Monday PIR

Portland, OR
August 06, 2018

Part of the Monday PIR

For questions about these results, contact Candi Murray cmurray@obra.org

Updated August 14, 2018 at 5:09 PM

CCX Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 177 Shannon Skerritt 15
2 229 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M 12
3 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 8018 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8015 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 8231 Deja Dydasco 10

Masters Men 1/2/3 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 120 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33
2 175 Henrique Serra 20
3 603 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 16
4 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10
5 354 Robert Tornai Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
6 864 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
7 4202 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 5
8 490 Starla Teddergreen 4
DNF 997 John Walrod
DNF 127 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage
DNF 992 Jonathan McCoy
DNF 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office
DNF 4085 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office

Masters Men 1/2/3 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15
2 756 Joe Field 12
3 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 10
4 161 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
5 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 7
6 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 6
7 362 Perry York Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 4

Masters Men 4/5 30+

Num Name Team Points
1 5508 Bob Pool 27
2 4046 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 20
3 4155 Eric Kaczmarek 10
4 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
5 5237 Ken Gerts 7
6 4047 Gavin McGregor 6
7 5070 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 5
8 5027 Mark westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 4217 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 3
10 5322 David Smith 2
11 4118 Jim McGurl Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 4117 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 5335 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing

Masters Men 4/5 50+

Num Name Team Points
1 5120 Christophe Berteau-pavy 19
2 4164 Sean Galloway Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 4014 Ben Needham Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 10
4 64 Mark Hull 8
5 4069 Brian Dessinger 7
6 4139 Jay Hamlin Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 4241 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery 5
8 4105 Doug Malnati Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
9 5094 Allan Wright 3
10 5615 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 2
11 4029 David K. Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
12 4012 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
13 5035 Tom Kelly

Novice

Num Name Team Points
1 5209 Kieron Crossley Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 12
3 8180 Noah Sanders 10
4 6034 Patrick Dailey Tuite Bicycle Repair 8
5 5681 Adam Andrus 7
6 5494 Dan Gaston 6
7 6035 Yalcin Erhan 5
8 63 Sari Hargand 4

Singlespeed

Num Name Team Points
1 395 Bukie Mabayoje BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15

Track Bike

Num Name Team Points
1 5113 Alexander Zybin Team UP 15
2 103 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12
3 5687 Jordan Taylor bicycleattorney.com 10
4 4006 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 8
5 61 Barham Beireis 7
6 62 Julianne Pike 6

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 232 Brenna Wrye-Simpson 25
2 202 Clara Honsinger Team S+M 14
3 404 Emily Boscacci Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12
4 422 Alana Armstrong Grown Rogue Cycling Team 10
5 218 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 8
6 427 Nia Ransom 7
7 228 Elyse Johansen Grown Rogue Cycling Team 6
8 256 Hilary Luther 5
9 262 Alexandria Schultz Grown Rogue Cycling Team 3
10 491 Sara Schmitt 2
DNF 207 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 4

Women 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 7302 Carley Leins Team Nonstop 15
2 5446 Jesse Whitaker 12
3 7391 Gwen Hryciw 10
4 7057 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com 8
5 7163 Diane Smith 7
6 7029 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 7205 Tanya Appuhn 5
8 7153 Rebecca Hillary Team AF 4
9 60 Bonnie Losick 3
10 8016 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 7199 Vicky westerfield Dialed Cycling Team
12 8017 Summer westerfield Dialed Cycling Team