portland
14 4500 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 22 Portland
15 5457 Tom Williamson Audi 49 portland
16 5081 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 29 Portland
17 5019 Robert Tornai Audi 42 Wilsonville
18 9015 Justin Guidroz 35 Bend
19 5358 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 40 Forest Grove
20 4206 James Buckroyd Portland Bicycle Studio 41 Portland
21 4014 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 44 Portland
22 4404 Emmanuel Guzman Rapha Racing NW 35 Portland
23 5407 John Pearson GET FIT Cycling 26 portland
24 5220 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene
25 4505 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
26 5528 Jason Elstad Portland Bicycle Studio 34 Portland
27 4185 Charles Henderson Team Lost Highway 45 Portland
28 27 Michael Aylward 41
29 4086 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 40
30 5494 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 28 Portland
31 4138 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 50 Portland
32 4082 Alexander Wilson 32 Portland
33 5786 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good 28 Portland
34 5455 Evan Tufte Beaverton Bicycle Club 19 West Linn
35 4078 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland
36 5747 Sean Wallace Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 30 Portland
37 5027 Doug Brecht Multnomah Athletic Club Portland
38 5083 Jeff Baertsch
39 5026 Ian Boggs
40 5802 David Post Hillsboro Hillsboro
41 4233 Jon Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 45 Clackamas

Jr-17-18

Num Name Team City
1 807 Keegan O'Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing Portland

Junior 10-12

Num Name Team City
1 8006 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 30 Alexander Bennett
3 31 Jesse Maris
4 5476 Mulu Slawta Land Shark Talent
5 5225 Collin Turner PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland
6 8027 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland
DNF 4367 Connery Haug PDX Devo Junior Cycling Portland

Junior 13-14

Num Name Team City
1 8004 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club Fairview

Junior 15-16

Num Name Team City
1 5442 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling Lake Oswego

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Age
1 446 Anna Saltzberg 12

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City
1 8020 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 7124 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas cl warning

Masters 40+

Num Name Team Age City Notes
1 579 Rob Angelo 41
2 175 Yann Blindert Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 41 Portland cl violation
3 818 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 45 Bend
4 4425 Mark Shimahara 41 Portland
5 853 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles
6 5520 Webster Wilson VMR Racing 43 Portland
7 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 47 Portland
8 469 Mark Crawford Olympia Cycling Team 49 Lake Oswego
9 180 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 Dupont
10 16 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks
11 4065 Trevor Rice Portland Velo Racing Team 42 portland
12 385 Rogier Ducloo Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 43 portland
13 760 Christian Tresser Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 48 portland
14 135 Jeff Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45 olympia
15 580 Scott Goldstein Eugene Hop Valley Brewing
16 790 Joseph Holcomb Portland Velo Racing Team Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
17 698 John Prosser Hillsboro Pacific Power Blue Sky
18 328 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon
19 652 Rob Thompson Portland Velo Racing Team Olympia Cycling Team

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City
1 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing 50
2 18 David Hecht Garage Racing
3 10 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
4 827 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 51 Portland
5 632 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental 56 Bend
6 828 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental 55 Bend
7 823 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50 Damascus
8 341 Tim Marcotte Hop Valley Brewing 51 Eugene
9 5359 Perry Lund Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 52 EUGENE
10 189 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 52 Portland
11 538 Jeff Otto Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 53 Beaverton
12 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland
13 315 Scott Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion Eugene
14 148 Steven R Holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 56 Portland
15 136 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing 50 Vancouver
16 507 Timothy Smith Therapeutic Associates Racing 52 Portland
17 4022 Jim Fox bicycleattorney.com 57 Portland
18 159 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 55 Forest Grove
19 535 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 50 Portland
20 5735 Shawn McCloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 53 Portland

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City
1 167 David Zimbelman 61 The Dalles
2 398 Terry Knight 60 Vancouver
3 377 Tom Webb Team Rose City 63 Portland
4 367 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City 62 Hillsboro
5 566 Marc Thompson Belgium Bike Bio Racer 62 Canby
6 4266 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports 66 Bend
7 4146 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland

Masters Women 40+

Num Name Team
1 229 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
2 295 Lori Brault
3 226 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 457 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team
5 7052 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary

Masters Women 50+

Num Name Team
1 261 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
2 7104 Jacquelyn O'Grady Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 7092 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team

Masters Women 60+

Num Name Team
1 7077 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team

Women 1/2

Num Name Team
1 271 Jennifer Luebke Portland Bicycle Studio
2 217 Brenna Wrye-Simpson Olympia Cycling Team
3 292 Kristina Hughes Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 37 Stacy Westbrook Highfive Cycling
5 239 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
6 256 Misha Fuller
7 252 Susannah Nelson Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 206 Sydney Running Olympia Cycling Team
DNF 253 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7076 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 7200 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 7037 Holland LaRue Hood River Velo
4 7017 Neisha Strait Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 7090 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
6 7063 Julie Baird Olympia Cycling Team
7 5993 Colleen Kawamoto Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
8 414 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 8082 Taylor Phillips Showers Pass Elite p/b Sage Cycles
10 7101 Rachel Mavis Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team
11 7205 Sara Slawta Land Shark
12 7081 Catherine Cooper Olympia Cycling Team

Women Category 3

Num Name Team
1 482 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
2 7147 Kae Erickson
3 453 Jennifer Haliewicz Highfive Cycling
4 458 Alana Armstrong Olympia Cycling Team
5 7012 Courtney Gould Highfive Cycling
6 406 Annick Chalier Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 456 Christine A Holland Portland Bicycle Studio
8 266 Sarah Tisdale Highfive Cycling