Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Hood River, OR
April 26, 2007

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:47 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team City
1 565 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
2 110 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Portland
3 183 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland
4 813 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team Springfield
5 838 Mark Duff Veloforma Banks
6 2673 Karsten Hagen Hood River
7 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Portland
8 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
9 797 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River
10 715 ted cramer Disco Velo Hood River
11 850 luke pennington Team S+M Hood River
12 622 Craig Ruby Portland
13 849 Brian Abers Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Aloha
14 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team City
1 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
2 2673 Karsten Hagen Hood River
3 14 Jason Lemieux NoLimitz
4 593 jon pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Portland
5 302 Brian Mack Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 The Dalles
6 1469 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 Fairview
7 715 ted cramer Disco Velo Hood River
8 1152 Bari Stockton Disco Velo Carson
9 1063 Dave Faust Team Rose City Portland
10 622 Craig Ruby Portland
11 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle Portland
12 1017 John Kenney Disco Velo Hood River
13 1586 Zac Frater Hood River
14 454 Brenna Lopez-Otero Velo Bella Hood River
15 2420 Tom Scully Mt Hood/Parkdale
16 581 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles Portland
17 56 Steven Maier Nolinmitz
18 123 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Gresham
19 751 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles Hood River
20 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver
21 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte The Dalles
22 452 Libby Evans Sorella Forte Portland
DNF 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com The Dalles
DNF 797 Michael Jones Disco Velo Hood River

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team City
1 1586 Zac Frater Hood River
2 2149 Mark Krause Full Cycle Portland
3 1069 Mike Ruff United Finance Gresham
4 2420 Tom Scully Mt Hood/Parkdale
5 2665 Erik Hauge HRYC
6 1070 Paul Kanz United Finance Portland
7 1127 Greg Smith Gateway/Speedzone Vancouver
8 1017 John Kenney Disco Velo Hood River
9 56 Steven Maier Nolinmitz
10 2685 Tom Mixon
11 2626 Dave Russell Hood River