Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

Sisters, OR
June 21, 2019

Part of the Oregon Trail Gravel Grinder

For results questions, please contact J. Devon Alvarez 

Updated June 29, 2019 at 10:45 AM

Adventurer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 319 Carlos Garcia 4:22:53,51 44
2 76 Slater FLETCHER 4:22:54,21 43
3 350 Bruce Rogers 4:41:54,57 50
4 335 Brad LAESCH 4:42:50,13 58
5 87 Michael Heidenreich 4:43:09,13 47
6 314 Kevin English 4:49:49,83 56
7 318 Dave GANE 4:53:46,11 58
8 150 Mike Spencer 4:59:01,84 54
9 99 Todd Klapwyk 5:00:42,90 49
10 112 Luke MATHER 5:04:35,37 17
11 144 Matt SKELTON 5:04:35,46 55
12 111 Geoff MATHER 5:05:25,98 54
13 345 James POOLE 5:06:59,17 38
14 84 Timothy HALLEY 5:09:30,63 58
15 355 Eric Smith 5:23:27,31 50
16 374 Taylor GRIFFITH 5:26:50,17 28
17 95 Donald JAGEL 5:32:24,92 59
18 67 Carl DETWYLER 5:36:32,67 68
19 139 Benjamin Scott 5:36:47,51 43
20 346 Davo QUEEN 5:49:14,05 59
21 122 Richard NELSON 5:51:15,61 66
22 50 William BRACONI 5:52:46,87 55
23 339 Andre MCCURDY 5:53:37,71 45
24 128 Lance Polloreno 5:55:02,25 49
25 305 Max Bennett 5:55:03,86 56
26 344 Michael PETTY 5:57:49,44 56
27 169 Ray WHITLOCK 5:59:01,07 55
28 312 William EBERLE 5:59:56,21 67
29 105 Michael LUEDKE 6:05:46,70 45
30 316 Rich Feldman 6:10:05,53 59
31 311 Gene DOLLARHIDE 6:10:35,04 55
32 332 Steve KLATT 6:10:59,11 58
33 342 Sean PENDER 6:12:23,02 48
34 327 Jon HOLMQUIST 6:14:16,71 66
35 44 Jos BECKERS 6:20:48,99 54
36 172 John Wilger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6:20:52,81 40
37 323 Robert HAFEY 6:21:46,59 59
38 35 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling 6:25:31,53 53
39 85 Jim HARGER 6:25:50,12 66
40 307 Jerry CANTOR 6:30:22,22 71
41 337 Philip MAY 6:31:04,56 62
42 334 Eric KOWALSKI 6:32:23,05 33
43 130 Gary Prince 6:32:53,21 63
44 154 Rick STUDLEY 6:36:36,32 66
45 366 Kevin WAGNER 6:39:34,94 47
46 51 Wade BRADLEY 6:54:30,32 47
47 167 Kevin WEBERLING 6:54:30,45 46
48 360 Brian THOMPSON 6:56:21,18 47
49 315 Matthew Falkenstein 7:00:13,33 61
50 100 Jeff KOGER 7:06:31,51 52
51 310 Todd Davis 7:24:45,17 62
52 361 Jeffrey TSUI 7:40:04,52 28
53 367 Peter WANG 7:40:26,02 31
54 302 Gregg BAIR 7:45:31,36 61
55 303 John BAIR 7:45:31,45 64
56 320 Ed GIERLACH 7:46:37,17 55
57 373 Stan Kiefer 7:47:59,41 64
58 119 Henry Abel 7:48:22,78 48
59 326 Richard HILL 8:27:25,51 59
60 309 Daniel CURRY 8:39:25,15 59
61 356 Gordon SPOONER 8:43:13,55 61
62 353 Alpine SLAVIN 9:32:30,98 71

Adventurer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 229 Elke PEIRTSEGAELE 4:47:21,95 27
2 329 Eileen Kelly-Foulston Rebound/Tireless Velo 4:57:12,77 54
3 238 Diana Spencer 5:00:11,57 50
4 371 Janice Tower 5:08:49,04 61
5 370 Kristin WOLF 5:08:49,39 50
6 301 Lynn Albrow Hutch's Bend Dental 5:09:23,30 58
7 214 Kristin DRUMM 5:09:35,23 50
8 354 Pia SMITH 5:23:27,33 44
9 313 Tracy ELLWEIN 5:33:25,91 49
10 330 Bernice Kickel 5:33:34,28 53
11 368 Helen Kennedy Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 5:41:33,89 42
12 203 Ann BARNES 5:42:05,72 63
13 364 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 5:42:13,67 49
14 245 Julie VAN DER HOOP 5:44:42,18 31
15 220 Jennifer Johnson 5:45:22,59 46
16 230 Julia POLLORENO 5:55:01,43 41
17 217 Debbie Hakansson 6:00:26,15 62
18 331 Lurah KLATT 6:11:57,80 60
19 304 Tracie BELT 6:23:43,43 54
20 215 Maysoun GEIZER 6:27:42,44 40
21 372 Bobbie Howard 6:30:47,41 52
22 357 Lesli STEVENS 6:33:45,57 48
23 341 Tricia PANDOLFO 6:34:17,18 49
24 225 Brinnon MANDEL 6:35:49,35 42
25 246 Mariette VANDERZON 6:36:26,49 59
26 365 Camille WAGNER 6:39:34,85 46
27 317 Aris FLOOD 6:57:03,93 39
28 224 Lorri Lee Lown 7:19:02,67 54
29 348 Renata RAZIANO 7:40:55,86 43
30 359 Lisa STRAND 7:50:38,82 49
31 349 Mich RIDEOUT 8:38:43,02 53
32 308 Angela CULLEN 8:43:11,99 62

