Junior Cross Series @Corn Cross

Sandy, OR
September 13, 2015
If you have questions or corrections, please email Miles Crumley.

Updated September 14, 2015 at 12:02 PM

Beginner Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 50 Jason Dotts Grouptrail Cycling 46 Portland 5
2 19 alex Tongue 22 5
3 34 Andy Borell 28 Portland 5
4 13 5 Please identify
5 49 Jeff Irwin 50 5
6 51 Dan Harrison 38 4

Beginner Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 720 Heidi Nielsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 42 Portland 7
2 719 Hannah Carlos Metropolis Cycle Repair 29 Portland 6
3 716 Kate McGeeney 35 Hood River 6
4 717 Hau Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 6
5 715 Carol Cotton 51 Sandy 5
6 718 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 17 Gresham 5

Category A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 51 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Family Racing 27 Bend 10
2 21 Erik Tonkin Team S+M 41 Portland 10
3 2 Seth Patla PDX TI / HUB / RCB 38 Forest Grove 10
4 54 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 48 Portland 10
5 8 David Krause Trusty Switchblade 38 Bend 10
6 53 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 36 Portland 10
7 55 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio 39 Portland 10
8 49 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 10
9 52 Robert Brown GET FIT Cycling 34 Portland 9
10 50 William Warburton Murder of Crows 35 Bend 9

Category B

Num Name Laps
1 51 Micah Melkonian 7

Category C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 72 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club 16 Portland 8
2 5 Greg Brandelli Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 30 vancouver 8
3 73 David George 8
4 38 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 7
5 16 Casey Varnum 29 7

Clydesdale

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 730 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 43 West Linn 7
2 700 Ed Waters 56 Eagle Creek 7
DNF 718 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Portland 3

Junior Men

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 75 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6
2 84 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 6
3 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6
4 43 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6
5 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene 6
6 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 5
7 72 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
8 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Portland 5
9 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 16 Trout Lake 5
10 53 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston 5
11 10 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Vancouver 5
12 41 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 5
13 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 5
14 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 5
15 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene,Oregon 5
16 69 Jeremy King Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5
17 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5
18 67 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
19 71 Jesse Polay 14 5
20 44 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
21 46 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13 Bend 5
22 1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
23 68 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
24 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
25 39 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 13 Hood River 4
26 42 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16 4
27 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 eugene 4
28 54 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
29 38 Collin Turner Big Little Men 12 Portland 4
30 13 Luke Soto Hapi-Go! 12 Sherwood 4
31 7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 4
32 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 4
33 49 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
34 76 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 4
35 80 Miles Revenaugh 12 Mulino 4
36 50 Jackson Loftus 12 Portland 4
37 73 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 4
38 85 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
39 47 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 10 Bend 4
40 37 Benicio Thorne 10 PORTLAND 4
41 55 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 4
42 77 Halen Harrison 10 3
43 18 McKenzie Kelly 10 3
44 32 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 3
45 82 Ronan Myers 12 3
46 81 Milo Beall 12 Portland 3
47 6 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 13 Portland 3
48 83 Charley Myers 11 West Linn 3
49 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 3
50 45 Andrew Ard 11 Sherwood 3
51 58 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 3
52 79 Landon Flemmer 10 Gresham 3
DNF 51 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3
DNF 70 Tom Upper Corvallis United 18 Corvallis 3
DNF 52 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2
DNF 57 Bora Haller 13 2

Junior Men 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 19 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
2 14 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 12 eugene 4
3 54 Carter Hagedorn PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
4 38 Collin Turner Big Little Men 12 Portland 4
5 13 Luke Soto Hapi-Go! 12 Sherwood 4
6 7 Brady Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 10 Portland 4
7 2 Owen L Rogers Beaverton Bicycle Club 12 Portland 4
8 49 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 4
9 76 Brady Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 12 Bend 4
10 80 Miles Revenaugh 12 Mulino 4
11 50 Jackson Loftus 12 Portland 4
12 73 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy 10 Bend 4
13 85 Benjamin Wicker PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12 Portland 4
14 47 Tanner Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 10 Bend 4
15 37 Benicio Thorne 10 PORTLAND 4
16 55 Cole Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 10 Portland 4
17 77 Halen Harrison 10 3
18 18 McKenzie Kelly 10 3
19 32 Benjamin Boroff bicycleattorney.com 10 PORTLAND 3
20 82 Ronan Myers 12 3
21 81 Milo Beall 12 Portland 3
22 83 Charley Myers 11 West Linn 3
23 34 Rowan Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 11 Portland 3
24 45 Andrew Ard 11 Sherwood 3
25 58 Zachary Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 10 Vancouver 3
26 79 Landon Flemmer 10 Gresham 3
DNF 52 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy 12 Bend 2

