Hammer Velo Crit

Portland, Oregon
June 08, 2019

For questions about these results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated June 9, 2019 at 9:45 AM

Category 3

Num Name Team
1 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team
2 749 Kevin Wallin
3 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 4083 Bob Pool
5 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
6 327 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
7 4109 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
8 512 Xavier Lopez
9 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
10 4015 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling
11 353 Brian Lynch Team Dr Will Bar
12 623 Josh Mitchell bicycleattorney.com
13 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
14 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling
15 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling
16 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
17 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
18 4207 Andrew Santos
19 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
20 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
21 548 Alan Barton Grown Rogue Cycling Team
22 616 Ben Tankus Byzick + Company Cycling
23 3066 Peter Newlands
24 8088 Mckenna Mckee TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
25 343 Nils Tillstrom Bell Lap Racing

Category 4/5

Num Name Team
1 4019 Chris Lind The Club Roule
2 5221 Nick Schaefer
3 4249 Thomas Hope
4 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP
5 66 Roman Rositani
6 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
7 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
8 4150 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo
9 4148 Connor Shimamoto
10 4105 David Goodman Dialed Cycling Team
11 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 5307 Kevin Ryan
13 5 Colin Howard
14 4213 Brandon Pendergrass
15 5404 Peter Collier
16 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
17 4256 Nick Engerran
18 5053 Jeremy Meyer
19 4073 Paul Wroblewski The Club Roule
20 5000 Travis Richardson
21 4145 Doug Brecht
22 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi
23 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling
24 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
25 4294 James Putnam
26 4195 Christopher Soelling
27 8 Mark Clausen
28 5115 Trevor Downing
29 8089 Alex Amparo Dialed Cycling Team
30 69 Eric Goodfriend
31 4071 Jon Ragsdale

Junior Men 10-13

Num Name Team
1 2 Zane Moore
2 8019 Kai Shays
3 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
4 8130 Romeo Kaczmarek
5 8294 Harrison Lucas
6 8166 Issak Walker Hammer Velo
DNS 8168 Kai Shays Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Men 14-18

Num Name Team
1 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team
3 8061 Mateen Richey
4 8089 Alex Amparo Dialed Cycling Team
5 7 Mateen Murphy

Junior Women 10-13

Num Name Team
1 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team

Junior Women 14-18

Num Name Team
1 8063 Una Mcfadin
2 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
3 8162 Cam Mills

Masters 1/2/3 40+

Num Name Team
1 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
2 873 Andrew Suchocki
3 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
4 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
5 905 Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
6 717 Paul Zagacki bicycleattorney.com
7 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
8 3067 Casey Davidson bicycleattorney.com
9 540 Dickie Mallison
10 324 Saul Lopez
11 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar

Masters 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team
1 879 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
2 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
3 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
4 137 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
5 543 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team
6 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
7 826 Thomas Cody TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team
8 376 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
10 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
11 650 Dean Vacheresse
12 365 Christopher Bright

Masters 1/2/3 60+

Num Name Team
1 38 Haley Chris
2 764 Thomas C Hackleman
3 558 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team
4 507 David McCasker
5 819 Tom James Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 596 John OBrien
7 799 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com

Masters 3/4/5 40+

Num Name Team
1 652 Rob Thompson Grown Rogue Cycling Team
2 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar
3 4109 Erik Mills Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing
4 554 Erik Voldengen Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
5 372 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team
6 324 Saul Lopez
7 4010 Damon Dimick Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
8 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
9 3 Byron Cline
DNF Jon Ragsdale

Masters 3/4/5 50+

Num Name Team
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
2 550 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
3 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar
4 365 Christopher Bright
5 317 Steve Swanson
6 727 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club
7 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
8 321 David Hart Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
9 4014 Ben Neecham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
10 4151 Dave Petermeier Planet PDX Cycling
11 69 Eric Goodfriend
12 4155 John Prosser
13 4145 Doug Brecht
14 4129 Brian List Bike Central/Barbur Vet
15 552 Eric Kaczmarek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team
17 650 Dean Vacheresse

Masters 3/4/5 60+

Num Name Team
1 764 Thomas C Hackleman
2 507 David McCasker
3 540 Dickie Mallison
4 596 John OBrien
5 8 Mark Clausen
6 123 Mike Murray Bike Central/Barbur Vet
7 561 Paul Mautner The Club Roule
8 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
9 573 Steve Thompson
10 4195 Christopher Soelling
11 319 Gordy Bolstad
12 799 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
13 5308 Gil Ormerod Team S&M
14 4162 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team

Masters Women

Num Name Team
1 7000 Traci Smolen Team S&M
2 7033 Julie Ann Smith-Simonsen Sorella Forte

Men 4/5

Num Name Team
1 5307 Kevin Ryan
2 5000 Travis Richardson
3 5415 John Zimmatore
4 5053 Jeremy Meyer
5 5291 Raeseong Kang
6 5245 Cory Erickson

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 120 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law
2 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
3 132 Zachary Kovalcik
4 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar
5 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
6 102 Felipe Nystrom
7 199 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
8 829 Emmett Culp
9 112 Duncan Oliphant
10 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
11 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team
12 3 Christopher Clancy
13 109 Carl Hoefer Audi
14 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
15 803 Arthur Schocken
16 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law
17 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar
18 697 Colin Dunlap HCH-CrossCountry Mortgage
19 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
20 137 Warren Atkey Hutch's Bend Dental
21 929 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
22 943 Dave Miller Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
23 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
24 923 Aaron McClintock Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
25 891 Christian Lam
26 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling
27 14 Sean Hollenbeck
28 924 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
29 564 Weston Martin Mettle Cycling
30 327 Conor Fitzgerald Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
31 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling
32 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
33 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
34 692 Xander Viray Mettle Cycling
35 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
36 8 Mark Clausen
37 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
DNF 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 255 Sarah Muench
2 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
3 494 Kaya Lydamore Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition
4 7050 Amy Engelhard
5 240 Heidi Wood
6 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team
7 237 Holland LaRue Team Finger
8 409 Veronica Volok
9 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team

Women 3

Num Name Team
1 255 Sarah Muench
2 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team
3 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling
4 427 Nia Ransom
5 402 Sara Schmitt Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
6 Veronica Volok

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 482 Parry Sample Grown Rogue Cycling Team
2 7120 Carley Leins Team Nonstop
3 7165 Lisa Timmerman
4 8063 Una Mcfadin
5 7140 Nitzel Hagan Dialed Cycling Team
6 7182 Rebecca Hillary