Washougal 6 Hour MTB Race

Washougal, OR
June 4, 2011

If you have questions or corrections, please email Melanie Rathe.

Updated June 5, 2011 at 8:32 PM

Co-ed 2-Person

Name Time
1 Marie Klemmer 6:14:42
1 Joe Klemmer 6:14:42

Co-ed Masters 80+

Name Time
1 David Masuda 5:43:17
1 Steve Holmes 5:43:17
2 Brian Hopkins 6:11:43
2 Mike Murphy 6:11:43
3 Robert Huff 6:19:15
3 Brian Spears 6:19:15
4 Tim Goss 6:21:17
4 William Goritski 6:21:17
5 Kevin Thompson 5:49:02
5 Craig Austin 5:49:02
6 Brian D. Hart Sr 6:08:24
6 Kevin Brown 6:08:24
7 Mike McKelvey 5:48:06
7 Tim Schallberger 5:48:06

Co-ed Multiperson

Name Time
1 Hannah Hart 5:17:36
1 Zach Vergillo 5:17:36
1 Sharon Hart 5:17:36
2 rachel Trautman 5:13:13
2 Susannah Hart 5:13:13
2 Brian Hart Jr. 5:13:13

Men-2-Person

Name Time
1 Erik Weeman 5:51:43
1 Chip Sloan 5:51:43
2 Jordan Norris 5:51:45
2 chris brannen 5:51:45
3 Jeff Collins 5:32:18
3 Nick Hansen 5:32:18
4 Will Cortez 5:09:30
4 Brian Johnson 5:09:30

Men-Multiperson

Name Time
1 jeremy dickerson 6:11:54
1 George Morales 6:11:54
1 Brian Burton 6:11:54

Solo Men

Name Time
1 Marcus Benton 5:45:00
2 Chad Swanson 5:50:19
3 Joe Santos 6:11:49
4 Justin BERNDT 5:44:59
5 Tyler Miller 5:44:54
6 Robert Christensen 5:45:00
7 Dave Cockburn 5:47:23
8 Ryan Howe 5:49:06
9 Stephan Roberts 5:58:03
10 Jeremy Warnicke 5:59:25
11 Wally Hockman 5:08:29
DNF Rob Frechette
DNF Tim Plummer

Solo Men 40+

Name Time
1 John McCaffrey 6:15:50
2 Rich Cramer 6:15:52
3 Johnny Vergis 5:45:00
4 Trever Bushnell 5:55:47
5 Dave Masessa 5:55:50
6 Mike Packer 6:21:29
7 Jeff Standish 6:22:59
8 Todd Janssen 5:57:53
9 Shawn Gore 6:27:38
10 Bruce Haserot 5:45:00
11 Carl Anton 5:45:00
12 John Karfouni 5:45:00
13 Dan Silvernail 5:48:10
14 David Szymansko 5:58:05
15 David Burnard 5:17:33
16 Michael McCarthy 5:33:25
17 Keith Holscher 5:18:26
18 Bill Sundermeier 5:33:27
19 Jonathan Arnett 5:14:19
DNF Ian Leitheiser

Solo Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Ryan Eisele 6:23:32
2 Scott Barker 5:47:15
3 Jake Rosenfeld 5:58:15
4 PAT KUDSZUS 6:07:31
5 andrew rasmussen 5:45:00
6 Mike Hilbrandt 5:11:19
DNF Greg Adams

Solo Women

Name Time
1 Lisa Belair 5:50:50
2 beth steen 6:01:32
3 Rachel Bagley 6:04:07
4 Abby Watson 6:04:08
5 Sarah Tingey 6:04:09
6 Rachel Beckman 6:12:17
7 Suzanne Marcoe 5:39:02
8 Kim Matheson 5:44:16
9 Molly Oakley 5:32:00
10 Zan Gibbs 5:32:52
DNF Heidi Vanbrockin

Solo Women 40+

Name Time
1 Naoko Forderen 5:52:03
2 Michelle Hannaford 5:50:25
3 Anne Linton 6:03:01
4 Ronda Sundermeier 6:18:20

Women-2-Person

Name Time
1 Kim Hubbard 5:26:15
1 Amy Thomas 5:26:15