Junior Men 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 43 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 6
2 5 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 14 eugene 6
3 72 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
4 20 Caleb Trumbull Hood River Velo 14 Hood River 5
5 78 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy 13 Bend 5
6 71 Jesse Polay 14 5
7 44 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
8 46 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance Cycling Team 13 Bend 5
9 68 Tyler Lovejoy Bend Endurance Academy 14 Bend 5
10 39 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team 13 Hood River 4
11 6 Jakob Stoller Jake and Dad 13 Portland 3
DNF 57 Bora Haller 13 2

Junior Men 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 75 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy 15 Bend 6
2 15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15 Lake Oswego 5
3 26 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 16 Portland 5
4 3 Davis Melkonian Hood River Velo 16 Trout Lake 5
5 53 Kyler Ervin Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 15 Gaston 5
6 74 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 15 Eugene 5
7 56 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 15 Eugene,Oregon 5
8 67 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 5
9 42 Evan Mobley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 16 4

Junior Men 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 84 Erik Hammerquist Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes 17 Salem 6
2 12 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling 17 Portland 6
3 10 Paul Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 17 Vancouver 5
4 41 Jack Sullivan Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 5
5 69 Jeremy King Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 5
6 1 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go! 17 Woodland 5
DNF 70 Tom Upper Corvallis United 18 Corvallis 3
DNF 51 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 3

Junior Women

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 832 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 5
2 823 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4
3 828 Ava Lilley 14 Bend 4
4 809 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Portland 4
5 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 4
6 815 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Portland 4
7 822 Emma Kane Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 4
8 830 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 14 Bend 4
9 824 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4
10 826 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 4
11 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 4
12 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 4
13 831 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 4
14 800 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Lake Oswego 4
15 802 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
16 805 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 17 Gresham 3
17 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
18 821 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Lake Oswego 3
19 819 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 3
20 829 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13 Portland 3
21 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 15 Battle Ground 3
22 827 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 15 Gresham 3
23 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 Portland 3
24 825 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 3
25 817 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas 2
26 816 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas 2

Junior Women 10-12

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 813 Mckenna Mckee Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 12 Vancouver 4
2 811 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas 12 4
3 802 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Portland 3
4 812 Roxanna Hart Hapi-Go! 11 Washougal 3
5 821 Sydney Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 Lake Oswego 3
6 814 Katerina Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10 Portland 3
7 825 Eleanor Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 11 3

Junior Women 13-14

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 832 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 14 Eugene 5
2 828 Ava Lilley 14 Bend 4
3 809 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Portland 4
4 815 Juliana Smith Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 13 Portland 4
5 830 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade 14 Bend 4
6 819 Charlie Wirth Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14 Happy Valley 3
7 829 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 13 Portland 3

Junior Women 15-16

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 823 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy 16 Bend 4
2 831 Kaitlyn Wolfe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 15 Vancouver 4
3 820 Samantha Trost Team S+M 15 Battle Ground 3
4 827 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go! 15 Gresham 3
5 817 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15 Clackamas 2

Junior Women 17-18

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 822 Emma Kane Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 4
2 824 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy 17 Bend 4
3 826 Aubrey Whitty Corvallis United 17 Corvallis 4
4 808 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo 17 Salem 4
5 800 Aubrey Ellerbruch West End Bikes/Specialized 17 Lake Oswego 4
6 805 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go! 17 Gresham 3
7 816 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 18 Clackamas 2

Masters 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 364 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 10
2 365 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 39 Portland 10
3 317 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bicycles 50 Damascus 10
4 357 Joe Santos Cyclepath Racing 43 Portland 9
5 366 Chad Swanson Team S+M 38 The Dalles 9
6 363 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 9
7 328 Shannon Boroff bicycleattorney.com 40 Portland 9
8 347 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness p/b PANW 42 Portland 9
9 343 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com 49 Portland 9
10 313 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 48 Portland 9

