Monday PIR - Series Standings

Portland, OR
July 24, 2006

Part of the Monday PIR

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:46 AM

Masters 30+ - 1/2/3

Name Team City Points
1 MARK STEGER CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 46
2 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 24
3 Jacob Hill Bridgetown Velo 17
4 Tom James Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Sherwood 16
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 15
6 Jason Mason Labor Power 15
7 Scott Harman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 14
8 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance Armstrong Foundation Portland 10
9 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 10
10 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage 10
11 J.Michael Manning United Finance 9
12 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 9
13 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 9
14 Rick Adams Sugar CRM-Easton-Specialized 8
15 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
16 Steven R Holland United Finance 8
18 Saul Lopez Half Fast Velo 8
18 Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club Portland 6
19 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Portland 8
20 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo Milwaukie 6
21 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo Portland 5
22 Dave Campbell Hutch's Bend 4
23 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 4
24 David Leftwitz Wilsonville 4
25 Ryan Thomson Gentle Lovers 2
27 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 2
28 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2
29 Christopher Bright United Finance Lake Oswego 2
30 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 1
31 Joseph Boquiren Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 1
32 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 1
33 Jake VanderZanden Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Terry Knight North River Racing
35 Dickie Mallison Guinness Cycling Team
36 Mike Murray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
37 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
38 George Schreck United Finance

Masters 30+ 4/5

Name Team City Points
1 David Saltzberg Specialized River City Bicycles 31
2 Eric Berndardt 23
3 Jake Bos Team Bike Tires Direct 20
4 David Sherman North River Racing 15
5 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club 15
6 Jamin Aasum 15
7 Joshua LeBus Bridgetown Velo 15
8 Steven Burger Team Bridge City 14
9 Ken Finch bicycleattorney.com 11
10 David Sherman North River Racing Portland 10
11 Eric Berndardt 10
12 Jason Hight Team Bike Tires Direct 10
13 Mark Johnson Bridgetown Velo 10
14 *100 - We have 2 8
15 Joe Santos 8
16 John Griffith Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 8
17 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 7
18 David German Team Bridge City Portland 7
19 Tim Dorman 6
20 Jess Mace 6
21 Ken Spiess Portland 4
22 Gil Ormerod Team S+M 3
23 Rob Williams North River Racing 3
24 Mike Farthing Portland 3
25 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 2
27 jon pearson Gateway/Speedzone 2
28 Mike Cowden Portland 2
29 Evan MacKenzie 1
30 Pirooz Emad North River Racing
31 Tony Hobkirk Oregon Adventures
32 James Thomas Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
33 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
34 Chris Miller

Masters 30+ Novice

Name Team City Points
1 Andrew Peterson Pedros 42
2 Steve Brown 20
3 Parker Johnstone Willsonvile Honda 15
4 #1010 12
5 Bill Byrd 11
6 Mike Harter 10
7 Torsten Kjellstrand Team Oregon/River City Bicycles 10
8 Mike Liefeld Ped 8
9 Matt Radich AWS 8
10 Brian Monson Clackamas 7
11 Thomas Hanische 7
12 Kyle Gunsel Portland 6
13 Tim Whalen 6
14 Mitch Gold 6
15 Johnathan Mc Pherson Tigard 5
16 Mark Baldwin 5
17 Jay Henke AWS 4
18 Ryan Smith Camas 4
19 Roger Wong 3
20 John Shorb Portland 3
21 Jim Scolastico 2
22 Bill Byrd Vancouver 2
23 Dan Kearl 1
24 Will Harden Tigard 1
25 Brian Johnson
27 Peter Chadwick Team Sumo
28 Ty Stevens
29 Mike Liefeld Pedros Portland
30 Kurt Stevens Clackamas
31 Jacob Balderas Pedros Portland
32 Adam Christie Portland

Novice Women

Name Team City Points
1 Kate Grosswiler 27
2 Amy LeBus Bridgetown Velo 19
3 Liz Callicott bicycleattorney.com 18
4 Kathleen Hahn Chicago, IL 15
5 Laura Cary bicycleattorney.com 15
6 Mary Jean Filiberti Sorella Forte 14
7 Jessica Meiris Colorado Springs 12
8 Robyn Pfeifer bicycleattorney.com 11
9 Julie Thompson Half Fast Velo Tigard 10
10 Christine MacKenzie bicycleattorney.com 10
11 Michele Chirgwin 10
12 Anna Scalera Word-RCB Portland 8
13 Abra McNair 8
14 Kemberlea Brainerd River City Bicycles 6
15 Marcy Haight Team Bike Tires Direct Longview 5
16 fiona graham Beaverton Bicycle Club 4
17 Candi Murray NoMad Sports Club

Open Women

Name Team City Points
1 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club 57
2 Jan Moss Team Group Health 49
3 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte 32
4 Debra Stolt-Krichko 31
5 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 14
6 Kristine Rotan Sorella Forte 9
7 Mechele Knable 343 Racing Washougal 8
8 Regan Wilson Nike Cycling 7
9 Beth Whittaker Specialized River City Bicycles 6
10 Pam Fairchild Specialized River City Bicycles 6
11 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 6
12 Alanna Woods Sorella Forte 4