Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge-Split Times

Sandy, OR
September 3, 2011

Part of the Oregon Super D Sandy Ridge

Updated July 31, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Cat 1 Men (19 - 39)

Name Time
1 mason bond 21:06
2 Luke Mason 21:22
3 Gary Paasch 21:26
4 Paul LaCava 21:34
5 Tyler Horton 21:38
6 Andy Olsson 21:40
7 Nick Hardin 22:05
8 Brian Happ 22:14
9 Jonathon Fogarty 22:15
10 Darrin Seeds 22:20
11 Lev Stryker 22:25
12 Rob Landauer 22:34
13 Ian Fitzpatrick 23:03
14 Wade Striedieck 23:05
15 Shawn Rader 23:14
16 Trevor Pratt 23:16
17 Jess Palacius 23:20
18 zach starker 23:35
19 Dylan VanWeelden 23:40
20 Jason Heggenes 23:42
21 Marcel Lauxtermann 23:43
22 David Hemming 24:25
23 Boone Tompkins 24:36
24 Richard Whitekettle 25:04
25 Trevor Gould 25:15
26 Kurt Buddendeck 28:02
27 Kevin Hall 43:08
DNF Teddy Robbins

Cat 1 Men (40+)

Name Time
1 Dave Hutton 22:10
2 Michael Keep 22:10
3 Kris Jamieson 22:52
4 Dane Buck 23:55
5 Roger Lopez 25:12
6 Todd Olson 25:53
7 Richard Bontrager 26:10
8 Tim Robbins 27:28
DNF Robert Morasch

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (34 & Under)

Name Time
1 Sarah Tingey 26:19
2 cathy gidley 26:30
3 Robin Taylor 26:53
4 jamie sage 28:15
5 Christy Ott 28:16
6 Katie Ruthford 29:20
7 Jessica Robinson 29:38
8 Tuuli Hakala 30:51
9 Christina Shinn 31:28
DNF Megan Kent
DNF Kelly Nokes

Cat 1/Cat 2 Women (35+)

Name Time
1 ingrid Larouche 25:00
2 Jennifer Johnson 25:20
3 Meghan Illingworth 27:15
4 Stephanie Armesto 27:42
5 Val Vanderpool 28:07
6 Kirin Stryker 28:15
7 Michelle Emmons 28:29
8 Dani Dance 28:47
9 Lori Middleton 28:50
10 Jennifer Everhard 29:49
11 Heidi Klippert 36:25
12 Shilo BLANKENSHIP 38:59
13 Belinda Schuster 44:37
DNF Corey Schmid

Cat 2 Jr. Men (13 - 18)

Name Time
1 Kendall Smith 23:04
2 Kolben Preble 23:55
3 Stephan Roberts 24:10
4 Javier Colton 25:47
5 Brandon Moore 27:12
6 Trentyn Fraley 27:45
7 Wesley Holboy 28:11
8 Rutger Umscheid 29:43
9 Charlie Updegrave 30:10
10 Matthew Seemann 32:10
11 Sam Oakes 34:45
12 Tyler Carr 35:23
13 Andrew Turel 40:14

Cat 2 Men (19 - 39)

Name Time
1 Sean Burles 22:34
2 Tao Berman 22:51
3 Joe Marks 23:19
4 Alex Grediagin 23:26
5 Kyle Schmid 23:26
6 David Carr 23:41
7 Steve Ruthford 23:46
8 Blake Baratta 24:20
9 Nicolas Yopp 24:43
10 Gideon Francisco 25:06
11 Adam Andrade 25:10
12 Joe Larson 25:33
13 Brady Pearson 25:45
14 Thomas Mueller 25:46
15 Patrick Newton 25:49
16 Colin Longmuir 25:52
17 Kent Anderson 27:13
18 Eric Ozrelic 32:45
DNF Tom Booth
DNF Victor Sandrin
DNF Thor Tingey

Cat 2 Men (40+)

Name Time
1 Mike Wanner 23:21
2 Peter Wheary 23:53
3 corey martin 23:58
4 Chris Johnsen 24:02
5 Evan MacKenzie 24:02
6 Jon Coney 25:37
7 Tim Bergeman 25:42
8 Jon Coulsey 26:09
9 Jarret Katter 26:49
10 David Schneider 27:04
11 Mike Estes 27:54
12 mike krnacik 28:08
DNF Todd Davison

Cat 3 Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Rob Peace 25:06
2 Matthew Brown 25:21
3 Greg Whitekettle 26:22
4 Jesse Taylor 26:36
5 grant collins 26:54
6 Marc Garoutte 26:56
7 Gary Holboy 26:58
8 Mike Harmon 27:03
9 Tom Archer 28:08
10 Steven Finlayson 28:16
11 thom weeks 28:22
12 devin williams 28:31
13 Tim Blankenship 28:32
14 phil avery 28:40
15 Forrest Williams 28:44
16 Steven Bailey 29:01
17 Brian Devin 31:53
18 Bob Camillucci 34:12
19 Jesse Williamson 35:00
20 Logan Fraley 54:46

Pro Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Brian Lopes 19:52
2 Nathan Riddle 20:23
3 Matthew Slaven 20:39
4 Timmy Evans 20:58
5 Anthony Diaz 21:12
6 Kenny Burt 21:15
7 Eric Carter 21:16
8 Lars Sternberg 21:40
9 Jared Hobbs 21:44
10 Scott Fellers 21:54
11 Jordan Lopez 21:55
12 Zeb Tingey 22:08
13 Steven Beardsley 22:12
14 Olivier Bock 22:34
15 Jamie Goldman 39:16

Pro Women (Open)

Name Time
1 Lizzy English 23:30
2 Jill Kintner 24:33
3 Alice Pennington 25:10
4 Angi WESTON 25:12
5 Beth Hausam 25:21
6 Laura Winberry 34:21