Point S Racing

Event Category Name Date
17 Bridge City CX Category 1/2 Women Katlyn Giombolini 11/24
19 Bridge City CX Women 1/2/3 Katlyn Giombolini 11/24
21 Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes Category 1/2 Men Doug Wilmes 10/20
9 Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks Category 1/2 Women Katlyn Giombolini 10/13
11 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men Molly Cameron 10/2
26 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Franz Bruggemeier 10/1
22 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Katlyn Giombolini 10/1
12 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Daniel Recordon 10/1
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/28
2 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Women 1/2 Alexandra Burton 9/28
28 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX Men 2/3 Franz Bruggemeier 9/28
11 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/24
3 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 Alexandra Burton 9/24
31 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Daniel Recordon 9/24
26 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Dylan Howell 9/24
23 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Franz Bruggemeier 9/24
3 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/21
8 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men Josiah Zukowski 9/18
8 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/17
18 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Dylan Howell 9/17
15 Portland Trophy Cup Open Masters 3/4 Franz Bruggemeier 9/17
2 Cross Cascades Twilight Race Women Pro/1/2 Alexandra Burton 9/14
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/14
9 Blind Date at the Dairy Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/11
5 Blind Date at the Dairy Category 1/2 Men Josiah Zukowski 9/11
5 Portland Trophy Cup Women 1/2 Alexandra Burton 9/10
41 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Dylan Howell 9/10
18 Portland Trophy Cup Open 3/4 Daniel Recordon 9/10
6 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 Alexandra Burton 9/7
4 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Women 1/2 Katlyn Giombolini 9/7
13 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 1/2 Josiah Zukowski 9/7
24 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Masters 35+ 3 Franz Bruggemeier 9/7
13 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX Men 4 Dylan Howell 9/7
1 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Women 2/3 Katlyn Giombolini 8/31
8 Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX Singlespeed Women Katlyn Giombolini 8/31
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 Lucas Strain 8/22
50 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 Dylan Howell 8/20
1 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 Lucas Strain 8/20
28 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 Katlyn Giombolini 8/20
51 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 Dylan Howell 8/13
32 Tuesday Night PIR Men 3/4 Katlyn Giombolini 8/13
5 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Open Points Dylan Howell 8/11
5 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Points Overall Dylan Howell 8/11
1 State Track Championships Open Team Pursuit Lucas Strain 8/11
1 State Track Championships Open Team Sprint Lucas Strain 8/11
3 State Track Championships Category 4/5 Sprint Dylan Howell 8/11
4 State Track Championships Open Category 1/2/3 Sprint Lucas Strain 8/11
7 Swift Summit 200/100: Swift Summit: 100 Results Open Men Matt Edler 8/10
6 State Track Championships Open 4/5 Scratch Dylan Howell 8/9
3 State Track Championships Open 1/2/3 Keirin Lucas Strain 8/9
64 Tuesday Night PIR Men 1/2/3 Dylan Howell 8/6
43 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 Dylan Howell 7/30
6 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 7/29
9 Portland Short Track Series Category 2 Women U45 Katlyn Giombolini 7/29
5 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 7/22
6 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 7/15
3 Therapeutic Associates Omnium Category 1/2 Lucas Strain 7/13
1 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Category 1/2/3 Lucas Strain 7/11
4 Mt. Tabor Series Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 7/10
8 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 7/8
2 Mt. Tabor Series Senior Women Mallory Miller 7/3
2 Bend Criterium Series Women 1/2/3 Sophie Andrews 7/3
17 Twilight Criterium: Series Points Men 4/5 Erol Chandler 6/25
6 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 6/24
2 Monday Night PIR Road Circuit Race Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 6/24
18 The Best of Both Masters Men 50+ Joseph Cooney 6/22
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Women Kaya Lydamore 6/22
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Women Alexandra Burton 6/22
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Women Kaya Lydamore 6/21
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Women Alexandra Burton 6/20
2 Alpenrose 4-Day Women Alexandra Burton 6/19
17 Twilight Criterium: Series Points Men 4/5 Erol Chandler 6/18
7 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 6/17
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Time Trial Women Category 1/2 Sophie Andrews 6/16
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Criterium Women 1/2 Sophie Andrews 6/16
3 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Women 1/2 Sophie Andrews 6/15
4 OBRA Omnium Championships: Silverton Road Race Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 6/15
4 Mt. Tabor Series Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 6/12
10 Twilight Criterium Men 4/5 Erol Chandler 6/11
15 Twilight Criterium: Series Points Men 4/5 Erol Chandler 6/11
4 Monday Night PIR Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 6/10
9 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women Carrie Johnston 6/10
7 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 6/10
7 Portland Short Track Series Elite/Category 1 Women Carrie Johnston 6/3
8 Portland Short Track Series Elite Men Doug Wilmes 6/3
4 Monday Night PIR Women 4/5 Katlyn Giombolini 6/3
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Women 1/2 Sophie Andrews 5/29
15 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Women Sophie Andrews 5/29
23 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes: #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Overall Series Results Overall Combined Sophie Andrews 5/29
15 Twilight Time Trial: May Series Points Eddy Men Erol Chandler 5/28
14 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Elite Men Doug Wilmes 5/26
12 Sisters Stampede/XC Mtb Category 1 Women 19+ Carrie Johnston 5/26
26 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 Mallory Miller 5/21
32 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 Mallory Miller 5/14
27 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 Molly Cameron 5/14
13 Tuesday Night PIR Category 1/2/3 Daniel Recordon 5/14
4 The Black Cat Omnium Open Sprints Lucas Strain 5/11
9 The Black Cat Omnium Open Men 4/5 Dylan Howell 5/11
3 The Black Cat Omnium Open Women Alexandra Burton 5/11
7 Twilight Time Trial Eddy Men Erol Chandler 5/7
6 Montinore RR Women 1/2/3 Alexandra Burton 5/4
3 Montinore RR Women 1/2/3 Sophie Andrews 5/4
1 Montinore RR Men 4/5 Lucas Strain 5/4
5 Thursday Night Track at Alpenrose Velodrome Men 1/2/3 Lucas Strain 5/2
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Women 1/2 Andrews Sophie 5/1
1 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Women Overall Andrews Sophie 5/1
5 #NoLimits Skyliners Series TT - Presented by Copperline Homes Overall Combined Andrews Sophie 5/1
9 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Open Women Mallory Miller 4/28
3 Cascade Gravel Grinder: Overall Omnium Points Big Grinder Open Women Nicole Pressprich 4/28
10 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Women Mallory Miller 4/28
4 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Women Nicole Pressprich 4/28
9 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Women Mallory Miller 4/27
2 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Omnium Open Women Nicole Pressprich 4/27
9 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Women Open Mallory Miller 4/26
4 Cascade Gravel Grinder Big Grinder Women Open Nicole Pressprich 4/26
5 Yamhill Gravel Fondo Grande - Open Women 18-39 Mallory Miller 4/20
18 Piece of Cake RR Men 3 Josiah Zukowski 3/30
1 Dirty Circles Women 1/2 Mallory Miller 3/17
1 Dirty Circles Women 1/2/3 Combined Mallory Miller 3/17
1 Echo Red to Red Category 2 Women 19-39 Carrie Johnston 3/16
10 Echo Red to Red Elite Men Doug Wilmes 3/16