Port of Hood River Criterium Series: Final Series Standings

Hood River, OR
April 24, 2008

Part of the Port of Hood River Criterium Series

Updated April 29, 2009 at 10:48 AM

Category 1/2/3

Num Name Team Points
1 183 Casey Deck Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8 63
2 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 45
3 196 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 44
4 137 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 39
5 195 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 38
6 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 35
7 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 34
8 98 Nate Magaret 33
9 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo 33
10 191 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 31
11 178 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 30
12 102 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers 30
13 175 David Zimbelman ZteaM 29
14 547 Olivier Bock Jamis 24
15 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 21
16 887 Steve Schwaeber Veloce Racing 19
17 148 Steven R Holland United Finance 18
18 393 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 15
19 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 14
20 713 Joseph Boquiren Portland Velo 14
21 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 13
22 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 12
23 97 Shawn Bostad Gateway 7
24 1092 Steven Maier ICE 6
25 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 3
26 500 Jonathan Long Outdoor Store 3
27 9 John Kenney Disco Velo 3
28 715 Bob Svaricek 2
29 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 2
30 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 1
31 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 1

Category 3/4

Num Name Team Points
1 373 Karsten Hagen Specialized River City Bicycles 71
2 375 Thomas Morgan bicycleattorney.com 68
3 351 Richard Haight Team Bike Tires Direct 68
4 547 Olivier Bock Jamis 66
5 686 Gary Cornilles Specialized River City Bicycles 51
6 5 Michael Jones Disco Velo 46
7 1341 Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles 41
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 41
9 660 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles 38
10 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 36
11 9 John Kenney Disco Velo 35
12 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 35
13 1149 Chad Smeltzer Team Bike Tires Direct 31
14 790 Joseph Holcomb Specialized River City Bicycles 27
15 945 Walton Brush River City Bicycles 25
16 1156 Jeff Tedder United Finance 23
17 1092 Steven Maier ICE 22
18 2626 Dave Russell Team S+M 22
19 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 21
20 582 Tim Schauer Specialized River City Bicycles 21
21 596 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 21
22 390 Michael Lujan Specialized River City Bicycles 21
23 387 Joshua Creem River City Bicycles 19
24 364 Roger Lloyd United Finance 18
25 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 17
26 658 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 15
27 99 Shawn Bostad Gateway Bicycles 14
28 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo 13
29 588 David Ripp Specialized River City Bicycles 13
30 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 13
31 500 Jonathan Long Outdoor Store 13
32 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 11
33 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 10
34 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 9
35 1302 cary mallon Disco Velo 8
36 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 7
37 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 6
38 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 6
39 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 3
40 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 2
41 1080 Ryan Elting 2
42 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 1

Category 4/5

Num Name Team Points
1 1041 Mike Van Hoose Team Bike Tires Direct 56
2 1009 Brian Towey Disco Velo 42
3 1167 Wes Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 39
4 1093 Tom Scully Disco Velo 36
5 1092 Steven Maier ICE 33
6 2557 Andrew Hayes Disco Velo 30
7 1757 David Russell United Finance 29
8 1019 Matthew Rider Team Bike Tires Direct 28
9 666 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 23
10 9 John Kenney Disco Velo 21
11 10 Colton Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 20
12 1244 alex gonzalez Portland Velo 15
13 2068 Matt Couzens Portland Velo 15
14 7 Joe Kelling Simple Green 13
15 2626 Dave Russell Mountain View Cycles 12
16 1144 Jim Moore Specialized River City Bicycles 11
17 1150 Keith Willis Team Bike Tires Direct 8
18 Clint Maris 8
19 369 Jeff Lorenzen Disco Velo 7
20 2050 Jeff Harwood North River Racing 7
21 1302 cary mallon Disco Velo 6
22 8 Kyle Gomez Disco Velo 6
23 1148 Nick Blacklock Team Bike Tires Direct 6
24 1351 Greg Smith Team Bike Tires Direct 5
25 2113 Zach Bowden Specialized River City Bicycles 5
26 1274 Jim Stuck OrganicAthlete 4
27 1928 Joshua Hunt Ironclad Performance Wear 4
28 1007 Lance Brigman Team Bike Tires Direct 4
29 2583 Jonathan Neu OrganicAthlete 3
30 1211 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear 3
31 1865 Kurt Evans Disco Velo 2

Junior

Num Name Team Points
1 950 Davis Melkonian 10
2 949 Zachary Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles 10
3 0 Micah Melkonian 9
4 13 Nils Engbersen 3

Women

Num Name Team Points
1 2946 Erin Ford Disco Velo 7
2 458 Andrea Fisk Velo Bella 6
3 246 Carolyn Goodbrake Veloforma 5
4 256 Judy Richardson Sorella Forte 5
5 202 Jeanie Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4
6 100 jennifer wardell 3
7 285 Patty Garland Disco Velo 2
8 234 Kari Hoover 1
9 12 Paula Bock 1