Explorer Men

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 132 Jacob Rathe 4:32:34,61 28
2 2 Joshua Berry 4:33:50,94 29
3 6 Carl Decker 4:33:51,33 44
4 3 Tristan UHL 4:40:29,17 31
5 24 Dillon HOLLINGER 4:41:33,55 26
6 125 Marshall Opel 4:41:33,96 28
7 30 Barry Wicks 4:47:36,89 38
8 4 Jesse MOORE 4:48:23,29 45
9 1 Colin STRICKLAND 4:48:53,45 33
10 48 Andrew Boone 4:59:19,25 38
11 7 Cody Kaiser 5:00:14,99 27
12 81 Nigel GRAY 5:04:56,00 49
13 93 Brendan HOUSLER 5:05:56,51 37
14 157 Paul Thomas 5:06:01,45 51
15 28 Michael Claudio 5:14:22,50 41
16 70 Andrew Elgar 5:17:10,51 37
17 61 David Cloninger Hutch's Bend Dental 5:17:10,54 50
18 107 Dillon Caldwell 5:19:41,03 29
19 10 Yuri Hauswald 5:22:30,56 49
20 25 Rob BELL 5:24:31,64 35
21 59 Andy CHASTEEN 5:24:31,87 42
22 8 Kevin GIRKINS 5:24:32,26 30
23 143 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports 5:24:36,51 52
24 117 Brandon MELOTT 5:25:19,52 35
25 57 Cailean CARLBERG 5:25:20,20 36
26 73 Andrey ESIPOV 5:25:21,98 32
27 136 Graeme ROCHE 5:31:01,25 34
28 129 Andrew POOSER 5:34:48,25 50
29 158 Greg TIMEWELL 5:37:19,33 57
30 9 Benjamin Farver 5:37:36,51 37
31 133 Tony Reid 5:38:34,15 59
32 89 Tre Hendricks TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 5:38:58,23 48
33 29 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com 5:39:20,78 59
34 166 Patrick WALLE 5:42:35,70 32
35 69 David EINMO 5:45:47,22 55
36 177 Tim WOOD 5:45:51,34 52
37 161 Nicholas TURNER 5:46:00,00 42
38 58 Steve Chapin 5:46:08,33 49
39 204 Seth BITTING 5:46:32,53 47
40 118 Doug Merritt BeerMongers 5:49:56,59 39
41 5 Joel Brazil 5:50:03,98 52
42 135 Scott Robinson 5:50:07,69 49
43 168 Troy WHITE 5:50:22,52 49
44 74 Jeff FARNUM 5:51:52,71 50
45 33 Alan Adams 5:53:54,47 39
46 108 Matt Mallet 5:54:20,41 44
47 90 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 5:58:29,15 49
48 23 Keith ASHMORE 6:00:35,02 48
49 26 James BODINE 6:00:35,13 49
50 126 David OPKO 6:03:37,45 54
51 45 Michael Billings 6:03:54,34 52
52 46 Thomas BONN 6:03:54,37 52
53 68 Ed DOUCET 6:04:15,45 44
54 27 Scott Chapin 6:05:00,16 36
55 176 Dan Wolnick Hutch's Bend Dental 6:07:06,33 54
56 64 Henry CONAWAY 6:08:01,06 15
57 63 Brett CONAWAY 6:08:30,58 46
58 156 Peter TAYLOR 6:09:02,44 65
59 92 Matthew Hill 6:09:22,50 51
60 175 Steven Wilssens 6:09:22,55 40
61 152 Sam STEVENS 6:11:46,28 48
62 80 David GILLAM 6:12:23,11 37
63 65 Jason Connell 6:12:53,68 46
64 36 Tony ANSTINE 6:14:40,00 55
65 147 John Sorlie Hutch's Bend Dental 6:14:56,97 56
66 165 Chris Wallace 6:15:35,35 51
67 34 Richard Albrow 6:16:30,15 50
68 47 Herb BOOL 6:20:50,01 30
69 38 Blaize BAEHRENS 6:22:09,04 38
70 116 Daniel McNally 6:24:04,16 51
71 98 Ryan Chase 6:24:10,93 41
72 146 Larry SOKOLSKY 6:25:52,83 59
73 40 Peter BAIRD 6:27:42,61 46
74 142 Seth Simonds 6:28:51,02 33
75 52 Garrett Brady 6:29:16,51 33
76 155 Michael Szwaya bicycleattorney.com 6:29:28,37 49
77 159 Dave Tricamo 6:31:24,96 55
78 113 Uli MAYER 6:31:51,52 55
79 39 Demian Bailey Marys Bicycle Club 6:33:15,69 49
80 21 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows 6:34:56,97 42
81 321 Ronald GIERLACH 6:35:09,92 26
82 110 Gerald MARVIN 6:37:29,83 36
83 114 Bill McCann 6:37:57,15 50
84 94 Matthew ISON 6:38:34,96 31
85 103 Sandor LENGYEL 6:38:58,54 49
86 137 Bruce Rogers 6:39:13,94 60
87 101 Kyle Kotwica 6:39:17,43 55
88 102 Evan KUTTER 6:40:00,60 33
89 162 Mark VAN AKKEREN 6:41:39,41 37
90 66 Peter Courogen 6:42:36,22 53
91 55 Mike Brown 6:43:51,71 53
92 179 Nicolas ZURCHER 6:44:43,72 44
93 160 David TRINDER Cyclepath PDX Racing 6:45:13,18 61
94 173 Bryan WILLIAMS 6:46:02,45 57
95 49 Jamie BOYLE 6:47:12,57 48
96 75 Eric FIRESTONE 6:48:06,02 45
97 140 Roman SEMENOV 6:55:47,10 31
98 86 Michael HEAL 6:58:02,01 49
99 124 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 6:59:04,60 46
100 145 Jeffrrey SMITH 7:06:14,94 36
101 79 Chris Gardner 7:08:54,39 57
102 60 Jim CLARK 7:12:29,96 64
103 54 Andy BRINTON 7:19:00,57 57
104 138 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com 7:23:25,99 53
105 22 Pete Fleming 7:25:11,95 40
106 82 Stephen MAY 7:25:57,70 51
107 71 John EMERY 7:26:54,54 66
108 164 Eben VON KOSS 7:26:54,94 59
109 127 Frank PAULA 7:27:25,30 60
110 37 Ziya ARIK 7:39:32,75 45
111 97 R. Colin KENNEDY 7:39:44,27 39
112 163 David Volkov 7:40:00,40 41
113 131 Peter Rabenold 7:41:33,32 58
114 53 Eric Brainich 7:48:55,37 60
115 41 Garry BAKER 7:59:45,45 52
116 178 Marc Zenoniani 8:06:16,94 51
117 148 Zac SOUTHWIND 8:06:23,50 46
118 109 Roger Mankus 8:07:03,72 62
119 72 Allan ERBES 8:13:08,89 62
120 77 Greg FONG 8:16:49,82 36
121 115 Greg Arden 8:17:09,92 58
122 91 Jon Hernandez 8:18:15,88 66
123 43 Todd Baumeister 8:18:34,05 57

