Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Hood River, OR
April 24, 2008

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Cat 1/2/3

Num Name Team
1 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
2 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing
3 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing
4 148 Steven R Holland United Finance
5 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing
6 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
7 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
8 90 Nate Magaret
9 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
10 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
11 547 Olivier Bock Jamis
12 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
13 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE
14 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo
15 97 Shawn Bostad Gateway
16 1092 Steven Maier ICE
17 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 713 Joseph Boquiren
DNF 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles

Cat 3/4

Num Name Team
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles
2 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles
3 547 Olivier Bock Jamis
4 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
5 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles
6 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
7 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct
8 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles
9 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
10 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com
11 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
12 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
13 1149 Chad Smeltzer Gateway Bicycles
14 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
15 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
16 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
17 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles
18 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
19 1302 cary mallon Disco Velo
20 1400 Dave Russell
21 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
22 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
23 596 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
24 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles
25 1080 Ryan Elting
26 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles

Cat 4/5

Num Name Team
1 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
2 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo
3 1092 Steven Maier ICE
4 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct
5 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo
6 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
7 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct
9 Clint Maris
10 1815 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles
11 1302 cary mallon Disco Velo
12 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo
13 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct
14 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo
DNF 1757 David Russell United Finance
DNF 1400 Dave Russell

Juniors

Num Name Team
1 950 Davis Melkonian
2 949 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles
3 948 Micah Melkonian

Women

Num Name Team
1 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles
2 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella
3 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte
4 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma