Hutch's TT Series

Eugene, OR
May 20, 2008

Part of the Hutch's TT Series

Updated May 18, 2009 at 2:51 AM

Category 2 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 114 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 33:17
2 632 Mark Hibbard Team Hibbard 33:53
3 1725 Billy Truelove Hutch's-Eugene 33:53
4 141 Galen Mittermann Midtown Direct Racing 33:54

Category 3 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 382 McKenzie Thramer Wheelworks 33:27

Category 3 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 236 Jill Howe Poplollies 38:56
2 257 jaini VS-Crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 41:03
3 404 Michele Gladieux Poplollies 41:32

Category 4 Women

Num Name Team Time
1 1315 Karey Miles Life Cycle Bike Shop 39:33
2 90 Danika Williams Collin's Cycle Shop 42:32
3 419 Julia Fudge Poplollies 48:10

Category 4/5 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 2634 John Banks Portland Velo 32:44
2 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 35:21
3 1260 Steven Savich Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 36:00
4 86 Erich Wegscheider Life Cycle Bike Shop 37:01
5 2038 Doug Howe 37:07
6 1226 Matthew S Martel Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:09
7 83 Trevor Yates Life Cycle Bike Shop 38:15
8 1307 Lee Baker Hutch's-Eugene 38:30
9 1410 Michael Rebar Pacific Power Blue Sky 38:37
10 72 Morgan Christensen Collin's Cycle Shop 39:00
11 61 Jacob Sylliaasen 39:17
12 1350 Jeff Sakacsi Darkhorse 39:27
13 87 Max Brown University of Oregon Cycling Club 39:35
14 2579 Mark Newsome Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:52
15 2081 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:02
16 2205 Alexander Treusch OSU Cycling Club 40:07
17 2594 Joe Rothery Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:50
18 1979 Brandon Arends Ironclad Performance Wear 41:16
19 1424 Greg Meller 41:29
20 2033 CHRISTOPHER SHULTZ 43:07
21 78 Brian Claytor 49:15

Junior 10

Num Name Team Time
1 991a Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 45:25

Junior 16

Num Name Team Time
1 902 Andrew Bennett Collin's Cycle Shop 37:25

Masters Men 40+

Num Name Team Time
1 558 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 33:34
2 1723 Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene 34:05
3 835 Matt Ritzow Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling Team 34:19
4 340 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo 35:02
5 823 Brent Woodrich Hutch's-Eugene 35:45
6 2709 steve klump Camp Harlow 36:35
7 88 Olof Sohlberg Hutch's-Eugene 36:45
8 705 Tim Mayer Hutch's-Eugene 37:59
9 2097 Stu Hogg Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:38
10 1140 Craig Massie Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:42

Masters Men 50+

Num Name Team Time
1 190 Harry Phinney Pacific Power Blue Sky 34:40
2 844 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:24
3 508 Eric Selker Pacific Power Blue Sky 36:40
4 1721 Roger Johnson River City Bicycles 36:45
5 1957 Eric Ahlvin Pacific Power Blue Sky 37:17
6 661 Greg Bennett 37:31
7 2543 Bell James Hutch's-Eugene 39:00
8 2107 Douglas Sears 39:30
9 2061 Philip Litchfield Pacific Power Blue Sky 39:31
10 1732 Michael McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 40:13
11 527 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene 41:15
12 85 Jim Brogden 41:31
13 2100 Tom Sauret Pacific Power Blue Sky 41:55

Masters Women

Num Name Team Time
1 2970 Candy Walker Poplollies 42:37
2 276 Grace McCabe Pacific Power Blue Sky 43:14
3 481 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 46:57
4 434 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 47:56

Pro/1 Men

Num Name Team Time
1 89 Chris Swan ZteaM 34:37

Tandem

Num Name Team Time
1 3001a Michael/Emma Rosenberg/Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene 42:33