Monday PIR

Portland, OR
July 24, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 1737 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Sherwood 16
2 555 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 15
3 138 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
4 534 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 8
5 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 7
6 745 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
7 135 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie 6
8 333 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
9 15 David Leftwitz Wilsonville 4
10 363 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo Portland 3
11 525 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 2
12 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland 2
13 700 marcus swanson Half Fast Velo Portland
14 ?
15 384 Mike Adams United Finance Tualatin
16 324 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo Portland

Masters Category 4/5

Num Name Team City Points
1 1775 Eric Berndardt 23
2 1120 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 15
3 2404 Marc Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 10
4 1102 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles Vancouver 9
5 100* 8
6 1333 David German Team Bridge City Portland 7
7 2172 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com Forest Grove 6
8 1114 Jess Mace Portland 5
9 1970 Ken Spiess Portland 4
10 1306 Mike Farthing Portland 3
11 1938 Mike Cowden Portland 2
12 99 Johnathan Shafer Portland
13 1627 Jan Pedersen NoMad Sports Club Gresham
14 ??
15 1039 Mike Alligood Gateway/Speedzone Portland
16 2320 Mitch Lee Vancouver

Masters Novice

Num Name Team City
1 1964 Andrew Peterson Portland
2 1010
3 1295 Mike Harter Ridgefield
4 1756 Steve Brown Portland
5 2099 Brian Monson Clackamas
6 1935 Kyle Gunsel Portland
7 1779 John McPherson Tigard
8 1766 Ryan Smith Camas
9 41 John Shorb Portland
10 1394 Bill Byrd Vancouver
11 2305 Will Harden Tigard
11 2424 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland
12 1496 Kurt Stevens Clackamas
13 1965 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland
14 98 Adam Christie Portland

Women 1/2/3

Num Name Team City Points
1 644 Jan Moss Team Group Health Portland 18
2 603 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte Hillsboro 17
3 245 Debra Stolt-Krichko Gresham 13
4 274 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club Portland 13
5 658 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal 8

Women Category 4 and Masters

Num Name Team City
1 93 Kathleen Hahn Chicago, IL
2 225 Julie Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard
3 479 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland
4 411 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte Portland
5 92 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs, CO
6 1483 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com Portland
7 243 Marcy Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview
8 687 Michele Chirgwin Milwaukie