Masters 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps Notes
1 633 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing 36 Portland 8
2 635 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 39 Portland 8
3 621 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo 44 Portland 8
4 630 Joseph Spampinato 45 Bend 8
5 591 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Portland 8
6 631 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas 8 please identify
7 585 Bradley Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 47 Bend 8
8 590 Paul Kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 49 Lake Oswego 8
9 632 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 43 Portland 8
10 574 Yuji Sumimoto 45 Troutdale 8
11 636 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 45 Eugene 8
12 637 Chris Sautter Yakima Bike Vigilantes 49 Portland 7
13 639 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 41 Portland 7
14 634 Mike Zoormajian Yakima Bike Vigilantes 48 West Linn 7
15 640 Rolland Hayden Rolf Prima 36 Gresham 7
16 638 Paul Schoonover Team S+M 47 Portland 7
17 625 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 45 Lake Oswego 7

Masters 35+ C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 398 Bryan McGeeny 37 Hood River 8
2 364 Aaron Even VMR Racing 45 Portland 8
3 401 Joseph Hagedorn Grouptrail Cycling 43 Portland 8
4 396 Chris Bathke 43 Portland 8
5 395 Greg Eyerly 51 Salem 8
6 331 Steven Soto Hapi-Go! 42 Sherwood 8
7 397 Troy Clear 7
8 400 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 38 Portland 7
9 388 Kyle Gunsul 46 Portland 7
10 381 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 42 sandy 7
11 326 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 50 Lake Oswego 7
12 403 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 46 Portland 7
13 394 Barry Rich Beaverton Bicycle Club 57 Portland 7
14 311 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go! 46 Beaverton 5
DNF 399 Michael Ard 43 Sherwood 3
DNF 402 Gary Kim Grouptrail Cycling 44 Portland 3

Masters 50+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 302 Steven Thorne Portland 8
2 258 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo 55 Trout Lake 8
3 305 Greg Talbert 53 Portland 8
4 276 Jon Gove Grouptrail Cycling 53 Portland 8
5 285 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 52 Bend 8
6 307 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 51 Gresham 8
7 309 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery 51 Bend 8
8 274 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 50 Eugene 7
9 273 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 58 Eugene 7
10 259 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 54 Portland 7
11 310 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar 54 Portland 7
12 311 Stefan Furst Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 58 Vancouver 7
13 312 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 53 Portland 7
DNF 251 Michael Kender Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilitation 52 Portland 1

Masters 60+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 506 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 64 Eugene 8
2 504 Dennis Sibilia-Young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports 61 Eugene 7
3 500 Ron Strasser Team S+M 66 Portland 7
4 508 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team 62 Portland 6

Masters Women 35+ A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 14 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com 45 Bend 8
2 15 Renee Scott Deschutes Brewery 42 Bend 7
3 16 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M Dalles 7
4 1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Hood River 7

Masters Women 35+ B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 504 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 50 Portland 7
2 505 Holly Pfeiffer Deschutes Brewery 43 Bend 7
3 506 Traci Smolen Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 48 Portland 7
4 518 Cecilia Becerra BikeFlights.com 45 Portland 7
5 510 Meagan Bozeman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 42 Sherwood 7
6 517 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas 42 Portland 6
7 516 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 47 Happy Valley 5

Masters Women 45+

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 617 Mary Skrzynski Deschutes Brewery 53 Bend 7
2 616 Linda Caporicci Unattached 48 Gresham 7
3 601 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo 56 Trout Lake 7
4 615 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery 48 Bend 7
5 614 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas 45 Portland 7
6 607 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 56 Portland 7
7 609 Anne Zoormajian Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 51 West Linn 6
8 602 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery 62 Lake Oswego 6

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 580 Brad Winn Hosmer Chiro/RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 32 Portland 7
2 577 James Graves 44 Tigard 7
3 579 Benjamen Taber 25 Eugene 7
4 578 Kenneth Pace Team S+M 47 Portland 7
5 581 Matthew Wilkins Team S+M 30 Portland 6
6 556 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport p/b Sunset Audi 42 sandy 6
7 538 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 41 Hood River 6

Women A

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 877 Beth Ann Orton Rapha/River City Bicycles Women's Team 34 Portland 9
2 878 Laura Trace Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 49 Portland 8
3 876 Holly Henderson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 29 Beaverton 8
4 857 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go! 22 Washougal 7

Women B

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 106 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy 18 Bend 7
2 108 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio 44 Portland 7
3 107 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com 34 Boring 7

Women C

Num Name Team Age City Laps
1 276 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 22 portland 7
2 275 Gritchelle Fallesgon 34 Portland 6
3 260 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oakshire Brewing 35 Portland 6
4 273 Christy Hawkins Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club 38 portland 6
5 274 JJ Heldmann Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary 44 Portland 6
6 277 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 43 Portland 5