Swift Summit 200/100: Swift Summit: 100 Results

Lebanon, OR
August 10, 2019

Part of the Swift Summit 200/100

Updated August 13, 2019 at 2:46 PM

Open Men

Num Name Team Obra License Finish Time City
1 101 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 15997 5:02:22.9 portland
2 172 Charles Hall 14274 5:05:00.9 Eugene
3 45 Nao Ohdera Audi 18375 5:05:00.9 portland
4 85 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18420 5:10:33.1 portland
5 28 Josh Bezecny 5:16:07.7 Lebanon
6 60 Gary Cornilles 82 5:20:35.9 portland
7 154 Matt Edler 5:20:38.5 portland
8 157 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 6452 5:34:46.3 portland
9 179 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 1749 5:38:02.1 portland
10 49 Paul Brown Eugene Velo Racing 11226 5:38:04.8 Eugene
11 170 Ben Marean Eugene Velo Racing 20086 5:38:09.3 Eugene
12 174 David Leedom 5:38:12.2 Springfield
13 105 Aaron Edmonds 20559 5:39:49.6 portland
14 52 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 12279 5:44:26.0 portland
15 173 Lorinda Kirkland 5:48:03.0 Wilsonville
16 555 Brady Cowing Team 10 Barrel 18256 5:58:19.3 portland
17 1031 Karl Fredricks 5:58:26.4 Eugene
18 149 Adam Fast 14034 6:03:53.3 Albany
19 39 Matthew Meskill Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 5545 6:08:15.5 portland
20 162 THOMAS RYMANOWICZ 6:09:19.2 TUALATIN
21 99 Steve Getsiv 6:11:20.8 portland
22 64 Thomas Smith Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 16173 6:21:39.7 Eugene
23 15 Anthony Hernandez 6:28:52.8 portland
24 57 Ryan Linville 4488 6:30:42.8 portland
25 130 Kirk Seyfert 6:32:05.4 Salem
26 161 Steven Livermore 6:36:13.6 Hillsboro
27 176 Eric Stolberg ANTHM Collective 4581 6:46:54.1 portland
28 512 Michael Kolb ANTHM Collective 16734 6:54:36.2 portland
29 58 Jim Hinkley 573 7:00:56.3 portland
30 19 Christopher Hitchcock 18285 7:08:36.5 portland
31 18 Jeff Snow ANTHM Collective 20236 7:14:28.9 portland
32 53 Rob May 12932 7:18:57.1 Philomath
33 989 Tom Johnson 7:19:01.6 portland
34 151 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 7283 7:21:21.2 portland
35 70 Wayne Belcher 20470 7:21:28.9 Eugene
36 38 Matthew Kramer 7:21:29.5 Eugene
37 72 Allan Leahy 7:25:26.5 Forest Grove
38 13 ash williams 3832 7:26:32.3 portland
39 35 Mack Johnson 7:26:33.6 portland
40 37 Justin Owens 7:28:12.2 portland
41 50 Peter DeJong 7:30:16.2 Eugene
42 185 Robert Ostrander 7:38:53.0 Lebanon
43 29 Justin Baker 7:38:53.9 Lebanon
44 182 Adam Zbinden 7:42:15.8 portland
45 43 Richard Edmunds 7:46:33.4 New Providence
46 1010 Tim Sippel Dialed Cycling Team 18831 7:56:00.0 Vancouver
47 175 David Wilson Multnomah Athletic Club 8:01:14.0 Salem
48 51 Peter Domine 8:06:32.0 Salem
49 68 Tracy Prichard 8:06:37.5 Salem
50 155 Mike Grant 8:14:38.9 Salem
51 159 Robert Mansolillo Half Penny Cycling Team 8:22:49.1 Salem
52 59 Steve Fancler 8:29:15.1 portland
53 153 KYLE SCHMIDIG 8:44:41.2 Salem
54 152 Jim Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 6044 8:51:29.9 portland
55 178 Grayson Striano 8:55:15.6 Salem
56 47 Pat McDermott 8:58:26.5 Salem
57 6 John Meyers 9:01:08.6 portland
58 919 Eric Gardner 9:05:21.3 portland
59 46 Orrin Gerke 9:05:42.3 Vancouver
60 61 Steve Lidston 9:05:45.0 Vancouver
61 177 Fletcher Tofflemire 9:19:13.6 Canby
62 160 Samuel Striano 9:23:01.2 Salem
63 88 Timothy Miller Word RCB presents Grummel 9:25:15.0 Turner
64 1000 armando luna 9:35:32.0 portland
65 55 Gabriel Trainer Gladyators 17976 10:53:47.1 portland
66 222 Mike Alfoni 20233 11:12:18.9 portland
67 21 Bernard Bove IV 20773 portland
DNF 31 Kevin Roberts Salem
DNF 34 Kym Hunt Lebanon
DNF 48 Adnan Kadir 15854 portland
DNF 66 Patrick Mueller portland
DNF 95 Lazelle Magnusson Salem
DNF 181 Jon Booth Philomath
DNF 1043 Jon Seaman portland
DNS 27 Joseph Heiserman Bend
DNS 36 Mark Fujii portland
DNS 44 Mike Maurer Bend
DNS 62 Rodney Monsees portland
DNS 65 Timothy Gray 20459 portland
DNS 100 Savyasaachi Keshava Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 16717 portland
DNS 150 Dave Pluister Salem
DNS 156 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 20498 Aurora
DNS 158 Robert Knight Tigard
DNS 164 Troy Rabe Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link portland
DNS 171 byron oberst Bend

