Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Portland, OR. June 2, 2021

Part of the Mt Tabor Circuit Race

Any questions about results please contact Emily Marshall eemarsha79@gmail.com

Updated June 14, 2021 at 10:49 PM

Junior Men

Num Name Team
1 8031 Jade Rohde Land Shark
2 48 Jacob Smith
3 51 Liam Murphy
4 8184 Daniel Hoile BicycleAttorney.com
5 8105 Gavin Newman TriTech Select
6 11 Hoby Miller
7 8182 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
8 79 Luke Talman
9 45 Kael Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing
10 8190 Sam Long Darkhorse Racing

Junior Women

Num Name Team
1 8067 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
2 46 Joelle Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing

Masters 40+

Num Name Team
1 826 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
2 594 Hans Ibold Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
3 903 Timothy Mineo Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
4 806 Bob Duffy Team Dr Will Bar
5 27 Chris Thoman Perthes Awareness p/b PANW
6 4104 Nathan Dramer T.E.A.L. Team Six
7 608 Michael Girard Evolution Racing
8 4235 Danny Weikel Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
9 4213 Giovanni Cafiso
10 4254 Steven Garza Dark Horse Racing p/b TCNF.LEGAL
11 572 Peter Serrurier
12 130 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
13 558 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing
14 197 Mathew Braun Perthes Awareness Cycling Team
15 26 James Schneider
16 856 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
17 4298 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar
18 861 Tom Ghilarducci
19 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
20 4282 Sean Kellogg
21 4019 Stephen Bartnikowski Bonk Collective
DNF 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing
DNF 581 Michael Manning Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio

Masters 50+

Num Name Team
1 857 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling
2 572 Peter Serrurier
3 573 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team
4 814 Steve Schwaeber Darkhorse Racing
5 161 David Sherman Team Dr Will Bar
6 306 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team
7 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team
8 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
9 53 Rick Metz BicycleAttorney.com
10 558 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing
11 576 Matt Radich Team Dr Will Bar
12 4025 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team
13 56 SHAWN DALY ThirstyBear Cycling
14 0 Jamin AAsum
15 4256 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink

Men 3

Num Name Team
1 567 Patrick Connor Team Wooly Mammoth
2 349 Andrej Miske Portland Velo Racing
3 307 Marshall Hoopingarner Team Wooly Mammoth
4 574 Ryan P. Gilles Byzick + Company Cycling
5 351 Trevor Miller
6 340 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling
7 719 Justin Rackley Sage Titanium Factory Racing
8 304 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team
9 4293 Jacob Olsen
10 787 Greg McElravy Grouptrail Cycling
11 387 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
12 20 Daniel Recordon Point • S Racing
13 36 Michael Wing
14 748 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling

Men 4

Num Name Team
1 8031 Jade Rohde Land Shark
2 29 Benedikt Bünz Citius
3 4283 Tom Smith
4 5476 Joshua Dinwiddie Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 4171 Andrzej Stadnik Portland Velo Racing
6 48 Jacob Smith
7 5547 Ben VanderZanden Pacific Office Automation
8 25 Michael Kanter Lewis and Clark College Cycling Team
9 4289 James Walsh Rainier Beer Cycling Team
10 4285 Tyler Holmes Planet PDX Cycling
11 5548 Ethan Klein Pacific Office Automation Cycling
12 4226 Stephen Hartzel Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
13 5132 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team
14 4087 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
15 4229 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
16 4026 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling
17 4140 Michael Collins BicycleAttorney.com
18 19 Bradford Smith Speedvagen
19 4288 Tobias Eld
20 4245 James Green Trusty Switchblade
21 6 Mateen Richey WORD RCB presents GRUMMEL & b.i.k.e.
22 4139 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling
23 5423 Jacob Robertson
24 4185 Patrick Dailey Pacific Office Automation Cycling
25 34 Ben Hager Audi/Krykisports
26 28 Connor Shimamoto
27 4117 Kenath Sponsel Team Third Place
28 4204 Colin Howard
29 4252 Greg van Amerongen
30 33 Ken Gerts Dark Horse Racing pb TNCF.legal
31 5537 Chris Kee
32 21 oscar guevarra Vancouver Cyclery

