Spring Thaw XC

Ashland, OR
May 18, 2013

Part of the Spring Thaw

If you have questions or corrections, please email Theresa Gann.

Updated June 4, 2013 at 8:53 PM

Category 1 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Adam DeMarzo 1:40:41
2 Jordan Anderson 1:44:01
3 Adam Oliver 1:44:38
4 Daniel Stuart 1:45:20
5 Eric Brockway 1:45:20
6 Tyler Fox 1:46:35
7 Shane Johnson 1:47:27
8 Gabriel Linn 1:47:32
9 Matt Freitas 1:47:33
10 Jeremiah Newman 1:48:32
11 Jason Allen 1:49:59
12 CASEY HILL 1:50:15
13 Cordino Longiotti 1:52:31
14 Austin Riba 1:54:42
15 Matt Dooley 1:56:37
16 James Shingleton 1:57:23
17 Sean Corey 1:57:30
18 Aaron Bland 1:59:24
19 Brue Syvertsen 2:00:12
20 Jess Palagos 2:02:08
21 Donald Morehouse 2:05:13
22 Matt Savage 2:06:01
23 Zane Houshor 2:08:54
24 Derek Schmidt 2:11:36
25 Gideon Francisco 2:19:01
26 Chad Davidson 2:28:51

Category 1 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Jonz Norine 1:52:01
2 Scott Zavack 1:52:51
3 Rich Maile 1:53:36
4 Bill Reuss 1:55:56
5 Paul Lennon 2:00:05
6 david baker 2:00:08
7 Dan Packman 2:02:28
8 Adam Pressman 2:05:41
9 Jerry Fox 2:05:56
10 Anthony Smith 2:06:41
11 SAMUEL GREENWOOD 2:08:45
12 DAN LEE 2:21:47

Category 1 Men 50+

Name Time
1 david hill 1:53:33
2 Bob Grover 2:06:10

Category 1 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Angela Mart 2:21:41
2 Elaine Bothe 2:21:52

Category 1 Women U39

Name Time
1 Fernanda Mejia 2:14:36
2 solana kline 2:18:44
3 Rebekah Rottenberg 2:20:55

Category 2 Junior Men U18

Name Time
1 Javier Colton 1:22:02
2 Donovan Birky 1:37:32
3 Austin Dowse 1:51:13
4 Bohdan Schurr 1:52:10
5 LEVI WILLIAMS 2:08:49

Category 2 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Michael Gullo 1:30:00
2 Josh Barnes 1:33:44
3 James Kerr 1:34:02
4 Kurt Holtzclaw 1:35:52
5 David Krause 1:36:16
6 Chad Thorson 1:36:23
7 Stephen Staha 1:37:40
8 Don Petersen 1:37:53
9 Przemek Antczak 1:38:09
10 Todd Musser 1:41:06
11 Justin Adams 1:43:19
12 Brian Buskirk 1:45:52
13 Nick Dunn 1:46:26
14 Mike Bronze 1:50:51
15 Benji Fargason 1:51:17
16 Samuel Glickel 1:51:42
17 Matt Shaffer 1:52:26
18 Ross Leslie 1:53:47
19 RUSTY RESTAD 1:53:49
20 Teman Montgomery 1:58:33
21 TIM KRUPP 1:59:03
22 DEVON WILLIAMS 1:59:49
23 Ross Bertolini 2:01:32
24 Jeremiah Williams 2:06:46
25 Kellan Cullan 2:17:04

Category 2 Men 40-49

Name Time
1 Brian Bowles 1:24:34
2 Ron Laverty 1:25:55
3 Rich Julyan 1:30:42
4 Mark Williams 1:30:47
5 Lee Bauck 1:31:36
6 Tom Dillard 1:36:04
7 Robert Dudley 1:41:00
8 Bryan Ross 1:41:15
9 Greg Redfern 1:45:09
10 Andrew Maddox 1:47:59
11 Aaron Mock 1:48:47
12 Andy Platt 1:50:03
13 Mark Vickers 1:50:57
14 Brian Pahl 1:51:44
15 Bob Bertolini 1:55:35
16 Chris SanMarco 1:56:11
17 John Fargason 1:58:33
18 Adam Elson 2:00:16
19 Gerald Skelton 2:12:38
20 Cliff McCann 2:19:44
21 Rod Dowse 2:21:05

Category 2 Men 50-59

Name Time
1 Eugene Anderson 1:35:37
2 John OBrien 1:37:50
3 Jack Sullivan 1:39:14
4 Mark Miller 1:45:05
5 Michael Ruffner 1:45:39
6 Terrell Richards 1:47:12
7 harvey childress 1:48:40
8 Jeff Quinn 1:48:47
9 Cameron Wogan 1:49:31
10 Michael Conner 2:29:51

Category 2 Men 60+

Name Time
1 Vincent Sikorski 1:46:02
2 chris stapleton 1:53:03
3 Marty Stannard 2:28:19

Category 2 Women 19-39

Name Time
1 Jill Lovrin 1:57:24
2 Constance CLARK 2:26:38

Category 2 Women 40-49

Name Time
1 Leslie Copper 1:55:40
2 Shantrin Lininger 2:04:31
3 Lillian Schiavo 2:05:32

Category 2 Women 50+

Name Time
1 Kathleen Blackshear 1:47:11
2 Susan Martin 1:51:54
3 Renee Pype 2:31:05

Category 3 Junior Men 13-14

Name Time
1 Peyton Logue 0:39:36
2 Austin Lancaster 0:49:38
3 Jackson Mitchell 1:02:42
4 Paul Pressman 1:09:55

Category 3 Junior Men 15-16

Name Time
1 Noah Catropa 41:21

Category 3 Junior Men 17-18

Name Time
1 Greg Vermeer 44:25

Category 3 Men 19-39

Name Time
1 Christopher Trask 39:51
2 Tory Mock 44:09
3 Tyrone Raber 45:27
4 Jacob Hammond 53:15
5 Teri Callison 58:01

Category 3 Men 40+

Name Time
1 Russell Lancaster 51:09
2 Robert Perry 54:01

Category 3 Women 40+

Name Time
1 Laura Jesswein 0:49:45
2 Melissa Boyd 0:57:18
3 Jennifer Mitchell 1:05:28
4 Deanie Hanlon 1:22:33

Clydesdale 200+

Name Time
1 Michael Smelser 1:37:23
2 DEVIN SPENCER 1:57:23

Elite Men (Open)

Name Time
1 Jared Kessler 1:35:09
2 Cody Kaiser 1:37:54
3 Aaron Bradford 1:38:39
4 Nathan Riddle 1:38:46
5 Kenny Burt 1:39:30
6 Matt Russell 1:39:58
7 Jason Moeschler 1:40:43
8 John Merrill 1:41:36
9 CJ Johnson 1:44:41
10 Mark Weir 1:45:09
11 Jonathan Myers 1:45:20
12 scott chapin 1:45:29
13 MARCO OSBORNE 1:46:47
14 DEREK YARRA 1:47:31
15 Geoffrey Huber 1:56:11
16 Tom Doran 1:57:14
17 mason bond 2:00:51
18 Kyle Warner 2:14:02

Elite Women (Open)

Name Time
1 Rosara Joseph 1:53:32

Singlespeed

Name Time
1 Scotty Carlile 1:15:42
2 Dax Turner 1:24:59
3 Tom Keller 1:26:09
4 Doug Striley 1:29:43
5 Todd Dodds 1:32:07
6 Terry Kuieht 1:32:33
7 Lee Ordonez 1:32:44
8 Frank Gray 1:46:14
9 Joseph Davis 1:48:48