Open Non-Binary

Num Name Team Obra License Finish Time
1 96 Lisa George Sorella Forte 8049 9:44:10.8
2 33 Linda Watts Sorella Forte 16087 10:12:18.2

Open Tandem

Num Name Team Obra License Finish Time City
1 107 Dwan/Conklin Shepard/Heidi Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 6632 7:08:36.8 Eugene
2 106 alicia johnson 8:08:49.0 portland

Open Women

Num Name Team Obra License Finish Time City
1 141 Tara Deacon Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 20578 5:38:07.2 Eugene
2 612 Leah Brown Team 10 Barrel 18733 5:58:24.3 portland
3 109 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com 6742 6:11:20.1 portland
4 25 Sari Hargand Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 20174 6:19:19.2 portland
5 137 Shannon Coates 6:50:45.2 portland
6 117 Jodee Varney Sorella Forte 18852 6:53:38.2 portland
7 128 Maggie Smith 6095 7:21:38.9 Hillsboro
8 63 Ann Thomas Sorella Forte 12757 7:29:21.3 portland
9 12 Stephanie Keske 7:49:15.5 portland
10 139 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte 10568 7:50:11.5 portland
11 143 Trish Jilot Sorella Forte 7157 7:50:12.7 portland
12 11 Maria Schur 8:08:13.0 portland
13 22 Annie Grossarth 8:14:38.3 portland
14 121 Katie Bueter 8:19:30.1 Lebanon
15 116 Gabrielle Chang 8:19:30.7 Lebanon
16 131 Michelle Cleland 8:22:44.0 Salem
17 127 Lori Woltring 8:22:46.8 Salem
18 132 Mischa O’Reilly 8:22:50.2 Salem
19 690 Emily Johnson 8:36:59.0 portland
20 125 Libby L. Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link 8:51:29.4 portland
21 916 Laurel Bybee Gardner 8:55:22.0 portland
22 142 Tara McDermott 8:58:26.8 Salem
23 129 Megan Horst Gladyators 9:01:12.0 portland
24 112 Carolyn Kalish 9:05:38.1 Washougal
25 113 Courtney Schmidig 9:12:51.2 Albany
26 114 Devin Koontz 9:19:16.4 Salem
27 119 Karson Striano 9:22:56.4 Salem
28 135 Sarah Leavitt 9:22:59.6 Salem
29 184 Angela Stevens Bicycleway.com/OPS/Mountain Crossing 17615 9:29:54.2 Creswell
30 16 Saxy Provenzano 10:13:20.4 Vancouver
31 520 Stephanie Silbernagel 10:25:04.3 portland
32 8 Fiona Yau-Luu Gladyators 17121 10:53:43.9 portland
33 111 Melia Tichenor Gladyators 12263 11:12:14.8 portland
DNF 136 Sarah Magnusson Salem
DNF 140 Sylvia Erdmann Vancouver
DNS 118 Julie Matteson 20505 portland
DNS 123 Lauri White Eugene
DNS 126 Lori Brault 9420 portland
DNS 133 Nicole lunsford portland
DNS 134 Sally Williams Vancouver