Explorer Women

Num Name Team Finish Age
1 17 Rebecca FAHRINGER 5:02:36,23 30
2 18 Serena Bishop Gordon 5:14:41,00 40
3 11 Amity ROCKWELL 5:22:47,34 26
4 14 Kaysee ARMSTRONG 5:24:08,58 29
5 13 Sarah Max 5:32:53,05 44
6 16 Jasmin DUEHRING 5:37:37,11 27
7 223 Ryan Levering 5:53:58,31 41
8 210 Anna Grace Christiansen 6:09:18,83 34
9 207 Morgan Cabot 6:12:24,42 31
10 211 Carrie Day Deschutes Brewery 6:19:59,78 47
11 12 Alison Tetrick 6:22:24,98 34
12 232 Chelsee PUMMEL 6:28:31,85 34
13 231 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com 6:30:23,82 31
14 222 Holland LaRue Team Finger 6:33:31,54 42
15 212 Dierdre Douglas 6:36:46,82 45
16 247 Marika VIRAGH 6:38:57,62 28
17 213 Helene DRUMM 6:38:57,66 49
18 233 Claire Reinert 6:42:14,07 36
19 235 Susan Robinson 6:47:11,89 50
20 200 Adrienne ALLEGRETTI 6:47:35,89 43
21 250 Alexandra YAKOVLEVA 6:49:40,12 36
22 221 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 6:50:17,81 51
23 237 Susan Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 6:51:08,59 46
24 242 Jennifer TERRY 6:59:31,36 41
25 248 Jamie Williams 7:17:41,46 50
26 201 Hillary ALLEN 7:25:11,56 31
27 228 Breanne NALDER 7:26:16,07 35
28 234 Muffy Ritz 7:32:18,70 62
29 19 Beth Steen Murder of Crows 7:39:42,30 39
30 20 Amanda Schaper 7:44:30,22 36
31 205 Anna Buckley 7:48:44,30 45
32 202 Erin AVERY 8:17:43,91 43
33 15 Jackie CHASTEEN 8:20:44,73 38