Men 5

Num Name Team
1 5036 Zac Garrard Jacuzzi Boys Athletic Club
2 5578 Cian McCann
3 5410 Alex Roman Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
4 5619 Tim Simundza Rainier Beer Cycling Team
5 54 Matthew Berkompas Dialed Cycling Team
6 49 John Renshaw CX Pistols P/B Giganit Brewing
7 5579 Cary Newell
8 5453 Jeremy Gourd
9 14 Daniel Sealand
10 3 Sean Pinzon Sean Pinzon
11 5110 Charlie Goldston Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
12 16 Jacob Barnett
13 6 Mateen Richey Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark and Astral
14 5119 Jim Jeffers The Club Roule
15 9 Austin Duerfeldt
16 5572 Sean Phelps
17 5111 Todd Young
18 5157 Mauricio Posada
19 5596 Ken Lanteigne
20 5621 Marcus Ramirez
21 5412 James Mckinney
22 15 David Sealand
23 17 Nathan Kistler
24 55 Mike Grill
25 1 Kenneth Wahrenberger
26 5588 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel
27 8 Felipe Diaz
28 5606 Ed Strandberg
29 5766 Samuel Phillips
30 5603 Jack Johnson
31 5600 Max Piper Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link
32 5592 Adam Haslam
33 5580 Benjamin Perove
34 5586 Dennis Liang
35 52 Louis-David Gendron-Herndon
36 4284 Doug Brecht Team 10 Barrel
37 10 Ben Stever
38 50 Eamon Haverty TriTech
39 5595 Andy Borell
40 5609 Kris Brandt
41 22 Tyler Harris
42 12 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling
43 5571 Tony Thayer Grouptrail Cycling
44 5620 Ryan Houghton
45 57 Nathaniel Jacob Wahrenberger
46 5360 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel
47 5561 Collin Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint
48 2 Ravi Almeter
49 5597
50 5 John Golden Team BMX

Senior Men

Num Name Team
1 195 Keelan Ontiveros Digital Commerce Bank
2 123 Emmett Culp Digital Commerce Bank
3 139 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law
4 39 Erik Hammerquist Pacific Office Automation
5 30 Austin Arguello
6 41 Felipe Nystrom Gene Johnson Cycling Team
7 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law
8 849 Andrew Loaiza Mettle cycling P/B Cycle Oregon
9 807 Keith McIntire Audi
10 686 Mico Macri ME
11 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law
12 805 Philippe Gauthier Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamico
13 40 Craig Schommer
14 809 Gregory Kell Team Wooly Mammoth
15 997 Christopher Raymond
16 31 Alistair Sponsel
17 38 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law
18 832 Tyler Aquino Holtey Law | Peak Condition
19 856 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law
20 138 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles - Bike Law
21 166 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee
22 817 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery pb Fit4ever Studio
23 42 Skyler Bishop

Senior Women

Num Name Team
1 229 Angharad Porteous BicycleAttorney.com
2 207 Holland LaRue Team Finger
3 299 Stacy Westbrook The Club Roule
4 403 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
5 258 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team
6 209 Annick Chalier
7 202 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components
8 8067 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
DNF 223 Jennifer Haliewicz

Women 4/5

Num Name Team
1 7198 Hannah Allen
2 7 Caroline Wreszin
3 8067 Alyssa Hargis Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal
4 23 Katherine Ellis
5 80 Kendra Goffredo
6 7014 Airlia Oroszváry Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
7 7023 Tanya Appuhn Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink
8 7199 Rhys May
9 7218 Emily Slocombe
10 18 Elizabeth Walker
11 4 Hannah Moraes
12 24
13 7123 Christina Truesdale Audi/Krykisports
14 7119 David Sherman